Hope College vs. Alma College at Alma, MI
10/1/2011 at 1:00 pm
Hope
38
Alma
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hope (3-2, 1-0) 10 0 21 7 38
Alma (1-4, 0-1) 0 0 0 15 15
Alma, MI | Bahlke Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hope Alma
Uni. Player
39 Nate Jazwinski
29 Mark Karam
33 Gregory Bird
15 Kyle Warren
18 Kurt Burmeister
96 Jared Kimber
17 M. Bradstreet
32 Kevin Kandow
2 Adam Drooger
36 C. Lindemulder
8 Jake Hall
10 Taylor Brynaert
97 Alex Witek
81 C. Subdon
75 Justin Warren
72 Dylan Korzetki
43 Tim Klaus
35 BJ Smith
42 Thomas Marine
30 Brian Lynn
25 S. DiCesare
23 Warren Hunt
24 Chris Schmelz
27 Sam Schouten
TM Team
16 Michael Atwell
85 Connor Parcell
47 Mike Schatz
67 Nick Wozniak
74 Paul Brucker
13 Luke Peterson
76 Alex Doman
79 Josh Droppers
14 Aaron Thompson
6 Fluarry Jackson
26 Shawn Jackson
82 Nate Barnes
9 Russ Bernheisel
99 Evan Finch
Uni. Player
7 Anthony Sabatella
5 Scotty Cole
9 Tony Galarno
46 Garrett Thelen
44 Donald Morin
63 Conrad Bovee
99 Ed Raby jr.
33 Brian Halas
23 Luke Kanine
51 Frank Furnari
3 Andrew Funsch
97 Brett Mageli
59 Charlie Kempf
35 Colin Kopke
55 Shane Hall
47 Adam Jutila
96 Austin Smith
40 James Marker
34 Matt Lewan
20 Michael Reeves
2 Matt Ruhlman
30 Clayton Every
10 Nate Wade
4 Austin Montgomery
12 Mike Lenneman
21 Ricky Roth
8 Ed Mason
1 Barak Henderson
66 Brian Smith
67 Matt Scharlow
72 Chad Stripling
73 Brad Neumayer
74 Eric Story
88 Tyler Watters
95 James McCoy
18 Jarrett Leister
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hope Alma
Uni. Player
22 Nik D'Annunzio
21 JT VanLaan
4 Alex Porter
28 Earl Schumake
7 Shane Davis
3 Tj Vandyken
31 Tyler Mayer
34 Reuben Salinas
19 Josh Briesenga
20 Reggie Duncan
37 Joseph Scheele
38 Michael Heyblom
40 Brandon Zervas
41 N. Perysian
11 Jordan Meyers
12 Brian Schroeder
44 Andrew Erickson
45 Matt Rausch
46 Aaron Hawkes
48 Roy Scarbrough
49 Nate Massa
50 Steven VanHoven
51 Dustin Noll
52 Dan Karam
53 Brett Stewart
54 Andrew Bloem
55 Daniel Monti
56 Bill Brown
57 Andrew Ancy
58 Zach Hamilton
59 Caleb Knol
60 Court Ziegler
61 Michael Nagy
62 B VanderStarre
63 Michael DeWitt
64 Spencer Lemley
65 B. Robinson
66 Josh Nevenzel
68 Cody Sposato
70 John May
71 Denison Gort
1 Vincent Boddy
73 Joe Droppers
77 John Rollings
78 Cal Livingway
80 Travis Martin
83 Josh Voetberg
84 Adam Nauta
86 Mark Soisson
87 Gabriel Rivera
88 Zach Riepema
90 Ben VanAusall
91 Levi Leversee
92 Nick Boeve
93 Mike Harbert
94 Jorden Faenza
95 Kyle Tison
98 Michael Corkill
5 Chris Stewart
Uni. Player
19 Jeb Waite
3B Bert Craig
22 Adam Ballien
24 Cory Herrmann
25 A. McClelland
26 Jon Bricker
27 S. SanMiguel
28 Roland Thomas
29 Charles Halsey
31 Aaron Hahn
32 Nathaniel Hudek
5B Collin Campbell
16 Garret Cook
36 Jon Young
37 Tyler Bennet
38 Bryan Wonski
39 Steven Prine
17 Robert Feeman
41 Alec Trumble
42 Eric Strickler
43 Xavier Carranza
45 Alex Andrus
15 Ross Richard
48 Adam Nelson
49 Nicholas Woods
50 Bradley Tippet
52 Jarrod Lynch
53 Sam Young
54 M. Spannagel
13 Nathan Werner
56 Jacob Nagengast
57 Ryan Nelson
60 Zachary Roth
61 Nick Goodman
62 Jacob Strait
64 Jack Sine
65 Blake Padget
68 Justin Milne
69 Matthew Compo
70 Kendall Jackson
71 Michael Kibben
75 Ben Ward
76 Adam Walsh
77 Matthew Brock
78 David Slusser
79 William Germain
80 Aaron Kososky
81 Bradley Davies
82 Zach Anderson
83 Zane LaPaugh
84 Kevin Rice
85 Erik Hines
86 Scott McDougal
87 Tyler Mayhew
89 Josh Sincissen
90 Kris Oviedo
92 Joseph Standish
93 Rishaul Nital
94 Graham Morgan
11 Nicholas Mills
6 Gavin Bukovcik
98 Mikel Williams
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos