Williams vs. Trinity (Conn.) at Hartford, Conn.
10/1/2011 at 1:30 pm
Williams
13
Trinity (Conn.)
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Williams (1-1, 1-1) 0 0 6 7 13
Trinity (Conn.) (2-0, 2-0) 7 0 7 7 21
Hartford, Conn. | Jessee/Miller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Williams Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
1 Darren Hartwell
6 Jeff Brewington
7 Chris Cameron
9 Ladd Hamrick
10 Adam Marske
11 J.c. Stickney
12 Ben Oliva
14 Chris Cleary
15 Thomas Stephens
19 Luke Faust
20 Ayo Ekhator
21 Dan O'Mara
22 Alex Scyocurka
23 Kamar Talaferro
24 Tom Cabarle
25 Andre Lafontant
29 Marco Hernandez
32 Qadir Forbes
33 Tom Wohlwender
35 Chris Kim
36 Joseph Mallock
43 Kristian Lapointe
44 Tim Morris
47 John McKenna
51 Noah Goldberg
52 Dan Vaczy
55 Dylan Schultz
56 Nikola Mirkovic
64 Adam Datema
65 Joe Wetherell
75 A.j. Walsh
80 Mike Williams
82 Greg Payton
84 Tomas Kearney
90 Ernest Higginbotham
91 Ebenezer Gyasi
92 Dan Canina
97 Colin Curzi
99 Ben Halbower
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 A.J. Jones
2 Chike Madu
7 Andrew Grombala
9 Chris Ragone
13 Jeff Hopsicker
14 Ryan Burgess
15 Rae Haynes
18 Hedley Jennings
20 Ben Crick
21 Julian Brown
22 Evan Bunker
24 Nick Campbell
25 John Duffy
26 Joe Diaz
28 Nana Appah-Sampon
32 Matt Paskalides
33 Brett Cde Baca
34 Michael Budness
42 Walter Fallas
43 Rob Gau
49 Zach Conte
51 Tom Szymanski
53 Mark Snyder
54 Andrew Weiss
55 Stephen Goniprow
56 Eamon Hanifin
57 Michael Weatherby
58 Mike Valenti
69 Gino Arnold
72 Lyle Baker
74 Tim O'Brien
75 Tom Finnucan
77 Mac McGinty
86 Brendan Oliver
91 Matt Delconte
93 Chase Seegars
94 Gary Williams
98 Herman Brito
99 Allen Even
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Williams Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
3 Tyler Cole
5 Richie Beaton
8 Tom Murphy
16 Richie Iskra
17 Emmanuel Whyte
18 Jeff Riemann
26 Steven Kiesel
28 Josh Helmkemp
30 Jean Luc Etienne
34 Hill Hamrick
37 Antonio Blanco
38 Kevin Barbary
39 Nathan Saffold
40 James Mazur
41 Sean Hurley
45 Sam Krieg
46 Etienne Aduya
48 John Mackessy
49 David Gaines
54 Demarius Edwards
57 Carl Szanton
58 Steve Denza
59 Mike Flynn
60 Vincent Nistico
61 Tom Foote
62 David Baker
66 Daniel Loughran
69 Cong Tian
72 John Atchue
77 Alan Felix
78 Pete Christiani
79 Ryan Loughran
81 Ryan Prokesch
83 Ryan Barry
85 Markus Gonzales
87 K.c. Murphy
94 Griffin Hewitt
Uni. Player
3 Tim Costello
4 Samuel Van Doren
5 Ryan McGuirl
6 Akeem Labitue
8 Dante Astheimer
10 Jacob Rivers
11 Will Herbert
12 Alex Raffol
16 J.P. Morales
17 William Hering
19 Matt Noble
23 Chudi Iregbulem
27 Brian Dones
29 Brendan Bader
30 Matt Bookman
35 Zak Helmerich
39 Mike Townes
40 Andrew Paul
41 Mike Mancini
44 Tyler Dziama
45 Matt Walker
46 Jay Kolina
47 Josh Golden
50 Colin McKichan
52 Connor Flynn
59 Peter Van Oot
60 Nathan Cyr
61 Nick Pettinelli
62 Peter Ganem
63 Donald McDonald
66 Josh Golden
67 David Jung
71 Mike Townes
73 Joseph Magardino
76 Mike Helmer
79 Will Emery
80 Adrian Johnson
81 Casey Tanner
83 Chris Harris
84 Edward Franca
87 James DiBlasi
88 Jim Fisher
89 Michael Cyr
90 Jack Kidd
96 Morris Jalloh
97 Tom Haverty
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos