Washington and Lee vs. Emory & Henry at Emory, Va.
10/8/2011 at 1:00 pm
Washington and Lee
17
Emory and Henry
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Lee (5-1, 2-0) 0 7 0 10 17
Emory and Henry (4-2, 1-1) 0 0 0 14 14
Emory, Va. | Fred Selfe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Lee Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
5 Peter Alston
6 Mike Hartford
7 Luke Terna
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 Charlie Westfal
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Tate Davis
15 John Beriont
16 Brandon Taylor
19 Richard Nelson
21 Joseph Taylor
22 Sean Pattwell
23 M. Thompson
24 Jake Rudolph
25 Doug Fraser
26 Christian Croft
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Justin Mitchell
29 Lee Peaseley
31 Luke Heinsohn
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
37 John Kavanagh
40 A. Digregorio
41 Alex Castelli
42 Jeff Schulte
43 Stephen Peck
44 Dirk Pieper
45 Rob Look
46 Greg Barton
47 Mark Burlee
49 Jake Pelton
51 Mike Stefanelli
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
59 Sam McClain
62 J. Fitzgibbons
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Philip Bassani
74 C. Hollenbeck
75 Matt Benson
77 Bobby Jones
80 Steven Colliau
81 John Hewell
82 Eddie Barnes
83 Turner Meeks
84 S. Richards
85 Cody Smith
87 Alex Evans
96 William Patton
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Corey Ware
3 Adrian Jordan
4 Kyle Boden
5 Zack Santolla
6 Anthony Jones
7 Paul Forney
9 Duke Terry
10 Michael Young
13 Seth Houtsma
14 Tyler Houk
16 Drew Piscopo
17 P. Jennings
19 DeMikael Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Ross Ellis
24 T.j. Frazier
28 Marquius Young
29 Anthony Redd
30 J.t. Jacobs
34 Joseph Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
36 William Pearl
38 Kenton Williams
40 Anthony Walker
42 Cody Williams
47 Devan Sproles
48 Travis Bolt
52 Ed Smith
54 Josh Settlemyre
56 Adam Buck
57 Isaac Bowman
59 Ryan Ferrell
60 Steven Michaluk
61 Daniel Preston
66 Justin Farmer
69 Keith Taylor
70 Michael Farris
74 Ben Johnson
84 Cody Bridge
86 Davon Ross
87 L. Strickland
89 Brandon Fuqua
90 Scott Hill
91 Michael Shipley
92 Cole Beyeler
95 J. Whitehead
99 Matt Turchin
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Lee Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
4 Tate Bloomer
14 Chaz Patrick
17 Peter Partee
18 A. Eisenhofer
20 Kenny Sharpless
30 Taylor Malone
32 Luke Johnson
39 Joseph Campbell
50 Mike Gustafson
53 John Cheretis
54 Nick Merwin
57 John Blizzard
58 Mike Reap
60 Max Krauss
64 Ryan McNally
66 Chris Moore
67 C. Buckingham
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
89 Stephen Mauck
91 Jack Powers
92 Sam Hoskins
97 Sam Scott
98 JP Luster
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
1W Shane Wicks
1B Nick Iacobucci
2H Jason Hill
3F Reyon Williams
4C Dimitri Coles
5G P. Graham
6G Robert Gaines
8S Ryan Short
8 C. Crawford
9D Clint Peregoy
11 Roth Healy
12 Steven Savage
15 Dustin Beck
20 Kasey Jones
23 Adam Pugh
25 Randy Divers
26 Matt Grubb
27 Donte Williams
31 Austin Breed
32 Zach Nedzbala
37 Neil DeLuca
41 Lucas Kirby
43 Mason King
44 Chris Edwards
45 Dennis Varner
46 Ben Hinton
49 Theo Holland
50 Jacob Lishen
51 Gabe Snow
53 D. DiGiovanni
55 Lafe Figgars
58 Anthony Lewis
62 Cody Dumaine
63 Dustin Kidd
64 Tony Comfort
65 Sam Hughes
68 Devin McCrorey
71 Zeb Rhodes
72 Heath Glass
73 D. Sudderth
75 Brandon Toomey
76 James Sheppard
77 J. Reidlinger
78 Zach Lancaster
79 Matt Link
80 Zach Schuette
81 Jonathan Purdie
82 Tyler Reavis
83 Cody Wassum
85 Matt Mellert
88 Josh Smith
94 Cray Webb
96 Seth Cleek
97 Chris Ware
98 C. Blankenship
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos