Guilford vs. Washington and Lee at Lexington, Va.
10/1/2011 at 1:30 pm
Guilford
0
Washington and Lee
63
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Guilford (1-3, 0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Washington and Lee (4-1, 1-0) 21 28 7 7 63
Lexington, Va. | Wilson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Guilford Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller II
4 John Scott
6 Satiir Stevenson
13 Grady Gamble
14 Dashawn Johnson
17 Luke Ledwell
18 Brandon Thompson
20 Joseph Parrish
21 Alex Smith
23 Chris Ross
24 Mike Foxx
25 Mike Williams
27 Jaylen Parker
28 Justin Williams-Blackwell
29 Ben King
31 Eric Kennedy
32 CJ Green
33 Aaron McNeely
35 Adam Roach
37 Shelton Watson
38 Terrance Lesane
40 Tony Marsh
41 BJ McKeever
42 Josh Williams
43 Devin Martin
44 Rob Fields
45 Trey Brown
46 Hunter English
47 Chris Jessup
7 Robert Smith
51 Daniel Nolan
52 Evan Bowers
53 TJ McCay
54 Shae Breeze
55 Kyle Ennis
57 Jordan Sutton
59 Jordan Farmer
60 Drew Milot
61 Jamie Jackson
62 Kyle Watkins
48 Jack Haymore
71 Donte' Mitchell
74 Daniel Biggerstaff
76 DeShane Green
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
81 Ben Jenkins
82 Lawrence Blake
83 Rod Walker
86 Owen Bridges
88 DJ Wilson
89 Justin Moulin
93 Kolby Hunt
96 Thor Pate
98 Brad Gayhardt
Uni. Player
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
5 Peter Alston
6 Mike Hartford
7 Luke Terna
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 Charlie Westfal
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Tate Davis
15 John Beriont
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
19 Richard Nelson
21 Joseph Taylor
22 Sean Pattwell
23 M. Thompson
24 Jake Rudolph
25 Doug Fraser
26 Christian Croft
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Justin Mitchell
29 Lee Peaseley
30 Taylor Malone
31 Luke Heinsohn
32 Luke Johnson
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
37 John Kavanagh
40 A. Digregorio
41 Alex Castelli
42 Jeff Schulte
43 Stephen Peck
44 Dirk Pieper
45 Rob Look
46 Greg Barton
47 Mark Burlee
49 Jake Pelton
50 Mike Gustafson
51 Mike Stefanelli
53 John Cheretis
54 Nick Merwin
55 Kevin Travaline
59 Sam McClain
60 Max Krauss
62 J. Fitzgibbons
64 Ryan McNally
66 Chris Moore
67 C. Buckingham
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Philip Bassani
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
74 C. Hollenbeck
75 Matt Benson
77 Bobby Jones
80 Steven Colliau
81 John Hewell
82 Eddie Barnes
83 Turner Meeks
84 S. Richards
87 Alex Evans
89 Stephen Mauck
91 Jack Powers
96 William Patton
97 Sam Scott
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Guilford Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
2 Trey Billian
3 Alan Harris
5 Zac Halbert
8 Andre Thompson
9 Quan Parker
16 Steven Gregory
19 Sam Griffin
22 Bailey Crego
26 Kyle May
30 Ricky Douglas
34 Ira Warwick
36 Joe Able
39 Dane Hill
50 Perry Williams
56 Chris Ward
58 Tyler Gilkerson
64 Sage Luley
65 Josh Tomlinson
66 Brandon Cambra
67 Jacob Goss
69 Joseph Pearson
72 Daniel McFaddin
73 Mitch Stratton
75 Jordan Moss
78 Branson O'Hara
80 Joseph Ledford
94 Daniel Riney
95 Ryan Lynde
97 Shawn Moore
99 Tyler Eller
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
4 Tate Bloomer
14 Chaz Patrick
18 A. Eisenhofer
20 Kenny Sharpless
36 Jesse Jenkins
39 Joseph Campbell
56 Michael Unholz
57 John Blizzard
58 Mike Reap
85 Cody Smith
92 Sam Hoskins
98 JP Luster
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats