Univ. of St. Thomas vs. Augsburg College at Minneapolis, Minn.
10/8/2011 at 1:10 pm
St. Thomas
17
Augsburg
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Thomas (6-0) 0 7 3 7 17
Augsburg (4-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Minneapolis, Minn. | Edor Nelson Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary St. Thomas - Augsburg
2 14:48 St. Thomas - Fritz Waldvogel 63 yd pass from Dakota Tracy. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 80 yards in 2:26.
7 - 0
3 11:10 St. Thomas - Tim Albright 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 50 yards in 3:50.
10 - 0
4 04:04 St. Thomas - Dakota Tracy 50 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 91 yards in 3:29.
17 - 0
St. ThomasStatisticsAugsburg
25 FIRST DOWNS 13
7
18
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
4
2
50% (6 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (3 of 12)
0% (0 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (1 of 4)
485 TOTAL OFFENSE 250
74
6.6
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
53
4.7
154 NET YARDS PASSING 136
12-21
7.3
1-3
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-29
4.7
0-0
1
331 NET YARDS RUSHING 114
53
6.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
24
4.8
1-55 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-207
55.0 Average 41.4
17 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 54
2-17
0 0
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
3-54
1-0
4-29 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 2-15
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-3
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
33:47 TIME OF POSSESSION 26:13

St. Thomas

Augsburg

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dakota Tracy 12-21 154 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Marcus Brumm 13-29 136 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Colin Tobin 32 155 4.8 19 0
Dakota Tracy 12 124 10.3 50 1
A. Terell-Byrd 6 53 8.8 20 0
Ryan Toney 2 2 1.0 2 0
TEAM 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Maxwell 24 114 4.8 18 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 7 110 15.7 63 1
Kyle Whitley 3 23 7.7 8 0
Logan Marks 1 12 12.0 12 0
Colin Tobin 1 9 9.0 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane 3 43 14.3 35 0
Adam Carl 4 37 9.2 17 0
Chris Osborn 4 28 7.0 10 0
Wesley Waytashek 2 28 14.0 14 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tim Albright 1/1 27 2/2 5
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Garrett Maloney 1 55 55.0 55 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Chris Elbert 5 207 41.4 55 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tim Albright 4 254 63.5 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Wesley Waytashek 1 45 45.0 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane 2 39 19.5 20 0
Brandon Hinton 1 15 15.0 15 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 2 17 8.5 17 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chinni Oji 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Felix Coleman 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Colin Tobin 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# St. Thomas Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
2 Chinni Oji 5 3 8 - - - 1-0 2
54 Tony Danna 4 4 8 - 1 - 4 - - 1
40 Willy Baregi 1 6 7 - - - -
10 Jack Gavin 3 2 5 - - - -
19 Harry Pitera 2 3 5 - - - -
49 Blake Brix 1 3 4 - - - -
53 Kyle Mulrooney 1 3 4 - - - -
5 Tyler Erstad 2 1 3 - - - -
1E Dan Ferrazzo 1 1 2 - - - -
97 Riley Dombek 0 2 2 - - - - 1
21 Derek Vidor 0 1 1 - - - -
23 Tom Caturia 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Chase Aho 1 0 1 - - - -
99 Danny Kane 0 1 1 - - - -
70 T Williams - - - - 1
44 Ayo Idowu - - - - 1
TOTALS 22 30 52 0 - 0 1 - 4 - 1-0 5 1
# Augsburg Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
36 Adam Sonntag 4 11 15 - 0.5 - 0 - -
54 Bryce Vee 4 10 14 - - - - 1
5 Tyler Phillips 3 6 9 - - 1 - - 1
69 Edmond Smith 2 7 9 - - - -
11 Aaron Perry 1 6 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
25 Phil Putratz 5 2 7 - - - -
26 Brandon Hinton 3 3 6 1 - 3 1 - 3 - - 1
13 Tyler Jensen 1 4 5 - - - -
49 Felix Coleman 4 1 5 - - - 1-0
8 Demetrice Whittaker 1 3 4 - - - - 1
44 Mitch Gerold 1 3 4 - - - -
91 Tony Rickoff 0 4 4 - - - - 1
70 Lincoln Buege 0 2 2 - - - -
14 Kaleb Williams 0 1 1 - - 1-0 -
18 Wesley Waytashek 1 0 1 - - - -
99 Leon Sargent 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 30 64 94 1 - 3 2 - 4 1 1-0 1-0 3 2
Other Information
Location: Minneapolis, Minn.
Stadium: Edor Nelson Field
Attendance: 1821
Weather: Mostly sunny
Temperature: 80
Wind: S 11 mph
Referee: Mark Heggestad
Umpire: Donald Adderley
Head Linesman: Ryan Gunderson
Line Judge: Brad Wright
Back Judge: Rick DeGardner
Field Judge: John Welsh
Side Judge: Don Anderson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading