UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, Wis.
10/8/2011 at 2:00 pm
UW-Oshkosh
23
UW-Eau Claire
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (4-1, 2-0) 0 7 2 14 23
UW-Eau Claire (3-2, 1-1) 13 3 0 0 16
Eau Claire, Wis. | Carson Park
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-Eau Claire
1 10:53 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 2 yd run. (Josh Albrecht kick failed).
Drive: 8 plays, 66 yards in 4:07.
0 - 6
1 06:46 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 1 yd run. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 31 yards in 3:54.
0 - 13
2 13:56 UW-Oshkosh - Justin Budiac 1 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 53 yards in 4:54.
7 - 13
2 06:56 UW-Eau Claire - Josh Albrecht 31 yd field goal.
Drive: 14 plays, 48 yards in 6:54.
7 - 16
3 12:23 UW-Oshkosh - Team safety 9 - 16
4 13:01 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Wara 1 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 65 yards in 5:03.
16 - 16
4 07:42 UW-Oshkosh - Justin Budiac 2 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 65 yards in 3:25.
23 - 16
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-Eau Claire
18 FIRST DOWNS 18
3
14
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
10
8
0
44% (8 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (8 of 16)
67% (4 of 6) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
309 TOTAL OFFENSE 329
74
4.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
71
4.6
68 NET YARDS PASSING 212
6-12
5.7
6-22
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
19-36
5.9
4-19
0
241 NET YARDS RUSHING 117
62
3.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
35
3.3
4-149 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-147
37.3 Average 36.8
151 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 105
3-37
5-114
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-16
4-85
1-4
7-68 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-30
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
4-19 SACKS: Number-Yards 6-22
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-4
30:56 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:04

UW-Oshkosh

UW-Eau Claire

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 6-12 68 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Neu 19-35 212 0 0
TEAM 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 18 89 4.9 12 0
Nate Wara 24 65 2.7 17 1
Justin Budiac 11 64 5.8 29 2
Charlie Weissman 5 16 3.2 6 0
Jeremy Roach 4 7 1.8 6 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joel Sweeney 22 79 3.6 9 2
Austin Neu 11 26 2.4 12 0
Matt Jaskowiak 2 12 6.0 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Wesley Price 1 27 27.0 27 0
Charlie Weissman 2 20 10.0 14 0
Garrie Fox 2 12 6.0 6 0
Justin Budiac 1 9 9.0 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
David Goodman 6 83 13.8 35 0
Mike O'Connell 8 77 9.6 17 0
Alex Plaster 1 33 33.0 33 0
Matt Jaskowiak 1 10 10.0 10 0
Nick Hirsch 1 7 7.0 7 0
Austin Goetsch 1 2 2.0 2 0
Joel Sweeney 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Becker 3/3 3
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Josh Albrecht 1/1 31 1/2 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Calhoun 4 149 37.3 53 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Burzynski 4 147 36.8 42 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 4 233 58.3 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Josh Albrecht 5 283 56.6 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jeremy Roach 4 96 24.0 37 0
Charlie Weissman 1 18 18.0 18 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Landen Strilzuk 2 38 19.0 25 0
Clint Larsen 1 24 24.0 24 0
Thurgood Dennis 1 23 23.0 23 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Charlie Weissman 2 37 18.5 33 0
Justin Budiac 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Janus 1 11 11.0 11 0
Mike O'Connell 1 5 5.0 5 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kalan Stittleburg 1 4 4.0 4 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Joel Sweeney 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
34 Ryan Stefaniak 9 0 9 2 - 9 2 - 9 - -
8 Taylor Goodman 5 1 6 - - - - 1
52 Nick Jolin 6 0 6 - - - - 1
96 Vince Sciano 4 2 6 1 - 8 1 - 8 1 - -
3 Manfred Johnson 5 0 5 - - - -
33 Austin Blashka 3 1 4 - - - - 1
79 Brent Aaron 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
7 Jack Breese 1 1 2 - - - -
9 Andrew Thompson 2 0 2 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
32 Cole Myhra 2 0 2 - - - -
48 Zach Wettengel 2 0 2 - - - -
29 James Steffens 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Cory Wipperfurth 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Cody Huemmer 1 0 1 - - - -
43 Jared Nehls 1 0 1 - - - -
58 Nate Gross 1 0 1 - - - -
77 Marshall Rutherford 1 0 1 - - - -
84 Zach Kasuboski 1 0 1 - - - -
87 Caleb Voss 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Dan Swanson 0 1 1 - - - -
TM Team - - - -
19 Charlie Stueck - - 1-0 - 1
TOTALS 50 6 56 4 - 19 5 - 20 1 1-0 - 4
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
41 Sean Graham 12 1 13 1 - 5 2 - 6 - -
92 Jimmy Hall 8 2 10 2 - 6 2 - 6 - -
44 Andy Neumann 7 2 9 0.5 - 3 2 - 5 - -
29 Kyle Thorpe 7 0 7 - - - -
10 Chad Samuelson 6 0 6 - - - -
25 Coltan Ellis 4 0 4 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
43 Nick Slade 4 0 4 - - - -
49 Kalan Stittleburg 3 1 4 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - 1-4
73 Curtis Stypula 2 1 3 1 - 6 1.5 - 6 - -
3 Tyler Janus 1 1 2 - - - - 1
5 Austin Murphy 2 0 2 - - - -
27 Mitch Olson 2 0 2 - - - -
96 Nate Johnson 2 0 2 - - - -
97 Jake Safstrom 2 0 2 - - - -
40 Tony Nelessen 1 0 1 - - - -
64 Pat Hendricks 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Matt Hawley 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 65 8 73 6 - 22 9 - 25 - 1-4 1
Other Information
Location: Eau Claire, Wis.
Stadium: Carson Park
Attendance: 5216
Weather: Sunny, warm
Temperature: 73
Wind: 8 MPH S
Referee: Curt Johnson
Umpire: Mark Gotta
Head Linesman: Jeff Totzke
Line Judge: Jeff Gould
Back Judge: Joshua Kahle
Field Judge: Tom Steward
Side Judge: Todd Mayr
Scorekeeper: Kevin Meinholz
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.