Williams vs. Trinity (Conn.) at Hartford, Conn.
10/1/2011 at 1:30 pm
Williams
13
Trinity (Conn.)
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Williams (1-1) 0 0 6 7 13
Trinity (Conn.) (2-0) 7 0 7 7 21
Hartford, Conn. | Jessee/Miller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Williams Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
1 Darren Hartwell
6 Jeff Brewington
7 Chris Cameron
9 Ladd Hamrick
10 Adam Marske
11 J.c. Stickney
12 Ben Oliva
14 Chris Cleary
15 Thomas Stephens
19 Luke Faust
20 Ayo Ekhator
21 Dan O'Mara
22 Alex Scyocurka
23 Kamar Talaferro
24 Tom Cabarle
25 Andre Lafontant
29 Marco Hernandez
32 Qadir Forbes
33 Tom Wohlwender
35 Chris Kim
36 Joseph Mallock
43 Kristian Lapointe
44 Tim Morris
47 John McKenna
51 Noah Goldberg
52 Dan Vaczy
55 Dylan Schultz
56 Nikola Mirkovic
64 Adam Datema
65 Joe Wetherell
75 A.j. Walsh
80 Mike Williams
82 Greg Payton
84 Tomas Kearney
90 Ernest Higginbotham
91 Ebenezer Gyasi
92 Dan Canina
97 Colin Curzi
99 Ben Halbower
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 A.J. Jones
2 Chike Madu
7 Andrew Grombala
9 Chris Ragone
13 Jeff Hopsicker
14 Ryan Burgess
15 Rae Haynes
18 Hedley Jennings
20 Ben Crick
21 Julian Brown
22 Evan Bunker
24 Nick Campbell
25 John Duffy
26 Joe Diaz
28 Nana Appah-Sampon
32 Matt Paskalides
33 Brett Cde Baca
34 Michael Budness
42 Walter Fallas
43 Rob Gau
49 Zach Conte
51 Tom Szymanski
53 Mark Snyder
54 Andrew Weiss
55 Stephen Goniprow
56 Eamon Hanifin
57 Michael Weatherby
58 Mike Valenti
69 Gino Arnold
72 Lyle Baker
74 Tim O'Brien
75 Tom Finnucan
77 Mac McGinty
86 Brendan Oliver
91 Matt Delconte
93 Chase Seegars
94 Gary Williams
98 Herman Brito
99 Allen Even
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Williams Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
3 Tyler Cole
5 Richie Beaton
8 Tom Murphy
16 Richie Iskra
17 Emmanuel Whyte
18 Jeff Riemann
26 Steven Kiesel
28 Josh Helmkemp
30 Jean Luc Etienne
34 Hill Hamrick
37 Antonio Blanco
38 Kevin Barbary
39 Nathan Saffold
40 James Mazur
41 Sean Hurley
45 Sam Krieg
46 Etienne Aduya
48 John Mackessy
49 David Gaines
54 Demarius Edwards
57 Carl Szanton
58 Steve Denza
59 Mike Flynn
60 Vincent Nistico
61 Tom Foote
62 David Baker
66 Daniel Loughran
69 Cong Tian
72 John Atchue
77 Alan Felix
78 Pete Christiani
79 Ryan Loughran
81 Ryan Prokesch
83 Ryan Barry
85 Markus Gonzales
87 K.c. Murphy
94 Griffin Hewitt
Uni. Player
3 Tim Costello
4 Samuel Van Doren
5 Ryan McGuirl
6 Akeem Labitue
8 Dante Astheimer
10 Jacob Rivers
11 Will Herbert
12 Alex Raffol
16 J.P. Morales
17 William Hering
19 Matt Noble
23 Chudi Iregbulem
27 Brian Dones
29 Brendan Bader
30 Matt Bookman
35 Zak Helmerich
39 Mike Townes
40 Andrew Paul
41 Mike Mancini
44 Tyler Dziama
45 Matt Walker
46 Jay Kolina
47 Josh Golden
50 Colin McKichan
52 Connor Flynn
59 Peter Van Oot
60 Nathan Cyr
61 Nick Pettinelli
62 Peter Ganem
63 Donald McDonald
66 Josh Golden
67 David Jung
71 Mike Townes
73 Joseph Magardino
76 Mike Helmer
79 Will Emery
80 Adrian Johnson
81 Casey Tanner
83 Chris Harris
84 Edward Franca
87 James DiBlasi
88 Jim Fisher
89 Michael Cyr
90 Jack Kidd
96 Morris Jalloh
97 Tom Haverty
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading