Hampden-Sydney vs. Huntingdon College at Montgomery, Ala.
9/24/2011 at 1 p.m.
Hampden-Sydney
27
Huntingdon
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hampden-Sydney (3-1) 6 6 8 7 27
Huntingdon (3-1) 14 20 0 0 34
Montgomery, Ala. | Samford Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hampden-Sydney Huntingdon
Uni. Player
9 Kirk Rohle
31 Kyle Vance
4 Joey Kernan
1 Sean Cavanagh
5 Teddy Gorrell
47 Mike Goad
3 Evan King
2 Steven Fogleman
15 Dallas Steelman
6 M.j. Pennix
7 Charlie Shoemaker
8 Sean Stewart
11 Grady Bing
16 David Prizzia
19 Shreve Rohle
21 Zach Morgan
23 David Coe
25 Tyler Ikwild
27 Alex Price
28 Russell Harper
46 M. Pereira
33 Kenny Fryman
34 Loren Hubbard
35 August Berling
38 Zach Sadovszky
39 Craige Sprouse
44 Mark Poydence
45 John Moore
10 Travis Lane
53 Ben Rogers
56 Aaron Arant
58 Tyler White
69 Zack Lapinski
77 Andrew Thacker
78 Will Ferrell
90 Corey Geiger
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
41 Tyler Hall
1 Cody Pearcy
85 Cody Dykes
9 Tyler Robinson
81 Austin Worley
2 Willie McDowell
19 Del Green
10 Nick Sheppard
8 Trevor Manuel
6 D.J. Chappell
3 George Johnson
8L Cameron Lewis
5 Keith Anthony
12 Ryan White
13 Jay LeGrand
15 Jeremy Murphy
17 Morgan Faulkner
4 Kelsey Bates
18 Neal Posey
21 Justin Brown
3Z Ephraim Johnson
27 Courtney Moss
28 Craig Granger
29 Trammell DeJarnett
31 Dakota Hooper
32 Kirk Johnson
35 Zach Elkins
36 Wykein Dean
37 Trevor Bass
40 Bruce Hemphill
TM TEAM
42 Blake Lawley
46 Johnnie Jones
47 John David Swiger
49 Brandon Van Camp
50 Zack Davis
51 David Ballard
58 Eric Stroud
67 Garrison Johnson
68 Derrick Bothwell
69 A.J. Swift
70 Aaron Odom
72 Derik Wolfe
73 Jeremy Hooks
33 Paul Mielke
84 Tyree Thomas
25 Parker Roberts
89 Tanerious Scott
90 Cordarryl Jones
14 Jimmy Rich
93 Kennan Jackson
94 Kyle Howard
95 Randy Bethune
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hampden-Sydney Huntingdon
Uni. Player
3B Jared Gregory
3A Harry Smith
3X J. DeChirico
3G Brady Macko
3E Kolin Atkinson
4F Kamron White
4A Blayne Dixon
4D Ke'shon Purvis
4C Brandon Long
4G Raine McMillan
1E Zack Dean
1A Will White
12 G. Birnbaum
13 Holton Walker
14 Scott Cheney
2B Patrick Roche
17 Harry Squire
18 Jihadd Wilson
20 Tom Drury
22 Jack Devine
24 Dion Berry
26 Chris Shembo
29 David Shuford
30 J.M. Sparagna
32 M. van Reekum
36 Chris Regan
37 Corey Reese
40 Dalton Robertso
41 Christian Yow
42 Josh Doggett
43 Russ Leboff
1D Will Banning
48 Michael Larkins
49 Blake Hutchison
54 Matt Maloney
55 Freddie Potter
57 Matt Watson
59 Sean Clark
60 Tyler Ritter
61 Tyler Williams
62 Chris Thompson
63 Drew Clark
64 Ward Green
65 Joey Partin
66 Nick Manuel
67 Eric Loehle
68 Jordan Duncan
70 C.J. Wade
71 John Schraft
72 Marcus Payne
73 A. Hutchcroft
74 Chris Yenney
75 Mo Gross
76 John Chambers
79 D. Chapman
80 Fuller Clark
81 Nick Almond
82 Nate Matthews
83 Tillman Heuer
84 Jalen Wood
85 Daniel Deck
86 Joey Druhan
87 Pete Payne
88 Eric Gorsline
89 Max Antwerpes
91 Scott Markland
92 Justin Cafferty
93 Andrew Cooney
94 M. Bazemore
98 Ray Jackson
Uni. Player
5T J. Turk
7Z X. Singleton
5Z J. Campbell
4Z T. Pruitt
11 R. Taylor
16 Z. Welch
20 E. Halley
22 B. Harvell
23 T. Satterfield
24 D. Malone
26 G. Fletcher
30 D. Dixon
3R R. Johnson
38 C. Weeks
39 C. Milner
43 T. Collins
44 K. Futral
45 D. Platen
52 J. Davidson
54 C. Robertson
55 R. Busby
56 M. Martin
59 M. Murphree
60 C. Williams
61 F. Pugh
63 H. Mims
64 D. Barnett
65 T. Long
66 Z. Taylor
71 J. Peacock
74 N. Lancaster
76 C. Wheaton
77 W. Dake
78 M. Brazell
82 J. Montfleury
83 T. Belsterling
87 B. Carr
88 T. Hogue
97 T. Heath
99 D. Lucas
3L M. Patterson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats