Randolph-Macon vs. Frostburg State at Frostburg, Md.
9/24/2011 at 1:00 pm
Randolph-Macon
35
Frostburg State
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Randolph-Macon (4-0) 14 0 0 21 35
Frostburg State (2-2) 7 0 7 0 14
Frostburg, Md. | Bobcat Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Randolph-Macon Frostburg State
Uni. Player
1Q Albert Seara
1D Henry Kuhn
2 Danny Hunt
7 Chase Phillips
8 Zac Naccarato
10 Sam Ahonen
11 Abel Simpson
13 Chris Pace
15 Luke Sellers
17 Josh Storm
20 Patrick Moses
21 Vance Hendren
22 Jesse Knepp
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harriso
25 Conor Moe
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
30 Dontae Thorne
32 Matt Daugherty
33 David Fetter
34 T. Scruggs
35 Akeem Hardy
36 Michael Smith
38 Dexter Dodson
40 Cross Trued
41 Eric Bender
47 Jeremy Bowry
48 Joe Pricone
52 Ian Candelaria
54 Andrew Sloan
66 Colin Moe
68 Jordan Zentz
72 Nate Turner
73 Byron Overstree
78 Rich Fluharty
81 Christian Cook
82 Mike Doe
87 Zach Midulla
88 Dan Crouch
89 Matt Williamson
92 Bryan Ball
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Colton Sibley
3 Paul Johnson
5 Pablo Said
6 Josh Pennington
8 Anthony Young
10 Marcus Wilson
12 Josh Volpe
13 Ken Emmons
14 Geoff Suddath
15 Tyler Stevens
16 Lucas Adolph
18 Michael Taylor
22 Jd Hook
23 Jonathan Adams
26 Garfield Lampkin
27 Cameron Brown
28 Chuky Iweh
30 David Young
31 Jason Jackson
32 Keith Smith
33 Kyle Landis
34 Joseph Ross
35 Adam Tuzikow
36 Brendon Blanchette
37 Vince Ahearn
39 Devyn Walton
41 Raymond Hesse
44 Russell Collins
47 Aj Rosenthal
49 Alanzo Chambers
51 Drew Rudisill
52 Thomas Anderson
53 Anthony Chase
55 Nick Harvey
58 Troy Calvert
59 Mikal Davis
68 Kevin Gordon
70 Joe Sharp
71 Darius Arrington
74 Jm Sienkowski
75 Chris Fuller
80 Zach Tuckmantel
81 Cory Shank
82 Aaron Nogle
84 Nick Nowaczyk
88 Antonio Wood
90 Arnell Farmer
94 A. Moskowitz
96 Aaron Gruber
98 Ryan Simmons
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Randolph-Macon Frostburg State
Uni. Player
1A Clint Herrmann
1E KC Willard
1F William Coalson
1G Dwight Johnson
1 Tracy Murden
1C Fernanado Gasto
2B Jordan Egerton
3 Kenneth White
4 Chance Stone
5 Kyle Norton
6 Billy Knarr
9 Joel Elswick
12 Greg Petrohovic
14 Doug Schaeffer
16 Ross McLaughlin
18 Blake Johnson
19 Sam Lavala
28 Tucker Walton
29 Jesse Naccarato
31 Steven Boyser
37 Kevin Varela
39 Zach Donathan
42 Cory Sandridge
43 Adam Stein
44 Chris Turner
45 Dan Coon
46 Tom Solaklb
49 Alex Betancourt
51 Connor Donnelly
53 Curtis Coleman
55 Darren Hall II
56 Brian Donoghue
57 Taylor McReynol
58 Justin Daniels
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
60 Nate Beall
61 Joey Knoche
62 Jarrod Harrison
64 Ryan Garrity
65 Matt Elliott
67 Steven Funk
69 Hunter Downs
70 Chris Hassen
71 Lance Wall
74 Austin Jordan
75 Will Garner
76 Zach Emerson
77 Kevin Brown
79 Brady Hatfield
80 Gray Smith
83 Ian Overstreet
84 Michael Weldon
85 Terry Clark
86 Marcos Ocadiz
90 Brandon Ornduff
91 Nick Buccola
94 Derek Brunn
95 Calvin Davis
96 Tre Ward
97 Sam Preas
99 Joe Siegel
Uni. Player
1A Ed Massengill
2A Matthew Cookus
4B Hunter Lumley
4 Jim Lohr
4A Damon Modeste
7 Mike Jones
7A Alex Uherek
9 Tilmon Parker
9A Jamal McDaniel
11 P. Pinchinat
17 Dylan May
19 P. Butler-Poole
20 Mike King
24 AJ Jones
25 Nate Brockmyer
29 Matt Buchanan
38 Kevan Williams
40 Derek Sheely
42 Reginald Russ
42 Keon Redhead
43 Kenan Alsup
45 R. Palandati
46 Sam Michels
48 Jeremy Byron
50 Bryan Hays
57 Justin Schisler
60 Kegan Ashbrook
62 Rasheed Howard
63 T. Brandenburg
64 Kyle Gordon
65 Robert Newton
66 Matt Kime
67 C. Green
69 Eddie Janeski
72 Shane Steckman
73 Steven McArthur
76 Brandon Eyring
77 Tyler Barnes
78 Isaac Stevens
79 Tyler Lindsay
83 D. Greenfield
85 Anthony Hayden
86 Sherad Tucker
87 Adam Downes
89 Jmonnie Walker
91 Colin Gordon
92 Seth Stine
93 M. Bowman
95 Alfons McQuaige
97 Nicholas Casa
99 Ky-ron Johnson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading