Christopher Newport vs. Averett at Danville, Va.
10/15/2011 at 1:30 pm
Christopher Newport
23
Averett
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Christopher Newport (4-2) 0 0 17 6 23
Averett (2-4) 14 0 0 0 14
Danville, Va. | Cougar Den
PARTICIPANTS
Christopher Newport Averett
Uni. Player
1 Lyndon Garner
5 Rudy Rudolph
6 David Pearce
7 Antonio Epps
9 Marvin Mills
10 Marcus Morrast
12 Stephen Denuel
14 Kentel Noel
20 Justin Navarro
21 Justin Ricks
22 Evan Moog
23 Dorion Jackson
25 Malcom Jones
27 Tyshawn Harris
28 Wayne Conner
29 Akeem Parker
31 Jared Launder
33 Markeese Stovall
35 Miles Ailstock
36 Michael Ruckman
42 Derek Britt
43 Chad Cieslewicz
44 Daniel Bowen
45 Zack Stevens
47 Justin Reidelbach
48 Tyler Portell
49 Blake Washburn
51 Daniel Lewis
52 Dequan Chatmon
54 Dayn Washburn
55 Robert Davis
58 Jarod Lindner
60 Eric Evans
61 Jordan Smith
71 J.T. Crews
74 Michael Meredith
76 Carus Boone
77 Greg Maloid
81 Chris Coiner
88 Richard Roethel
90 Kendal Rivers
91 Shaun Copening
94 Paul Bresnan
98 Terrell Fowler
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Robslin EMMANUEL
1B Philip KWIATKOWSKI
2 Owen Hayden
2H Terence BRANDON
3 Horace STANBACK
4 Kirk Werth
7 Bobby Owens
8 Isaac Green
9 Mike Luna
10 Blake Lewis
11 Cody Hartman
12 Brian Fuquay
14 Kirkland Brown
15 Zack Tarpey
16 Calvin WILLIAMS
18 Wynton STEPHENS
20 Stephen Clark
22 Patrick Reed
23 Anthony Bowles
24 Jeff Redd
26 Ke'Von White
27 Casey KESSLER
28 Roderck DOGGETT
29 Zachary Grkman
33 Brent Skipper
35 Stefan Varner
36 Bryson Leath
39 Chase Burris
40 Anthony Terry
42 Evan Jones
45 Dominic Henderson
46 Arron Johnson
47 Aaron Brown
50 Devin Norcott
52 Tyler ROBERTSON
55 Clayton Hubert
59 Jordan Rogers
61 Alex Mayo
62 Josh Clark
64 Adam CHIAROLANZIO
67 Harry John
70 Chris Liufau
74 Conrad Jones
80 Joe McCaul
85 Tim Lovick
87 Chaz Norman
90 Tra. LEAKE-ANDERSON
91 Nick Toigo
92 Ervin Brown
93 Corey Scruggs
95 Brandon Allen
99 Albert Brown
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Christopher Newport Averett
Uni. Player
1A CANALES, Carlos
1E COBELL, James
1C WILLIAMS, Just.
1D MUIR, J.W.
1B HAMMILL, Al
1F MURPHY, George
1G DOTY, Matt
1H TAYLOR, Thomas
2 NEUMANN, Kyle
3 EDWARDS, Aaron
4 WOELFEL-MONSIV.
8 YORKE, Jeremy
11 PATRICK, Tony
13 STUDER, Mason
15 NEIL, Aharon
16 ATKINSON, Mich.
18 DARDEN, Jay'Qu.
19 PARKER, Ryan
24 DRISKILL, Stee.
26 GARTHRIGHT, Dy.
30 WOLFF, Joey
32 KING, Mike
34 SCHMETZER, A.J.
37 BOPP, Austin
38 HALL, Avery
39 HENDERSON, Nick
40 CAPEL, Daz
41 TREMBLAY, Marc.
46 BRUCE, Thayne
50 JINDANI, Fahd
53 ROTH, Chris
56 CHAPMAN, Ellis
57 WILMOTH, Reese
62 GARNES, Devin
63 HORNSBY, Dustin
64 ARMSTRONG, Mike
65 KOONCE, Brian
66 HILL, Quinn
67 BRUNS, Travis
68 TAYLOR, Ethan
69 ROMINE, Cameron
70 MOREHEAD, Kyle
72 McTHENY, Ryan
73 VAN OEKEL, Nik
75 WHITE, Adam
78 BROWN, Jerry
79 CARTER, Bruce
80 ROBINSON, Paul
82 BERTRAND, Came.
83 KERR, Matt
84 VANE, Mike
85 WACHENHEIM, Ty.
86 COOTS, Greg
87 BAYLOR, Marco
89 FARMER, Matt
92 GARNER, Hakeem
93 MANUEL, Justin
96 WILLIAMSON, Je.
97 WHITE, Joseph
99 McKOY, Corey
Uni. Player
5 MATTHEWS, Dona.
17 HUDSON, Joshua
19 BARE, Ray
21 EBERT, Thomas
25 HARDY, Joel
30 PLUCINICZAK, J.
31 PRENZA, Andres
32 HILL, Ira
34 BOTCHWAY, Prin.
37 WELLS, Derrick
41 SHEPHERD, Darr.
43 STIGALL, David
44 MCCLANAHAN, Du.
48 WOJCIK, Tommy
49 HARRIS, Ben
51 BAUGH, Joe
53 MALDONADO, Rob.
54 RUSSELL, Dustin
56 JOHNSON, Matt
57 HARRIS, Darrio.
58 SPRADLEY, Cody
60 PETERSON, Chri.
63 MASI, Jonathan
65 ADAMS, Carl
66 MUNN, Jon
69 INGRAM, Gerald
71 JEAN, Wordley
72 BETHEL, Darrius
73 TICKLE, Andrew
75 RICHARDSON, Ma.
76 SIMON, Emmanuel
77 WILLIAMS, Jawo.
79 PETERSON, Nico
81 WILLIAMS, Vern.
82 CURRIE, Chatham
83 HELSLEY, Derek
84 GILLESPIE, Jus.
86 GAINES, Michael
88 BETHEA, J'Rdin
89 DUNN, Steven
94 HINERMAN, Bran.
96 NORWOOD, Chris
97 DONIGAN, Tyrell
98 GILLESPIE, Nick
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading