Stevenson University vs. Delaware Valley Coll at Doylestown, PA
10/1/2011 at 1:00
Stevenson
13
Delaware Valley
58
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Stevenson (1-4, 0-3) 6 0 0 7 13
Delaware Valley (5-0, 3-0) 14 30 14 0 58
Doylestown, PA | James Work Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
Stevenson Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Reid
2 Jeromie Miller
4 C.J. Hopson
5 Emmanuel Paul
6 Jared Jorgenson
7 Jae DeShields
10 Ken Harris
11 Rico Djidotor
12 Tevin Isley
13 Justin Bittner
14 Ryan Crawley
2B Paul Barbour
18 Shane Olenwine
1B Khalil Thompson
20 Steffonte Doby
21 Jon Marcus
22 Nigel Stanford
23 Caleb Brown
24 Jerel Williams
5A Brandon Conley
26 Garrett Perau
27 Nick Creaghan
3B Chris Conley
30 Jaron Cody
31 Dylan Hubbard
6A Zach Jefferson
33 Alex Cimiluca
34 Dashawn Torney
37 Shane Clough
40 Dion Givens
42 Brad Cummings
43 Scott Lange
44 Michael Higgins
79 Tyler Cronic
48 Patrick Diamond
50 David Wright
52 Donnell Brown
53 John Dibernardo
54 Nick Gianni
55 Tim Campbell
56 Mark Mazur
57 Zach Houston
58 Samuel Bradley
61 Rocco Tabasso
63 Patrick Keating
72 Hayden Yerashunas
7A Darron Black
74 Josh Strother
75 William Gunther
80 Max Wilson
81 Julian Washington
82 Ben Tucker
84 Diaire Brison
86 T.J. Chitekwe
88 Julian Carabello
92 Jamal Ferguson
94 Anthony Arcell
96 Ricky Congo
4A Chris Mason
99 Corbin Barnes
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1B Harold Jackson
1 Jim Dilisio
1A Dylan Gallagher
2 Tyler Neal
2B KaVell Jenkins
3 Mike Jaskowski
4 Ryan McCullough
5 Isaiah Hall
6 Chris Ruiz
7A Dante Lites
7 Troy Green
11 Jake Sobchak
13 Aaron Wilmer
14 Cory Almasy
16 Brandon Snyder
19 Charles Barber
21 John Robinson
22 Chris Vega
23 Kyle Schuberth
24 Johnny Mayi
27 Darren Parrot
28 Terrance Osborne
29 Ed Ferrell
30 Tom Devlin
31 Mike Dorsi
34 Cory Armstrong
35 Chad Wisniewski
36 Bernard Avery
37 Doug Andrews
38 John Marcelline
40 Mike Moloney
41 Ken Fowlkes
45 Jose Egner
46 Pete O'Hara
48 Tanner Mitz
49 Jim Louro
50 Eric Gimbar
51 Cale Hoover
52 Chris James
53 Pete Bruno
58 Jared Pattinson
59 Joe Gallelli
60 Rick Wetzel
61 Jason West
64 Christian Brooks
65 Matt Long
70 Colin Johnson
72 John Lavelle
74 Quinton Bryant
76 Evan Troiano
78 William Carter
79 Steve Verrall
80 James Norton
81 Larry Goodwin
82 Mike McHugh
83 Lewis Vincent
85 Amadeus Hall
86 Alan Wilson
87 Gerard Remaley
88 Rasheed Bailey
89 Kevin McGinn
90 Chris McCabe
93 Dwayne Shaw
96 Mark Forbes
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Stevenson Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
8 Eric Farmer
9 Will Connelly
15 Clint Huber
16 Neil Harps
28 Marcus Holley
35 Alphonso Mayo
38 Kyle Orndorff
39 Derrek Rasinski
41 Alex Sears
45 Mike Rene
46 Jamell Randolph
49 Troy Hogan
51 Michael Patrick
59 Brandon Wilson
66 David Kim
69 Josh Allison
71 Nick Flowers
79 Adam Scowden
83 Josh Clute
85 A. Minicozzi
87 Anthony Smith
89 Darian Williams
91 Moses Anoh
93 Dondre' Brown
95 Eric Palma
Uni. Player
8 Kenny Pattinson
10 Rodney Blango
12 John Eberly
15 Mike Cattolico
17 Mike Gallo
18 Chris Lewis
20 Jequan Horn
25 Dan Fierro
26 Dan Watson
32 Dylan Allison
33 Bobby Strickland
39 Marcus Stuart
42 Trae Hall
43 Lamont Davis
44 Pete Sellechia
47 Glen Klein
54 Jay Andrew-Bryant
55 Bobby Irwin
56 R.J. Malseed
57 Dave Espinosa
62 Rodney Linder
63 Vince Ocasio
66 John Alvarez
67 Colin Leach
68 Sebastian Romig
69 Matt Henderson
71 Mike Boardman
73 Dan Neate
75 Erik Bolt
77 Chris Badinger
84 Billy Schaeffer
91 Matt Hoch
92 Spencer Koppenhaver
94 Anthony Ross
95 Kyle Hunter
97 Kyle McDowell
98 Manny Alvarez
99 Jared Pitts
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats