Lycoming vs. King's at Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
10/8/2011 at 1:00 pm
Lycoming
42
King's
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lycoming (4-1) 9 13 14 6 42
King's (1-4) 3 0 0 7 10
Wilkes-Barre, Pa. | McCarthy Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lycoming King's
Uni. Player
1 Parker Showers
3 Matt Talerico
4 Matt Atkinson
5 Zach Klinger
6 Zack Czap
7Q Tyler Jenny
8 Ray Bierbach
9 Warren Oliver
10 Charlie Cornell
12 David Ryan
14 Corey Schuster
15 Jarrin Campman
17 Jaime Reitzi
7 Tanner Troutman
20 Kabongo Bukasa
21 Mike Ciotti
24 Ryan Fenningham
25 Tyler Floyd
26 Ryan Mihoci
27 Kyle Sullivan
28 Caleb Shertzer
29 Jermaine Reyes
30 Joe Hargis
31 C.j. Arhontakis
32 Craig Needhamme
33 Pat McNamara
34 Kody Flail
35 Tyler Denike
36 Andrew McGreevy
37 Nick Milardo
38 Antonio Arroyo
39 Phil Peterson
41 Roger Jayne
43 Nate Oropollo
45 Robbie Brodish
46 Anthony Marascio
51 Jared Strayer
55 Logan Houtz
58 Chris Kish
59 Zack McMenamin
61 Casey Strus
63 Glen Hughes
64 Dwight Hentz
65 Tim Okken
66 Jordan Guttuso
70 Walter Russell
71 Braden Zeiner
72 Cody Moyer
75 Charles Simpson
76 Andrew Wagner
79 Brandon Scott
82 John Sibel
83 Matt Bachman
84 Blaise Breslosky
85 Scott Houser
88 Sean Saylor
89 Tyler Geis
90 Greg Kovacs
96 Kendall Edwards
97 Mike Chaput
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Glenn Ford
2 MikeSchifalacqu
3 Jim McHugh
4 Evan Crisman
5 Chris Greene
7 Jay Torres
8 Matt Spencer
10 Chris Shuster
12 Mike Daly
13 Joe Kirchon
14 Dan Kempa
15 Jordan Haddock
17 Duron Wilson
18 JakeKsiaziewicz
20 Ben Ray
21 AndrewYablonsky
22 Kris Koslop
23 Rashaad Harris
24 Don Binckes
25 Adam Kudlacik
26 Delano Mullings
27 Joe Zito
31 Matt Henry
32 Kyle McGrath
33 Ryan Kelly
37 Kris Matthews
38 Bobby Vieira
42 Steven Duncan
44 Mike Selby
48 Kyle Kostick
49 Steven Hemmig
50 Tyson Kelley
51 Ryan Cordingly
52 Tim Evans
56 Austin Morgan
58 C. Tudae-Torboh
59 Anthony Waite
60 Mike Blessing
62 Roger Hawkins
67 Jake Lehnowsky
68 Jake Custis
70 Pete Santorelli
71 Kevin Trant
72 Andrew Sandt
75 Seth Powers
81 Tommy Armellino
84 Jordan Buford
91 Devon Sanchez
99 Jon Koslop
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lycoming King's
Uni. Player
13 Matt McGinley
16 Abdul Namoya
19 Wesley Strayer
22 Ryan Smith
23 Ryan Hauk
42 Josh Himmelberger
68 David Hahn
Uni. Player
1I Kevin Bischoff
1J C.J. McIntosh
1C Mike Krieger
1E Vincent Albano
1O Greg Minardi
1X Ron Garrett
6 Judens Goimbert
9 Mike Baldwin
11 Tom Leganza
16 Bryant Klein
19 Eric Ofcharsky
28 Brad Kizale
29 Ethan Jones
30 A.J. Hubiak
34 Slade Eigenmann
35 V. Clinkscales
36 Charlie Meyers
39 Derick Brown
40 Kevin Miller
41 Mike Pagnotta
43 Taylor DelColle
45 Chad Curtice
46 Jake Daly
47 Barry Schaffer
53 Nick Kaijala
54 Shane Hickey
57 John Ewald
61 Frankie Lobos
64 Brent Gates
65 Bryan Novitske
66 Mike Lombardi
69 Skyler Vera
74 Adam Kita
76 Matt Mahoney
77 Lionel Rice
78 Jim Strelecki
79 Kyle Heiser
80 AntoineBasquiat
82 Darren Mitchell
83 Trey Kohan
85 Steve Parsons
87 Kyle Grampp
88 AustinDiValerio
89 Kairyn Boxton
90 Matt Richelmi
92 Joe Cole
94 Lavell Porter
95 Gregory Young
96 Baker Veidt
98 Mike Lloyd
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading