Alma College vs. Albion College at Albion, Mich.
10/8/2011 at 1 p.m.
Alma
26
Albion
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alma (1-5, 0-2) 0 3 17 6 26
Albion (2-3, 2-0) 7 0 10 10 27
Albion, Mich. | Sprankle-Sprandel
PARTICIPANTS
Alma Albion
Uni. Player
8 Ed Mason
10 Nate Wade
21 Ricky Roth
4 Austin Montgomery
2 Matt Ruhlman
88 Tyler Watters
6 Mike Veney ii
7 Anthony Sabatella
9 Tony Galarno
5 Scotty Cole
3 Andrew Funsch
20 Michael Reeves
18 Jarrett Leister
23 Luke Kanine
26 Jon Bricker
33 Brian Halas
35 Colin Kopke
39 Steven Prine
46 Garrett Thelen
51 Frank Furnari
63 Conrad Bovee
66 Brian Smith
67 Matt Scharlow
72 Chad Stripling
73 Brad Neumayer
74 Eric Story
1 Barak Henderson
95 James McCoy
97 Brett Mageli
99 Ed Raby jr.
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
17 Cody Crawford
80 Brian Spencer
1 J.c. Cruse
85 Zach Brewer
44 Wes Dolen
7 Spencer Krauss
89 Matt Gunsorek
6 Derek Jackson
1A Terron Bridgeman
8 Nick Emery
9A Nick Pendell
3 Devin Burnett
13 Lorenzo Reese
18 Tyler White
24 Wesley Sherman
2 Chris Greenwood
31 Mike Vandermus
32 John Lesinski
35 Brett McCarty
36 C.j. Carroll
40 Tony Brown
12 Alex Harris
48 Dillon Ervin
59 Jason Bajas
60 Julian Paksi
62 Eric Woods
70 Andrew White
71 Trevor Kramer
73 Brice Johnson
74 Chris Ogston
81 Tyler Kramer
87 Sage Alward
TM TEAM
93 Jacob Heinrich
94 Charles Young
30 Clinton Orr
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alma Albion
Uni. Player
5B Collin Campbell
7B Adam Ballien
3B Gavin Bukovcik
11 Nicholas Mills
12 Mike Lenneman
13 Nathan Werner
15 Ross Richard
16 Garret Cook
17 Robert Feeman
19 Jeb Waite
22 Mike Griffin
24 Cory Herrmann
25 A. McClelland
27 S. SanMiguel
28 Roland Thomas
29 Charles Halsey
30 Clayton Every
31 Aaron Hahn
32 Nathaniel Hudek
34 Matt Lewan
36 Jon Young
37 Tyler Bennet
38 Bryan Wonski
40 James Marker
41 Alec Trumble
42 Eric Strickler
43 Xavier Carranza
44 Donald Morin
45 Alex Andrus
47 Adam Jutila
48 Adam Nelson
49 Nicholas Woods
50 Bradley Tippet
52 Jarrod Lynch
53 Sam Young
54 M. Spannagel
55 Shane Hall
56 Jacob Nagengast
57 Ryan Nelson
59 Charlie Kempf
60 Zachary Roth
61 Nick Goodman
62 Jacob Strait
64 Jack Sine
65 Blake Padget
68 Justin Milne
69 Matthew Compo
70 Kendall Jackson
71 Michael Kibben
75 Ben Ward
76 Adam Walsh
77 Matthew Brock
78 David Slusser
79 William Germain
80 Aaron Kososky
81 Bradley Davies
82 Zach Anderson
83 Zane LaPaugh
84 Kevin Rice
85 Erik Hines
86 Scott McDougal
87 Tyler Mayhew
89 Josh Sincissen
90 Kris Oviedo
92 Joseph Standish
93 Rishaul Nital
94 Graham Morgan
96 Austin Smith
98 Mikel Williams
Uni. Player
9 Matt Lozier
10 Jeff Adams
11 Cody Lehman
14 Brian Paulsen
15 Mark Sheridan
16 Justin Hunter
5 Aaron Sitko
19 Taylor Garner
20 Mackson
21 Adam Hahn
22 Chris Jakubik
23 Steve Seward
25 Nate Ross
26 Dennis Duncan
27 Washington
28 Rylan Probst
34 James Hartley
37 Wasczenski
38 Logan Anes
39 Lucas Luchonok
41 Anderson
42 Kyle Harris
45 Plaskey
46 Nathan Kirk
47 Tom Strautz
49 Josh Hall
50 Nick Padula
51 Logan Kelly
52 Blair Williams
57 Allan Adair
58 Justin Jevicks
61 Alex Marsh
63 Tyler Gjeltema
65 Spencer Ray
66 Cody Taggart
67 Shane Miller
68 Cody Radabaugh
72 Edtoine Dennard
75 Eric Alamat
76 Robby Dobski
77 Mike LeGrow
78 John Miller
79 Luke Hill
4A Zach Brigham
82 Jeffrey Ahee
83 Luke Murray
84 Blake Henderson
4 Shane Garrett
86 Derek Klingaman
88 Mike Schepper
90 Nick Lusk
91 Nate Merling
92 Troy Hinds
96 Augustine
97 Seth Hubbard
98 Sam Gustin
99 Campbell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.