Guilford vs. Washington and Lee at Lexington, Va.
10/1/2011 at 1:30 pm
Guilford
0
Washington and Lee
63
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Guilford (1-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Washington and Lee (4-1) 21 28 7 7 63
Lexington, Va. | Wilson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Guilford Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller II
4 John Scott
6 Satiir Stevenson
13 Grady Gamble
14 Dashawn Johnson
17 Luke Ledwell
18 Brandon Thompson
20 Joseph Parrish
21 Alex Smith
23 Chris Ross
24 Mike Foxx
25 Mike Williams
27 Jaylen Parker
28 Justin Williams-Blackwell
29 Ben King
31 Eric Kennedy
32 CJ Green
33 Aaron McNeely
35 Adam Roach
37 Shelton Watson
38 Terrance Lesane
40 Tony Marsh
41 BJ McKeever
42 Josh Williams
43 Devin Martin
44 Rob Fields
45 Trey Brown
46 Hunter English
47 Chris Jessup
7 Robert Smith
51 Daniel Nolan
52 Evan Bowers
53 TJ McCay
54 Shae Breeze
55 Kyle Ennis
57 Jordan Sutton
59 Jordan Farmer
60 Drew Milot
61 Jamie Jackson
62 Kyle Watkins
48 Jack Haymore
71 Donte' Mitchell
74 Daniel Biggerstaff
76 DeShane Green
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
81 Ben Jenkins
82 Lawrence Blake
83 Rod Walker
86 Owen Bridges
88 DJ Wilson
89 Justin Moulin
93 Kolby Hunt
96 Thor Pate
98 Brad Gayhardt
Uni. Player
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
5 Peter Alston
6 Mike Hartford
7 Luke Terna
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 Charlie Westfal
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Tate Davis
15 John Beriont
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
19 Richard Nelson
21 Joseph Taylor
22 Sean Pattwell
23 M. Thompson
24 Jake Rudolph
25 Doug Fraser
26 Christian Croft
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Justin Mitchell
29 Lee Peaseley
30 Taylor Malone
31 Luke Heinsohn
32 Luke Johnson
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
37 John Kavanagh
40 A. Digregorio
41 Alex Castelli
42 Jeff Schulte
43 Stephen Peck
44 Dirk Pieper
45 Rob Look
46 Greg Barton
47 Mark Burlee
49 Jake Pelton
50 Mike Gustafson
51 Mike Stefanelli
53 John Cheretis
54 Nick Merwin
55 Kevin Travaline
59 Sam McClain
60 Max Krauss
62 J. Fitzgibbons
64 Ryan McNally
66 Chris Moore
67 C. Buckingham
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Philip Bassani
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
74 C. Hollenbeck
75 Matt Benson
77 Bobby Jones
80 Steven Colliau
81 John Hewell
82 Eddie Barnes
83 Turner Meeks
84 S. Richards
87 Alex Evans
89 Stephen Mauck
91 Jack Powers
96 William Patton
97 Sam Scott
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Guilford Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
2 Trey Billian
3 Alan Harris
5 Zac Halbert
8 Andre Thompson
9 Quan Parker
16 Steven Gregory
19 Sam Griffin
22 Bailey Crego
26 Kyle May
30 Ricky Douglas
34 Ira Warwick
36 Joe Able
39 Dane Hill
50 Perry Williams
56 Chris Ward
58 Tyler Gilkerson
64 Sage Luley
65 Josh Tomlinson
66 Brandon Cambra
67 Jacob Goss
69 Joseph Pearson
72 Daniel McFaddin
73 Mitch Stratton
75 Jordan Moss
78 Branson O'Hara
80 Joseph Ledford
94 Daniel Riney
95 Ryan Lynde
97 Shawn Moore
99 Tyler Eller
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
4 Tate Bloomer
14 Chaz Patrick
18 A. Eisenhofer
20 Kenny Sharpless
36 Jesse Jenkins
39 Joseph Campbell
56 Michael Unholz
57 John Blizzard
58 Mike Reap
85 Cody Smith
92 Sam Hoskins
98 JP Luster
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading