Guilford vs. Bridgewater Eagles at Bridgewater, Va.
10/15/2011 at 1:00 pm
Guilford
13
Bridgewater (Va.)
59
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Guilford (1-5) 13 0 0 0 13
Bridgewater (Va.) (4-2) 21 14 17 7 59
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Guilford Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller II
2 Trey Billian
5 Zac Halbert
6 Satiir Stevenson
7 Robert Smith
9 Quan Parker
14 Dashawn Johnson
16 Steven Gregory
18 Brandon Thompson
20 Joseph Parrish
21 Alex Smith
23 Chris Ross
27 Jaylen Parker
28 Justin Williams-Blackwell
29 Ben King
32 CJ Green
33 Aaron McNeely
34 Ira Warwick
35 Adam Roach
36 Joe Able
37 Shelton Watson
38 Terrance Lesane
40 Tony Marsh
41 BJ McKeever
42 Josh Williams
43 Devin Martin
44 Rob Fields
45 Trey Brown
46 Hunter English
47 Chris Jessup
48 Jack Haymore
52 Evan Bowers
53 TJ McCay
54 Shae Breeze
55 Kyle Ennis
60 Drew Milot
69 Joseph Pearson
71 Donte' Mitchell
73 Mitch Stratton
74 Daniel Biggerstaff
76 DeShane Green
79 Phillip Collier
82 Lawrence Blake
83 Rod Walker
86 Owen Bridges
88 DJ Wilson
89 Justin Moulin
93 Kolby Hunt
96 Thor Pate
98 Brad Gayhardt
99 Tyler Eller
Uni. Player
1C Stephen Hardy
2 Eugene Cummings
3 Terrell Corley
6 Cassidy Burns
7 Andrew Palmer
8 Darrin McKenzie
9 Darrick Gore
12 Carlos Gonzalez
13 Julius Delbridge
14 Willie Logan
15 R. Green-Ellis
16 Daryus Beale
17 Jeff Mehlhaff
19 Tyler Staton
21 Stephen Jackson
22 Victor Williams
23 Chris Wholey
25 Michael Clopper
29 Ryan Richmond
31 Travis Roadcap
32 Jermaine Spears
33 Anthony Carter
35 Will Davis
36 Cole Nebb
37 Anthony Edwards
38 John Lezcano
42 Salem Nganga
46 Jeff Matthews
47 Todd Harris
48 Jacob Wright
51 Alex Collins
52 Stephen Howard
64 Joel Francis
67 Jaron Moody
68 James Clark
71 Kyle Keister
72 Shawn Otte
73 George Sheaffer
81 Cliff Woodard
83 Justin Bingham
84 Cord Keating
86 Leigh Bradley
88 Chris Curry
90 Derel Wright
91 Dominic Jeter
92 Tyler Thompson
94 Murphy Luatua
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Guilford Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
3 Alan Harris
4 John Scott
13 Grady Gamble
17 Luke Ledwell
19 Sam Griffin
22 Bailey Crego
24 Mike Foxx
25 Mike Williams
26 Kyle May
30 Ricky Douglas
31 Eric Kennedy
39 Dane Hill
50 Perry Williams II
51 Daniel Nolan
56 Chris Ward
57 Jordan Sutton
58 Tyler Gilkerson
59 Jordan Farmer
61 Jamie Jackson
62 Kyle Watkins
64 Sage Luley
65 Josh Tomlinson
66 Brandon Cambra
67 Jacob Goss
72 Daniel McFaddin
75 Jordan Moss
77 Faris El-Ali
78 Branson O'Hara
80 Joseph Ledford
81 Ben Jenkins
94 Daniel Riney
95 Ryan Lynde
97 Shawn Moore
12 12
Uni. Player
1 Broderick Brown
4 Jacob Hutchinson
5 Shawn Lee
10 Matt Prokop
11 Keith Lance
18 Sammy Coleman
20 Orlando Bryant
24 Nick Wimer
26 Shon Daniels
27 Damien Gero
28 DaMario McFadgen
30 Jeremy Phillips
34 Jordan Hartman
39 David Crennan
40 Al Dillon
41 Michael Cook
44 Mitchell Parks
45 Willie Propps
49 Kenny Nwankwo
50 Robbie Shelton
53 Kurtis Dodd
54 Alex Rhodes
55 Rodney Colley
56 Danny Grogg
57 William Barrineau
58 Tyler Knight
59 Jack Barchok
60 John Brilliant
62 Conner McComas
63 Zach Orlando
65 Aaron McMillian
66 Michael Henson
69 Jacob Kroko
76 Joshua Guisto
77 Daniel Evans
78 Taylor Medrano-Thoma
79 Andrew Sipala
80 Anthony Church
82 David Duncan
85 William Hanna
87 Jordan Chambers-Blai
89 Michael Hicklin
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 James Barden
96 Ryan Rowe
97 William Short
98 Samuel Dietze
99 Dillon Meacham
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading