FDU-Florham vs. Widener at Chester, PA
10/8/2011 at 1:00 pm
FDU-Florham
3
Widener
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
FDU-Florham (0-5) 0 0 3 0 3
Widener (5-1) 21 20 7 7 55
Chester, PA | Leslie C. Quick Jr.
PARTICIPANTS
FDU-Florham Widener
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Molitoris
2 Jon Bennett
3 Malik Peterson
4 Sean Norton
5 A. Molitoris
7 Ryan Cushman
10 Bryan Soletto
11 A. Fruncillo
14 Mike Larson
16 Lavon Hall
19 Doug Van orden
20 Joe Tauriello
21 Steve Margolin
23 Daivon Mora
24 Frank Trivigno
25 Shane Roland
27 Dan Hicks
28 Anthony Alecci
30 Mike Georgetti
32 Travis Mullen
33 Mike Winters
35 Kyle McNicholas
36 Marcus Brooks
37 Nick Miranda
38 Michael Mancino
39 Peter Amerosi
40 Charlie Thomas
41 Joe Mancini
44 Ryan Daly
46 Tashod Owens
47 Steve Hoverson
48 Dan Diprofio
52 Don Fisher
53 Zach Flaherty
54 Colin Testa
56 Momoh Bassie
57 Pat Cordaro
59 Paul Valdez
60 Chuck Marchese
62 Rich Vazzano
64 S. Cancelliere
66 Rich DeAngelo
67 Justin Moore
68 Cody Dailey
69 Jon O'Boyle
70 James Collins
73 Chris Hamilton
76 Jim Rizzolo
82 Alex Kwapis
84 Brian Anyanwu
88 Austin Smith
90 Phil Kresefski
94 Robert Loneker
95 C. Mattera
99 Charles Vines
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
2 Laquan Robinson
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
4 Cedrick Clayton
85 Anthony Davis
6 Dennis Wolley
7 Mackenzie Williams
8 Matt Breslin
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Kevin Huelster
12 Chris Haupt
17 Adam Marcucci
18 Drew Jemison
19 Michael Thompson
20 Terrant Morrison
21 Dante Pergolese
22 Couve Lafate
23 Chris Cottrell
24 Stephon Singleton
25 Nicholas White
27 Brandon Harper
28 Brad Waltman
29 Steve Marrero
31 Denzel Drennon
32 Ka'Shawn Garnes
33 Chad Gravinese
34 Brendan Curran
36 Michael Johnson
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
40 Richard Brown
41 Brandon Nye
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
44 Dom DePasquale
45 Anthony Green
47 Joe Wojceichowski
49 Kevin Burns
50 Mike Pacitti
51 Ian Groover
53 Tyler Masterson
58 James Showell
60 Ryan Eckenrode
63 Andrew Philpott
64 Coolidge Frye
76 Gerry Pacitti
79 Robert Miller
83 Carmen Imbalzano
88 Brian DiGiovanni
90 Greg Walsh
91 Dan Cosenza
92 Trevor Hicks
93 Jonathan Greene
96 Antonio Ferrer
98 John Philpott
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
FDU-Florham Widener
Uni. Player
6 Sean McPherson
8 Mike Santos
9 Tim Grey
12 Matt Oswald
13 Devin Foxworth
15 Daniel Woodford
17 Rob Savacool
22 Tanner Ogilvie
26 Dan Hamilton
34 Anthony Barzyz
42 Deavhon Boucher
43 Taj Belfield
45 Devin Robinson
50 Nick Barber
55 Nick Alvarez
61 Bruce Arlett
71 Brian Pisano
72 Josh Berner
75 Nick Leonte
81 Tyler Hardy
85 Kyle Twitty
Uni. Player
0V N. Gonzales
0G M. Williams
0A Charlie Slack
0T Tyler Glover
0M D. Richardson
0L D. Williams
0F S. Strickland
0D Kossivi Woluko
0E Donnie White
0U Gary Colone
0N Chazz Fisher
0Z Leroy Wesley
0J Terrell Howard
0S Tyler Masterson
11 Tevin Campbell
13 Mbari Casey
14 Jonathan Blake
15 Gary Fish
16 Robert Watkins
26 Wayne Gilliam
30 Chris Fountain
35 Kyle Shostek
37 Joshua Todd
46 Marquis Stewart
48 Tyler Rank
52 Josh Marcu
54 Keith Wilson
55 Evon Hyles
56 Kevin Quinn
59 Jonathan Fritz
61 Andrew Madanat
62 Charles Evans
65 Gary Masino
67 M. Ward-Evans
70 J. Clatworthy
71 Brandon Holiday
72 T. Zimmerman
73 J. Goldstein
74 Jared Perricone
75 Joseph Dorner
77 Frank Yurick
78 Pierce Joiner
80 Allen Burton
82 Paul Sarpong
85 Wes Laguerre
86 Justin Kohli
87 Anthony Clayton
94 Antonio Ferrer
95 Frank Wendling
97 Dominic Mariani
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading