Washington U. vs. North Park at Chicago, Ill.
9/24/2011 at 1 p.m.
Washington U.
10
North Park
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington U. (2-2) 0 7 3 0 10
North Park (3-0) 3 7 3 0 13
Chicago, Ill. | Holmgren Complex
Prd Time Scoring Summary Washington U. - North Park
1 07:59 North Park - Kebede, Tony 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 13 plays, 70 yards in 7:01.
0 - 3
2 14:41 Washington U. - Knott, Easton 5 yd pass from Burkett, Dan. (Morman, Austin kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 60 yards in 2:10.
7 - 3
2 01:00 North Park - Cochiaro, Sam 52 yd pass from Krebs, Tyler. (Kebede, Tony kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 86 yards in 3:01.
7 - 10
3 13:22 Washington U. - Chalifour, Eric 40 yd field goal.
Drive: 5 plays, 37 yards in 1:38.
10 - 10
3 00:13 North Park - Kebede, Tony 26 yd field goal.
Drive: 13 plays, 50 yards in 8:27.
10 - 13
Washington U.StatisticsNorth Park
9 FIRST DOWNS 16
6
2
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
1
13
2
30% (3 of 10) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 15% (2 of 13)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (2 of 2)
224 TOTAL OFFENSE 275
43
5.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
63
4.4
195 NET YARDS PASSING 60
12-23
8.5
1-11
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
2-3
20.0
1-11
0
29 NET YARDS RUSHING 215
20
1.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
60
3.6
5-219 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-262
43.8 Average 37.4
128 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 46
7-57
3-71
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-8
2-43
3--5
6-50 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-29
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
1-11 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-11
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3--5
19:35 TIME OF POSSESSION 40:25

Washington U.

North Park

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Adam Banks 8-17 104 0 3
Dan Burkett 4-6 91 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Krebs 2-3 60 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
C. Castelluccio 14 39 2.8 13 0
Daniel Grimm 1 3 3.0 3 0
John Hagemann 2 2 1.0 9 0
Mike McGovern 1 -7 -7.0 0 0
Dan Burkett 2 -8 -4.0 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Krebs 23 69 3.0 18 0
Matt Hassan 13 51 3.9 11 0
Andrew Kick 7 39 5.6 15 0
Chris Broadway 7 35 5.0 14 0
John Barnabee 7 21 3.0 8 0
Zach Bates 1 6 6.0 6 0
TEAM 2 -6 -3.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Easton Knott 4 124 31.0 45 1
Drew Sexton 1 17 17.0 17 0
C. Castelluccio 2 16 8.0 11 0
Brian Harrell 1 12 12.0 12 0
Michael Weiss 2 10 5.0 8 0
Daniel Grimm 1 9 9.0 9 0
Austin Morman 1 7 7.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sam Cochiaro 1 52 52.0 52 1
Zach Bates 1 8 8.0 8 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Chalifour 1/1 40 3
Austin Morman 1/1 1
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tony Kebede 2/2 27 1/1 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Austin Morman 5 219 43.8 55 1 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Mark Howard 7 262 37.4 44 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Austin Morman 3 196 65.3 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Bryn Nottoli 1 57 57.0 0 0
Tony Kebede 3 146 48.7 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike McGovern 2 43 21.5 28 0
Daniel Grimm 1 28 28.0 28 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cicero Porter 2 43 21.5 22 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike McGovern 6 49 8.2 12 0
Kyle Billig 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Willie Sawyer 1 8 8.0 8 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Saltzman 1 0 0.0 0 0
Cicero Porter 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Darius Dacanay 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
John Hagemann 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Washington U. Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
29 Nick Hillard 5 4 9 1 - 11 2.5 - 13 - -
43 Kyle Larkin 6 2 8 - 2 - 4 - -
34 Tate Byers 7 0 7 - 1 - 1 - -
26 Ryan Bednar 6 0 6 - - - -
50 Nelson Nwumeh 4 2 6 - 2 - 3 - -
62 Nate Kempema 4 2 6 - - - -
27 Ed Ferguson 2 3 5 - - - -
10 John Meikel 3 1 4 - - - -
70 Seth Wight 2 2 4 - - - -
76 Jayce Holley 2 2 4 - - - -
32 Blake Avery 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
6 Mark Sholte 1 1 2 - - - - 1
40 Corey Terman 2 0 2 - - - -
59 Jeff Stoecker 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - -
69 Dan Sufransky 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
22 Chris Labarge 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
49 Peter Lowery 0 1 1 - - - -
67 Connor Meneough 1 0 1 - - - -
85 K. Kosiewicz 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 52 22 74 1 - 11 11 - 26 - - 1
# North Park Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
16 Andrew Saltzman 3 2 5 - - - 1-0 1
36 Kyle Leibforth 2 3 5 - 1 - 7 - -
93 Fred Flihan 3 2 5 0.5 - 6 2 - 9 - -
22 Cicero Porter 3 1 4 - - - 1--5 2
29 Keith Alpichi 3 1 4 - 1 - 5 - - 1
76 Greg Drain 4 0 4 - - - - 1
37 Darius Dacanay 2 1 3 - - - 1-0
47 Zach Bates 2 0 2 - - - -
17 Willie Sawyer 2 0 2 - - - -
7 Deandre Fry 1 1 2 0.5 - 5 0.5 - 5 - -
32 Canmu Dennis 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 3 - - 2
86 Thomas Smith 0 2 2 - - - -
1 Jefferey Stafford 2 0 2 - - - -
8 Douglas Ivy 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Nathan Lawler 0 1 1 - - - -
41 Casey Smagala 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 29 16 45 1 - 11 5 - 29 - 3--5 7
Other Information
Location: Chicago, Ill.
Stadium: Holmgren Complex
Attendance: 3008
Weather: partly cloudy
Temperature: 55
Referee: Craig Ochoa
Umpire: Ed Beavers
Head Linesman: Octavio Herrera
Line Judge: Wes Fritz
Back Judge: Ryan Fitzsimmon
Field Judge: Damian Perkins
Side Judge: Larry Babcock
Scorekeeper: Sommerfield
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading