Lycoming vs. King's at Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
10/8/2011 at 1:00 pm
Lycoming
42
King's
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lycoming (4-1, 2-1) 9 13 14 6 42
King's (1-4, 1-3) 3 0 0 7 10
Wilkes-Barre, Pa. | McCarthy Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lycoming King's
Uni. Player
1 Parker Showers
3 Matt Talerico
4 Matt Atkinson
5 Zach Klinger
6 Zack Czap
7Q Tyler Jenny
8 Ray Bierbach
9 Warren Oliver
10 Charlie Cornell
12 David Ryan
14 Corey Schuster
15 Jarrin Campman
17 Jaime Reitzi
7 Tanner Troutman
20 Kabongo Bukasa
21 Mike Ciotti
24 Ryan Fenningham
25 Tyler Floyd
26 Ryan Mihoci
27 Kyle Sullivan
28 Caleb Shertzer
29 Jermaine Reyes
30 Joe Hargis
31 C.j. Arhontakis
32 Craig Needhamme
33 Pat McNamara
34 Kody Flail
35 Tyler Denike
36 Andrew McGreevy
37 Nick Milardo
38 Antonio Arroyo
39 Phil Peterson
41 Roger Jayne
43 Nate Oropollo
45 Robbie Brodish
46 Anthony Marascio
51 Jared Strayer
55 Logan Houtz
58 Chris Kish
59 Zack McMenamin
61 Casey Strus
63 Glen Hughes
64 Dwight Hentz
65 Tim Okken
66 Jordan Guttuso
70 Walter Russell
71 Braden Zeiner
72 Cody Moyer
75 Charles Simpson
76 Andrew Wagner
79 Brandon Scott
82 John Sibel
83 Matt Bachman
84 Blaise Breslosky
85 Scott Houser
88 Sean Saylor
89 Tyler Geis
90 Greg Kovacs
96 Kendall Edwards
97 Mike Chaput
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Glenn Ford
2 MikeSchifalacqu
3 Jim McHugh
4 Evan Crisman
5 Chris Greene
7 Jay Torres
8 Matt Spencer
10 Chris Shuster
12 Mike Daly
13 Joe Kirchon
14 Dan Kempa
15 Jordan Haddock
17 Duron Wilson
18 JakeKsiaziewicz
20 Ben Ray
21 AndrewYablonsky
22 Kris Koslop
23 Rashaad Harris
24 Don Binckes
25 Adam Kudlacik
26 Delano Mullings
27 Joe Zito
31 Matt Henry
32 Kyle McGrath
33 Ryan Kelly
37 Kris Matthews
38 Bobby Vieira
42 Steven Duncan
44 Mike Selby
48 Kyle Kostick
49 Steven Hemmig
50 Tyson Kelley
51 Ryan Cordingly
52 Tim Evans
56 Austin Morgan
58 C. Tudae-Torboh
59 Anthony Waite
60 Mike Blessing
62 Roger Hawkins
67 Jake Lehnowsky
68 Jake Custis
70 Pete Santorelli
71 Kevin Trant
72 Andrew Sandt
75 Seth Powers
81 Tommy Armellino
84 Jordan Buford
91 Devon Sanchez
99 Jon Koslop
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lycoming King's
Uni. Player
13 Matt McGinley
16 Abdul Namoya
19 Wesley Strayer
22 Ryan Smith
23 Ryan Hauk
42 Josh Himmelberger
68 David Hahn
Uni. Player
1I Kevin Bischoff
1J C.J. McIntosh
1C Mike Krieger
1E Vincent Albano
1O Greg Minardi
1X Ron Garrett
6 Judens Goimbert
9 Mike Baldwin
11 Tom Leganza
16 Bryant Klein
19 Eric Ofcharsky
28 Brad Kizale
29 Ethan Jones
30 A.J. Hubiak
34 Slade Eigenmann
35 V. Clinkscales
36 Charlie Meyers
39 Derick Brown
40 Kevin Miller
41 Mike Pagnotta
43 Taylor DelColle
45 Chad Curtice
46 Jake Daly
47 Barry Schaffer
53 Nick Kaijala
54 Shane Hickey
57 John Ewald
61 Frankie Lobos
64 Brent Gates
65 Bryan Novitske
66 Mike Lombardi
69 Skyler Vera
74 Adam Kita
76 Matt Mahoney
77 Lionel Rice
78 Jim Strelecki
79 Kyle Heiser
80 AntoineBasquiat
82 Darren Mitchell
83 Trey Kohan
85 Steve Parsons
87 Kyle Grampp
88 AustinDiValerio
89 Kairyn Boxton
90 Matt Richelmi
92 Joe Cole
94 Lavell Porter
95 Gregory Young
96 Baker Veidt
98 Mike Lloyd
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats