Emory & Henry vs. Randolph-Macon at Ashland, VA
10/1/2011 at 1:00 pm
Emory and Henry
17
Randolph-Macon
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (4-1) 0 10 0 7 17
Randolph-Macon (4-1) 0 0 3 7 10
Ashland, VA | Day Field
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
2 Corey Ware
3 Adrian Jordan
4 Kyle Boden
6 Anthony Jones
7 Paul Forney
9 Duke Terry
10 Michael Young
11 Shane Wicks
14 Tyler Houk
17 P. Jennings
19 DeMikael Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Ross Ellis
23 Adam Pugh
24 T.j. Frazier
25 Jason Hill
28 Marquius Young
30 J.t. Jacobs
34 Joseph Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
47 Devan Sproles
48 Travis Bolt
52 Ed Smith
56 Adam Buck
59 Ryan Ferrell
61 Daniel Preston
69 Keith Taylor
86 Davon Ross
89 Brandon Fuqua
92 Cole Beyeler
99 Matt Turchin
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1Q Albert Seara
2B Jordan Egerton
5 Kyle Norton
7 Chase Phillips
8 Zac Naccarato
10 Sam Ahonen
11 Abel Simpson
13 Chris Pace
15 Luke Sellers
17 Josh Storm
20 Patrick Moses
21 Vance Hendren
22 Jesse Knepp
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harriso
25 Conor Moe
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
32 Matt Daugherty
33 David Fetter
34 T. Scruggs
35 Akeem Hardy
40 Cross Trued
41 Eric Bender
46 Tom Solak
47 Jeremy Bowry
48 Joe Pricone
52 Ian Candelaria
54 Andrew Sloan
66 Colin Moe
68 Jordan Zentz
70 Chris Hassen
72 Nate Turner
73 Byron Overstree
74 Austin Jordan
78 Rich Fluharty
81 Christian Cook
85 Terry Clark
87 Zach Midulla
89 Matt Williamson
90 Brandon Ornduff
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading