Widener vs. Stevenson at Owings Mills, Md.
10/15/2011 at 1:00 PM
Widener
54
Stevenson
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Widener (6-1, 4-1) 13 7 13 21 54
Stevenson (1-5, 0-4) 6 7 6 0 19
Owings Mills, Md. | Mustang Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Widener Stevenson
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
2 Laquan Robinson
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
4 Cedrick Clayton
85 Anthony Davis
7 Mackenzie Williams
8 Matt Breslin
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Kevin Huelster
11 Tevin Campbell
12 Chris Haupt
17 Adam Marcucci
18 Drew Jemison
20 Terrant Morrison
21 Dante Pergolese
22 Couve Lafate
23 Chris Cottrell
24 Stephon Singleton
26 Wayne Gilliam
27 Brandon Harper
28 Brad Waltman
29 Steve Marrero
31 Denzel Drennon
32 Ka'Shawn Garnes
33 Chad Gravinese
34 Brendan Curran
35 Kyle Shostek
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
40 Richard Brown
41 Brandon Nye
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
44 Dom DePasquale
45 Anthony Green
46 Marquis Stewart
47 Joe Wojceichowski
49 Kevin Burns
50 Mike Pacitti
51 Ian Groover
56 Kevin Quinn
58 James Showell
60 Ryan Eckenrode
61 Andrew Madanat
63 Andrew Philpott
64 Coolidge Frye
76 Gerry Pacitti
79 Robert Miller
83 Carmen Imbalzano
87 Anthony Clayton
88 Brian DiGiovanni
90 Greg Walsh
91 Dan Cosenza
92 Trevor Hicks
93 Jonathan Greene
98 John Philpott
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Reid
2 Jeromie Miller
4 C.J. Hopson
5 Emmanuel Paul
6 Jared Jorgenson
7 Jae DeShields
8A Jonathan Bynacker
10 Ken Harris
11 Rico Djidotor
12 Tevin Isley
14 Ryan Crawley
17 Donae Fluitt
20 Steffonte Doby
22 Nigel Stanford
23 Caleb Brown
24 Jerel Williams
26 Garrett Perau
27 Nick Creaghan
33 Alex Cimiluca
34 Dashawn Torney
35 Diamond Hansford
37 Shane Clough
9A Derrek Rasinski
40 Dion Givens
42 Brad Cummings
43 Scott Lange
44 Michael Higgins
48 Patrick Diamond
49 Troy Hogan
50 David Wright
52 Donnell Brown
53 John Dibernardo
54 Nick Gianni
55 Tim Campbell
57 Zach Houston
58 Samuel Bradley
61 Rocco Tabasso
68 Adolfo Ferrario
72 Hayden Yerashunas
74 Josh Strother
75 William Gunther
80 Max Wilson
81 Julian Washington
83 Josh Clute
84 Diaire Brison
86 T.J. Chitekwe
87 Anthony Smith
88 Julian Carabello
91 Moses Anoh
92 Jamal Ferguson
93 Dondre' Brown
94 Anthony Arcell
96 Ricky Congo
99 Corbin Barnes
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Widener Stevenson
Uni. Player
0S Tyler Masterson
0T Tyler Glover
0U Gary Colone
0M Diante Richardson
0F Stephen Strickland
0L Derrick Williams
0G Mackenzie Williams
0A Charlie Slack
0N Chazz Fisher
0Z Leroy Wesley
0J Terrell Howard
0V Nicholas Gonzales
6 Dennis Wolley
13 Mbari Casey
14 Jonathan Blake
15 Gary Fish
16 Robert Watkins
19 Michael Thompson
25 Nicholas White
30 Chris Fountain
36 Michael Johnson
37 Joshua Todd
48 Tyler Rank
52 Josh Marcu
53 Denzel Drennon
54 Keith Wilson
55 Evon Hyles
59 Jonathan Fritz
62 Charles Evans
65 Gary Masino
67 Michael Ward-Evans
70 Justin Clatworthy
71 Brandon Holiday
72 Thomas Zimmerman
73 Jordan Goldstein
74 Jared Perricone
75 Joseph Dorner
77 Frank Yurick
78 Pierce Joiner
80 Allen Burton
81 Ameer Sorrell
82 Paul Sarpong
85 Wes Laguerre
86 Justin Kohli
94 Antonio Ferrer
95 Frank Wendling
96 Cleveland Smith
97 Dominic Mariani
Uni. Player
1G Paul Barbour
7I Adam Scowden
8 Eric Farmer
9 Will Connelly
13 Justin Bittner
15 Clint Huber
16 Neil Harps
18 Shane Olenwine
19 Khalil Thompson
21 Jon Marcus
25 Brandon Conley
28 Marcus Holley
29 Imandre Waugh
30 JaRon Cody
31 Dylan Hubbard
32 Zach Jefferson
35 Alphonso Mayo
38 Kyle Orndorff
41 Alex Sears
45 Mike Rene
46 Jamell Randolph
51 Michael Patrick
56 Mark Mazur
59 Brandon Wilson
63 Patrick Keating
66 David Kim
69 Josh Allison
71 Nick Flowers
73 Darron Black
79 Tyler Cronic
82 Ben Tucker
85 A. Minicozzi
89 Darian Williams
95 Eric Palma
98 Chris Mason
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.