Maryville Scots vs. Shenandoah Hornets at Winchester, Va.
10/15/2011 at 4:00
Maryville (Tenn.)
21
Shenandoah
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maryville (Tenn.) (1-5, 1-2) 0 0 7 14 21
Shenandoah (3-3, 2-1) 7 14 0 7 28
Winchester, Va. | Sprint Field/Shentel
PARTICIPANTS
Maryville (Tenn.) Shenandoah
Uni. Player
3 Melvin Burston
4 Jacob Berwind
5 Kane Crowell
7 Cody Martin
8 Andrew Noboa
11 Blake Williams
12 Tim Conner
18 James Roe
22 Zach Bledsoe
23 Chad Brooks
24 Nick Scott
25 Paul Costanzo
28 Travis Felder
29 Alex Anderson
30 Donovan Hargis
6 Bud Christy
33 J. Kanjanabout
41 Bryson Welch
43 Zach Naylor
45 Gl Waynick
48 Jordan Keller
51 Brad Eich
54 Dakota Crews
55 Dustin Dudley
56 D. Wolfenbarger
59 Dylan Mills
63 Jamie Owen
71 Dalt. Stephens
75 Ran. Hightower
76 Dakota Jenkins
79 Tyler Daily
81 Wesley Idlette
83 Kendy. Rodgers
84 Ed Johnson
85 Ryan Roach
87 Zach Franklin
88 Jared Miller
91 Jar. O'Farrell
94 R.j. Sandmeyer
95 Kyle Kriz
97 Julian Keen
99 Blake Barnes
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Rico Wallace
2 Larry Gibbs
3 Derrick Brown
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Brandon Martin
6 Qiydaar Murphy
7 Philip Volz
8 Cliff Parkins
9 Evan Griffin
10 Kyle Feldman
11 Daniel Wright
14 Andrew Lloyd
15 Devon Newton
17 Cory Gay
19 Tyler Remson
21 Tijun Findley
22 Sean Purcell
25 Brad Martz
26 Patrick PURCELL
27 Kirk Lewis
30 John Redmond
32 Travis SHIFFLETT
33 John Ludden
34 Pj Athey
36 Jajuan Johnson
37 Carl Joseph
43 Phillip SCHOEFFEL
50 Josh Rogers
53 Corey Giffing
54 Nate Mullins
56 Nick Erdman
57 Michael Duda
58 Preston Funk
59 Ian Griffin
62 James English
69 Dustin Rowland
70 Brett Holmes
72 Chris Lewis
77 Bryan Vickers
79 Jacob Brent
81 David Bell
82 Stephen DELLINGER
86 Austin Barnes
95 Zachary Duell
98 Matthew ANDREWS
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maryville (Tenn.) Shenandoah
Uni. Player
13 Zane Winders
14 Dust. Williams
15 Zach Dowdy
16 Eric Sisson
17 Aust. Canfield
19 Zach Brown
20 J.t. Ostrowski
21 Ale. Eqarievwa
10 Kaleb Mitchell
9 Jake Crawford
26 Abe Kiernan
27 Brand. Johnson
34 Wesley Branch
35 Tony Gill
37 Evan Rogers
38 Nick Perone
39 Mario Perone
40 Andrew Jenkins
42 Jon Mccloskey
44 Tim Foster
46 Josh Krebs
47 Brian Bush
49 Zach Duncan
50 Leterr. Thomas
52 Chad Johnson
53 Gabe Walkup
57 Will Sawyer
58 Joseph Brooks
60 Jordan Veale
61 Zach Selby
62 Za. Broadwater
64 Andrew King
67 James Ussery
69 Zach Stelter
70 Toby Hurst
72 Charlie Rupert
73 Ronnie Wright
80 Matt Likins
82 Dev. Brinsvold
86 Karim Harris
89 Tre. Brunsvold
90 Daniel Dunn
92 Alec Elsea
93 Tyler Todd
6 Doug Cook
96 John Worley
98 Justin Siler
Uni. Player
12 TAYLOR, Corey
13 TIBBS, Adam
16 LONG, Geremi
18 GREEN, Darious
20 BASIL, Charles
23 GROOMES, Isaiah
24 RATCLIFF, Mitchell
28 ROGERS, Andrew
29 JOHNSON, David
31 WILBURN, David
35 LAMBERT, Cejay
38 HOPKINS, DaShawn
39 BURTON, Derek
40 HIGGS, Joey
41 BENNING, Bray
42 GUNER, Joseph
44 PERRY, Ignatius
45 THOMAS, Tre'
46 VANCE, Drevon
47 KAMARA, Hamza
48 ELLIOTT, Ben
49 COLE, Gerald
51 HAMBY, Aaron
52 BENNETT, Matt
55 DOTSON, Donny
60 MCNAIR, Keith
61 POLAND, Richard
63 FREED, Nick
64 PALACIOS, Holden
65 HAISLIP, Justin
67 BISKUP, Maxwell
68 MORRIS, Mike
71 BRANNON, Gregory
73 BOUNDS, Matthew
74 HAIRSTON, Marquise
75 THIERER, Tim
76 SCOTT, Adam
78 HUDSON, Jonathan
80 WILSON, David
83 DIAMANTES, John
84 KAVULA, Anthony
85 WATSON, Richard
87 PENNELL, Michael
88 MASSADO, Eric
89 STEPHENS, Ronelle
90 BROWN, TJ
91 DORIN, Ian
92 RICKETTS, Buddy
93 BANNAN, Jon
94 GRAVES, Chris
96 BIGESBY, Michael
97 MACK, Terry
99 KRATKY, Bill
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats