Bridgewater Eagles vs. Hampden-Sydney at Hampden Sydney, VA
10/8/2011 at 1:00 pm
Bridgewater
14
Hampden-Sydney
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater (3-2, 0-1) 0 0 7 7 14
Hampden-Sydney (5-1, 2-0) 0 7 7 14 28
Hampden Sydney, VA | Lewis C. Everett
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
2 Eugene Cummings
3 Terrell Corley
5 Shawn Lee
6 Cassidy Burns
7 Andrew Palmer
8 Darrin McKenzie
9 Darrick Gore
12 Carlos Gonzalez
13 Julius Delbridge
16 Daryus Beale
17 Jeff Mehlhaff
18 Sammy Coleman
19 Tyler Staton
21 Stephen Jackson
22 Victor Williams
23 Chris Wholey
24 Nick Wimer
28 DaMario McFadgen
29 Ryan Richmond
32 Jermaine Spears
33 Anthony Carter
35 Will Davis
36 Cole Nebb
38 John Lezcano
42 Salem Nganga
47 Todd Harris
51 Alex Collins
52 Stephen Howard
56 Danny Grogg
60 John Brilliant
64 Joel Francis
66 Michael Henson
67 Jaron Moody
68 James Clark
69 Jacob Kroko
71 Kyle Keister
72 Shawn Otte
73 George Sheaffer
80 Anthony Church
81 Cliff Woodard
83 Justin Bingham
84 Cord Keating
86 Leigh Bradley
88 Chris Curry
90 Derel Wright
91 Dominic Jeter
92 Tyler Thompson
94 Murphy Luatua
98 Samuel Dietze
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Sean Cavanagh
3 Evan King
5 Teddy Gorrell
6 M.j. Pennix
7 Charlie Shoemaker
8 Sean Stewart
9 Kirk Rohle
10 Travis Lane
11 Grady Bing
12 Garrett Birnbaum
13 Holton Walker
14 Scott Cheney
16 David Prizzia
19 Shreve Rohle
21 Zach Morgan
25 Tyler Ikwild
26 Chris Shembo
27 Alex Price
29 David Shuford
30 J. Michael Sparagna
31 Kyle Vance
32 Michael van Reekum
33 Kenny Fryman
34 Loren Hubbard
35 August Berling
38 Zach Sadovszky
39 Craige Sprouse
41 Christian Yow
42 Josh Doggett
43 Russ Leboff
44 Mark Poydence
45 John Moore
46 M. Pereira
47 Mike Goad
49 Blake Hutchison
53 Ben Rogers
54 Matt Maloney
56 Aaron Arant
69 Zack Lapinski
73 Andrew Hutchcroft
75 Mo Gross
76 John Chambers
78 Will Ferrell
82 Nate Matthews
86 Joey Druhan
88 Eric Gorsline
90 Corey Geiger
94 Michael Bazemore
98 Ray Jackson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
1 Broderick Brown
1C Stephen Hardy
4 Jacob Hutchinson
10 Matt Prokop
11 Keith Lance
14 Willie Logan
15 R. Green-Ellis
20 Orlando Bryant
25 Michael Clopper
26 Shon Daniels
27 Damien Gero
30 Jeremy Phillips
31 Travis Roadcap
34 Jordan Hartman
37 Anthony Edwards
39 David Crennan
40 Al Dillon
41 Michael Cook
43 Nick Pham
44 Mitchell Parks
45 Willie Propps
46 Jeff Matthews
48 Jacob Wright
49 Kenny Nwankwo
50 Robbie Shelton
53 Kurtis Dodd
54 Alex Rhodes
57 William Barrineau
58 Jack Barchok
62 Conner McComas
63 Zach Orlando
65 Aaron McMillian
76 Joshua Guisto
77 Daniel Evans
78 Taylor Medrano-Thoma
79 Andrew Sipala
82 David Duncan
85 William Hanna
87 Jordan Chambers-Blai
89 Michael Hicklin
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 James Barden
96 Ryan Rowe
97 William Short
99 Dillon Meacham
Uni. Player
1D Will Banning
1A Will White
1E Zack Dean
2 Steven Fogleman
2B Patrick Roche
3X J. DeChirico
3G Brady Macko
3A Harry Smith
3B Jared Gregory
3E Kolin Atkinson
4C Brandon Long
4A Blayne Dixon
4D Ke'shon Purvis
4G Raine McMillan
4F Kamron White
4 Joey Kernan
15 Dallas Steelman
17 Harry Squire
18 Jihadd Wilson
20 Tom Drury
22 Jack Devine
23 David Coe
24 Dion Berry
28 Russell Harper
36 Chris Regan
37 Corey Reese
40 Dalton Robertso
48 Michael Larkins
55 Freddie Potter
57 Matt Watson
58 Tyler White
59 Sean Clark
60 Tyler Ritter
61 Tyler Williams
62 Chris Thompson
63 Drew Clark
64 Ward Green
65 Joey Partin
66 Nick Manuel
67 Eric Loehle
68 Jordan Duncan
70 C.J. Wade
71 John Schraft
72 Marcus Payne
74 Chris Yenney
77 Andrew Thacker
79 D. Chapman
80 Fuller Clark
81 Nick Almond
83 Tillman Heuer
84 Jalen Wood
85 Daniel Deck
87 Pete Payne
89 Max Antwerpes
91 Scott Markland
92 Justin Cafferty
93 Andrew Cooney
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats