Maryville Scots vs. Shenandoah Hornets at Winchester, Va.
10/15/2011 at 4:00
Maryville (Tenn.)
21
Shenandoah
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maryville (Tenn.) (1-5, 1-2) 0 0 7 14 21
Shenandoah (3-3, 2-1) 7 14 0 7 28
Winchester, Va. | Sprint Field/Shentel
PARTICIPANTS
Maryville (Tenn.) Shenandoah
Uni. Player
3 Melvin Burston
4 Jacob Berwind
5 Kane Crowell
7 Cody Martin
8 Andrew Noboa
11 Blake Williams
12 Tim Conner
18 James Roe
22 Zach Bledsoe
23 Chad Brooks
24 Nick Scott
25 Paul Costanzo
28 Travis Felder
29 Alex Anderson
30 Donovan Hargis
6 Bud Christy
33 J. Kanjanabout
41 Bryson Welch
43 Zach Naylor
45 Gl Waynick
48 Jordan Keller
51 Brad Eich
54 Dakota Crews
55 Dustin Dudley
56 D. Wolfenbarger
59 Dylan Mills
63 Jamie Owen
71 Dalt. Stephens
75 Ran. Hightower
76 Dakota Jenkins
79 Tyler Daily
81 Wesley Idlette
83 Kendy. Rodgers
84 Ed Johnson
85 Ryan Roach
87 Zach Franklin
88 Jared Miller
91 Jar. O'Farrell
94 R.j. Sandmeyer
95 Kyle Kriz
97 Julian Keen
99 Blake Barnes
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Rico Wallace
2 Larry Gibbs
3 Derrick Brown
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Brandon Martin
6 Qiydaar Murphy
7 Philip Volz
8 Cliff Parkins
9 Evan Griffin
10 Kyle Feldman
11 Daniel Wright
14 Andrew Lloyd
15 Devon Newton
17 Cory Gay
19 Tyler Remson
21 Tijun Findley
22 Sean Purcell
25 Brad Martz
26 Patrick PURCELL
27 Kirk Lewis
30 John Redmond
32 Travis SHIFFLETT
33 John Ludden
34 Pj Athey
36 Jajuan Johnson
37 Carl Joseph
43 Phillip SCHOEFFEL
50 Josh Rogers
53 Corey Giffing
54 Nate Mullins
56 Nick Erdman
57 Michael Duda
58 Preston Funk
59 Ian Griffin
62 James English
69 Dustin Rowland
70 Brett Holmes
72 Chris Lewis
77 Bryan Vickers
79 Jacob Brent
81 David Bell
82 Stephen DELLINGER
86 Austin Barnes
95 Zachary Duell
98 Matthew ANDREWS
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maryville (Tenn.) Shenandoah
Uni. Player
13 Zane Winders
14 Dust. Williams
15 Zach Dowdy
16 Eric Sisson
17 Aust. Canfield
19 Zach Brown
20 J.t. Ostrowski
21 Ale. Eqarievwa
10 Kaleb Mitchell
9 Jake Crawford
26 Abe Kiernan
27 Brand. Johnson
34 Wesley Branch
35 Tony Gill
37 Evan Rogers
38 Nick Perone
39 Mario Perone
40 Andrew Jenkins
42 Jon Mccloskey
44 Tim Foster
46 Josh Krebs
47 Brian Bush
49 Zach Duncan
50 Leterr. Thomas
52 Chad Johnson
53 Gabe Walkup
57 Will Sawyer
58 Joseph Brooks
60 Jordan Veale
61 Zach Selby
62 Za. Broadwater
64 Andrew King
67 James Ussery
69 Zach Stelter
70 Toby Hurst
72 Charlie Rupert
73 Ronnie Wright
80 Matt Likins
82 Dev. Brinsvold
86 Karim Harris
89 Tre. Brunsvold
90 Daniel Dunn
92 Alec Elsea
93 Tyler Todd
6 Doug Cook
96 John Worley
98 Justin Siler
Uni. Player
12 TAYLOR, Corey
13 TIBBS, Adam
16 LONG, Geremi
18 GREEN, Darious
20 BASIL, Charles
23 GROOMES, Isaiah
24 RATCLIFF, Mitchell
28 ROGERS, Andrew
29 JOHNSON, David
31 WILBURN, David
35 LAMBERT, Cejay
38 HOPKINS, DaShawn
39 BURTON, Derek
40 HIGGS, Joey
41 BENNING, Bray
42 GUNER, Joseph
44 PERRY, Ignatius
45 THOMAS, Tre'
46 VANCE, Drevon
47 KAMARA, Hamza
48 ELLIOTT, Ben
49 COLE, Gerald
51 HAMBY, Aaron
52 BENNETT, Matt
55 DOTSON, Donny
60 MCNAIR, Keith
61 POLAND, Richard
63 FREED, Nick
64 PALACIOS, Holden
65 HAISLIP, Justin
67 BISKUP, Maxwell
68 MORRIS, Mike
71 BRANNON, Gregory
73 BOUNDS, Matthew
74 HAIRSTON, Marquise
75 THIERER, Tim
76 SCOTT, Adam
78 HUDSON, Jonathan
80 WILSON, David
83 DIAMANTES, John
84 KAVULA, Anthony
85 WATSON, Richard
87 PENNELL, Michael
88 MASSADO, Eric
89 STEPHENS, Ronelle
90 BROWN, TJ
91 DORIN, Ian
92 RICKETTS, Buddy
93 BANNAN, Jon
94 GRAVES, Chris
96 BIGESBY, Michael
97 MACK, Terry
99 KRATKY, Bill
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.