Greensboro Pride vs. Shenandoah Hornets at Winchester, Va.
10/1/2011 at 7:00
Greensboro
7
Shenandoah
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greensboro (0-4, 0-1) 0 0 7 0 7
Shenandoah (2-2, 1-0) 7 6 14 3 30
Winchester, Va. | Sprint Field/Shentel
PARTICIPANTS
Greensboro Shenandoah
Uni. Player
99 Sam Parker
1 Joe Langmeyer
25 Matthew Parks
15 Allen Stallings
2 Rodney Beasley
4 Robert Byrd
5 Joey Porter
6 David Giarard
7 Terry Charles
9 Josh Thompson
10 Ryan Throndset
12 Jam. Pettiway
17 Dexter Russell
16 Maurice Torain
3A Rahmel Workman
18 Jerry Bates
19 Cody Mccray
20 Patrick Brown
22 Warren Scott
23 Elaun Mcmillan
24 Carlos Moreno
28 Mal. Gaither
30 Daniel Miller
31 Mike Marquez
35 Marques Taylor
37 Ethan Smith
29 Dereck Wike
33 Travis Welch
42 Rufus Lassiter
44 Julian Cinotti
45 Victor Mccoy
46 Matthew Alston
50 Donnie Leopold
51 Mart Grinton
52 William Thomas
57 Nathan Perdue
59 Emma. Wilson
61 Jordan Keitt
65 Coro. Mitchell
67 Chas Dean
70 Devin Bland
71 Kenneth Lutz
72 Taylor Nichols
73 Nick Shinners
75 Daniel Aldaco
78 Ryan Fulk
83 Tri. Honeycutt
91 Dan Bradford
94 Tyrone Barber
95 Alec Flucker
96 Damion Reed
98 Harrison Grady
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Rico Wallace
2 Larry Gibbs
3 Derrick Brown
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Brandon Martin
6 Qiydaar Murphy
7 Philip Volz
8 Cliff Parkins
9 Evan Griffin
10 Kyle Feldman
11 Daniel Wright
13 Adam Tibbs
14 Andrew Lloyd
16 Geremi Long
17 Cory Gay
18 Darious Green
19 Tyler Remson
21 Tijun Findley
22 Sean Purcell
25 Brad Martz
27 Kirk Lewis
28 Andrew Rogers
30 John Redmond
32 Travis SHIFFLETT
33 John Ludden
34 Pj Athey
36 Jajuan Johnson
37 Carl Joseph
38 DaShawn HOPKINS
39 Derek Burton
43 Phillip SCHOEFFEL
44 Ignatius Perry
45 Tre' Thomas
49 Gerald Cole
50 Josh Rogers
51 Aaron Hamby
52 Matt Bennett
54 Nate Mullins
55 Donny Dotson
56 Nick Erdman
57 Michael Duda
58 Preston Funk
59 Ian Griffin
62 James English
68 Mike Morris
69 Dustin Rowland
70 Brett Holmes
72 Chris Lewis
73 Matthew Bounds
75 Tim Thierer
77 Bryan Vickers
78 Jonathan HUDSON
79 Jacob Brent
81 David Bell
82 Stephen DELLINGER
86 Austin Barnes
89 Ronelle STEPHENS
93 Jon Bannan
95 Zachary Duell
97 Terry Mack
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greensboro Shenandoah
Uni. Player
1F WATSON, Erron
1L KINGSLAND, Jus.
1K GRAHAM, LaD.
1G SOUTHERN, Buck
1M PERRY, Matthew
1D OWENS, Xavier
1C HAROLD, Paul
1P NEACE, Russell
1N MOSBY, Andreas
1J MILLER, Cameron
8 TURNER, JoJo
9A SHOFFNER, Spen
1S DEAN, Saleigh
11 JANACK, Cameron
13 WRIGHT, Dylan
14 HERRING, Malik
1R BRYANT, Marquis
1H FEARRINGTON, T.
25 MOORE, Erwin
26 PETTY, Kwame
27 REESE, Devon
34 BRYANT, Nic
36 STOWE, Christ.
38 HUNTER, Davonte
41 LEE, Nicolas
43 WILLIAMS, Wins.
47 ERTTER, Jeff
48 MOORE, David
49 MATERRA, Alex
53 AHERN, Tanner
54 BENNETT, Josh
56 CHILCO, Jakob
58 STEWART, Justin
60 CARPENTER, All.
62 BOLICK, Keaton
63 LACEY, Chris
64 NATION, Russell
68 FLY, William
69 CONLEY, Will
74 UGONE, Peter
76 ALLEN, Andre
77 CALDWELL, Phil
79 DISHMOND, Wes
80 MYRIE, Aaron
81 GONZALEZ, Andre
82 DAVIS, Ryan
84 SMITH, Walter
85 KOKOT, Kyle
86 DUKES, Justin
87 COLEMAN, AJ
88 CALDWELL, Sam
89 CHILCO, Matt
90 DAYE, Chris
92 JEFFRIES, Sam
93 SURRETT, Nick
97 DAVIS, William
Uni. Player
12 TAYLOR, Corey
15 NEWTON, Devon
20 BASIL, Charles
23 GROOMES, Isaiah
24 RATCLIFF, Mitchell
26 PURCELL, Patrick
29 JOHNSON, David
31 WILBURN, David
35 LAMBERT, Cejay
40 HIGGS, Joey
41 BENNING, Bray
42 GUNER, Joseph
46 VANCE, Drevon
47 KAMARA, Hamza
48 ELLIOTT, Ben
53 GIFFING, Corey
60 MCNAIR, Keith
61 POLAND, Richard
63 FREED, Nick
64 PALACIOS, Holden
65 HAISLIP, Justin
67 BISKUP, Maxwell
71 BRANNON, Gregory
74 HAIRSTON, Marquise
76 SCOTT, Adam
80 WILSON, David
83 DIAMANTES, John
84 KAVULA, Anthony
85 WATSON, Richard
87 PENNELL, Michael
88 MASSADO, Eric
90 BROWN, TJ
91 DORIN, Ian
92 RICKETTS, Buddy
94 GRAVES, Chris
96 BIGESBY, Michael
98 ANDREWS, Matthew
99 KRATKY, Bill
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos