Millsaps vs. Sewanee at Sewanee, Tenn.
10/1/2011 at 1:00 pm
Millsaps
21
Sewanee
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Millsaps (2-3, 1-1) 0 7 7 7 21
Sewanee (2-3, 0-2) 7 6 7 0 20
Sewanee, Tenn. | Harris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Millsaps Sewanee
Uni. Player
1 J. Moore
90 D. Allen
3 J. O'Rear
3A G. Smith
4 B. Jerrell
5 C. Smith
6 G. Blasiar
7 Ko. Joplin
8 Ke. Joplin
9 B. Johnson
10 J. Nolan
11 J. White
12 D. Harris
13 T. King
14 J. McAuley
15 C. Strauss
16 N. Arnold
17 D. Harscher
18 G. Pinciotti
20 K. Reeves
21 T. Theriot
22 R. Pellichino
23 M. Keeton
24 M. Warren
25 T. Keys
26 J. Battle
29 S. White
30 M. O'Sirio
31 M. Barthelemy
32 C. Sutton
33 J. Milner
34 J. Williams
36 A. Jackson
44 J. Stewart
45 A. Stewart
46 D. Carter
47 T. Morris
48 S. Click
49 T. Cowand
50 K. Macdonald
51 C. Toney
52 L. Elchos
55 K. Skene
56 R. Thackrey
57 C. Page
65 G. Smothers
67 K. McKeough
69 N. Quick
72 N. Ehrhardt
77 C. Sagan
80 B. Mikell
82 R. Kirkley
85 A. Hutcheon
87 D. Garig
92 S. Gates
93 W. Derrick
94 Z. Bell
99 B. Brady
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
2 Sergio Acosta
3 Chuck Winfield
4 J.p. Boudreaux
5 Ben Cleveland
6 Zac Atkins
7 Chad Morehead
11 J.P. McDonnell
12 Lee Schurlknight
13 Conne Anderson
14 Garrett Schlosser
15 Charlie Powell
21 Andrew Keenan
22 De'Nard Ford
24 Zeke Wilson
27 Barret Goodson
28 Chris Holcomb
29 J.D. Crabtree
31 Dave McKeithen
32 Adian Cook
34 Jase Brooks
36 Dorsey Dobias
38 Nicho Rassieur
39 Murphy Walters
41 Andrew Walters
42 David Garica
43 Trey Knighton
45 Alfonza Knight
46 And Duddlesten
47 Brice Garrett
50 Pierce McGrady
51 John Davenport
52 Evans Willborn
53 Jake Fojtik
55 Jacob Beu
58 58
59 Quillan Snyder
65 Atticus Frank
67 Andrew Gordon
68 Bobb Gerzanick
69 Brandon Miller
71 Max Jones
72 Andrew Taylor
73 Conner Lewis
75 Zack Parker
79 Paul Medling
81 Stephe Jackson
82 Parks Kingery
90 Alex Head
91 Will Law
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Millsaps Sewanee
Uni. Player
2 Fawcett,D.
3H Cane, D.
19 Thrasher,Z.
27 Jones,D.
35 Godfrey,B.
37 Wallis,T.
38 Gremillion, J.
39 Crockett,R.
40 Bellan,T.
41 Peterson,J.
43 Thompson,E.
53 Coble,G.
58 Cunningham,Z.
59 Price,B.
61 Phillips,R.
63 Webre,B.
64 Patterson,J.
66 Oakley,W.
68 Waxler,A.
70 Olinger,H.
71 Healy,M.
73 Mize,C.
76 Harrigan,J.
78 Hastings,C.
79 Shinall,A.
83 Banta,G.
84 Younger,L.
86 Bey,G.
88 Wahl,M.
89 Moreno,D.
90 Allen,D.
95 Gauthier,L.
96 McAfee,J.
98 Timmons,K.
Uni. Player
9 Wyatt Ponton
10 Cyrus Wittig
16 Geo Strickland
18 Graham Jones
19 Eric Leibrandt
23 DeUnta Bennett
26 Cole Heiderich
30 Hal Smith
33 C Middlebrooks
40 Matt Robbins
44 Sawyer Green
48 Kyle Montes
54 Oliver Larkin
56 Justin Hawke
57 Ike Holmes
62 Tanner Potts
64 Austin Sisco
74 Neal Johnson
77 Justin Taylor
78 Colin O'Donnel
85 Charli Bennett
86 Montan Gardner
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos