Dickinson vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
10/1/2011 at 1:00 PM
Dickinson
31
Franklin and Marshall
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dickinson (2-3) 0 0 21 10 31
Franklin and Marshall (1-4) 7 14 3 0 24
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
Dickinson Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
4 Robert Spriggs
5 Cam Di fede
8 Rick Bowie
9 Cole Ahnell
10 Micheal Miller
12 Todd Smolinsky
13 Jon Umanzor
15 Marek Laco
17 Eric Ondo
19 Mitch Helmandollar
21 Mike Shimkin
22 Kyle Smith
23 Shea Licata
25 Pat McBreen
26 Brian Brown
27 Scott Sullivan
28 Mike Capone
29 Luc Vernerey
30 Tyler Rosa
33 Shane Mitchell
34 Linn Worthington
36 Connor Thompson
37 Jeb Smith
38 Will Erikson
42 Julian Rosen
44 Mike McKee
47 Matt Wood
48 Mike Byrnes
51 Ethan Rayner
52 Michael Tucker
53 Schuyler Simpson
55 Ross Johnson
61 Eric Lopez
65 Marc Baumann
71 Dan Foust
76 Corwyn Gordon
87 Andrew Downs
89 Tanner McMahon
90 Nate Detwiler
91 Walker Moriarty
97 Phil Shichman
99 David London
TM Team
Uni. Player
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 C.t. Marsh
7 Alan Williams
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Scott Williams
10 Colton Weaver
11 Phil Barbieri
14 Aaron Fant
15 John Stark
16 John Harrison
17 Jordan Zackery
18 Brian Kelly
19 Devin Hunter
23 Jonathan Struss
25 Ty Savastio
26 Donald Wiezik
27 Peter Gumas
28 John Kaschak
30 Scott Lavalva
31 B Wengert
34 Mike Shin
38 T.j. Tynan
39 Tyler Pollick
41 Brian Velasco
46 Ryan Young
47 Lou Carothers
54 Nick Barbieri
56 Jordan Studevan
58 Nick Gerace
60 Sami Caygoz
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
76 Nick Tucciarone
79 Kenny Provost
81 Paul McGann
83 Joe Goggin
99 John Gandolfo
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dickinson Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
1 Russ Allen
2 Ben Myers
3 Colin Rodgers
6 Mike Carmella
7 Andrew Fink
11 Ricky Martz
14 Tyler Gelband
16 Mike Lopresti
18 Stephen Bajan
20 Matt Miller
24 Mike Rogers
31 Christian Rosa
32 Zac Surujon
35 Emmanuel Stern
39 Bligh Cassidy
40 Ray Irazarry
43 Tommy Wagner
45 Greg Capozza
46 Adam Kaminski
49 Ray Durkin
50 Conor Dubin
54 Miller Higgins
58 Nikolas Davos
60 T.J. Jones
63 Justin Reamer
66 Christian Ruhl
68 M. Kogelschatz
69 Nick Smith
70 Sean Sullivan
74 Ben Glancy
75 John Bock
77 Tyler Planto
78 Casey Caslin
79 Chris Holmes
80 Craig Fleisher
81 Luke Ferrari
82 Tyler Noll
83 Mathias Bedolfe
85 Devin Gaby
86 Matt McDonald
88 James Karol
94 Robbie Marsden
95 Matt Giel
96 Brandon O'Brien
98 Justin Farrell
Uni. Player
1 Kenny Schultz
2 Sam Massaro
3 Kurt Rogers
12 Sam Kind
13 Troy Harrison
20 Dominch Hezekiah
21 Jordan Blair
24 Frank Fanto
29 Sean Davis
32 Lamont Jackson
33 Frank Strumolo
35 Jake Schlanger
36 Brian Low
37 Darray Jubilee
40 Mark Casale
42 Sam Butler
43 Chris Bennett
44 Alex Regulinski
45 Kyle Wengerter
49 Chase Andreassi
50 Ryan Donovan
51 Aaron Warner
52 Dan Lesce
53 J.R. Recchia
55 Marc Palmer
57 Sam Dickinson
59 Mike Haines
61 Logan Jury
64 Bobby Applegate
65 Frank Seitz
73 Will Canelas
75 Vincent Acosta
80 Andrew Martinez
84 Andrew Krasnavage
86 Jack Gallagher
87 Paul Koehler
88 Kevin O'Shea
89 Nick Porcelli
92 Marcus Brown
95 Leo Chubinishvili
97 Jack Shogan
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading