Wabash vs. Chicago at Chicago, Ill.
9/24/2011 at Noon
Wabash
49
Chicago
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wabash (3-0) 7 19 10 13 49
Chicago (2-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Chicago, Ill. | Stagg Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wabash Chicago
Uni. Player
1 Houston Hodges
2 Austin Hodges
3 Anthony Buell
4 James Kraus
5 Josh Wright
6 Dan Allen
8 Jonathon Koop
10 Devin Kelley
11 Andy Walsh
13 Chase Belton
14 Jack Montgomery
16 Kyle Najar
17 Vann Hunt
18 David Direnfeld
19 Jonathan Horn
20 Arion Clanton
21 Andrew Gibson
22 Bryce Biberstein
23 Sean Hildebrand
24 Ian MacDougall
25 Tyler Holmes
26 Cameron Sobleski
28 Troy Meyers
29 Drew Walls
32 Denzel Wilkins
33 CJ Gum
34 Derek Rowe
37 Charlie Kolisek
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
41 Brock Smith
42 Nate Scola
43 Derrick McQuiston
44 AJ Akinribade
47 Derek Dean
50 Thomas Ballard
51 Jack Ruddy
52 Scott Campbell
54 Luke Zinsmaster
55 Brady Tolle
56 Tyler Buresh
57 Alex Hirsch
58 Chase Tichenor
59 Jake Shaffer
61 Weston Kitley
62 Mark Riffle
64 Bryan Elliott
65 Quintin Burkett
66 Pat Clegg
71 Chris Daniel
78 Andrew Weyler
81 Geoff Wright
83 Brady Young
84 Wes Chamblee
87 John Holm
93 Grady Phillips
94 Garrett Lynette
95 Ryan Ortega
98 Zach Breuckman
99 Jeff Bell
Uni. Player
3 Ian Gaines
4 Francis Adarkwa
5 Phil Brown
6 Dee Brizzolara
8 Anthony Luvison
9 Emmett Carrier
10 Andrew Mandato
13 Jeff Sauer
14 Vincent Cortina
15 Kevin Shelton
17 Keigan Cisneros
19 Cody Edgeworth
20 Mychael Gilliam
23 Wolfgang Connell
25 Mike Wuest
26 Seve Franceschelli
27 Vicente Fernandez
28 Steven Murphy
29 Arlin Hill
32 Tom Brutofsky
34 S Montefalco
35 Miguel Maseda
36 Joe Tripolitakis
37 Garrison Jones
38 Ben Wade
39 Ian Lazarus
41 Danny Polaneczky
42 Alex Dzierbicki
43 Zak Ross-Nash
44 Brian Duffy
45 Cameron Grimes
47 Jake Longtin
48 Tom Bemenderfer
50 Michael Cifor
51 Ian Hartitz
52 Michael Hogen
53 Nick Ross
56 Brandon Bolock
58 Matt Sargent
59 John Dana
61 T Sutrinaitis
62 Dalton Person
64 Mike Van roten
66 Jake Winkel
67 Gus Springmann
68 Isaac Stern
70 Nate Williams
73 Scott Mainquist
74 Stefan Mitrovic
76 John Tabash
77 Reece DeHaan
80 Tom O'Neill
81 Zach Von ahnen
82 Marty Detmer
84 Ben Cheaney
87 Brandon Meckelberg
88 Tom Sozzi
89 Bryan Tisdale
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wabash Chicago
Uni. Player
1D Jeff Samuel
1B Jonathan Anleitner
2Z Blake Marlatt
2D Glenn Patterson
2B Josh Santana
2A Kris Nickle
2Y Cody Christopher
3F Jim Walsdorf
3A Nathan Mueller
6Z Lucas Franz
7 Kyle Bottos
7Z Ollie Bauer
8Z Quinn Biddle
9 Jake Eagan
9Z Jesse Caldwell
12 Tyler Burke
15 Vince Kenney
27 Andrew Roop
30 Michael Thompson
31 Eric Downing
35 Ryan Sandwith
36 Jon Bush
38 Cory Kopitzke
45 Cameron Wilbert
46 Miles Millott
48 Grant Klembara
49 Alfred Sambo
60 Jimmy Kallas
63 Logan O'Conner
67 Brian Beardmore
68 Nik Jones
69 Daniel Collins
72 Alex Schrader
73 Patrick Singleton
74 Tyler Yoder
75 Nathan Brock
76 Reid Smith
77 Theod. Coursen-Carr
79 Pierce Velderman
80 Stephen Fenton
82 Clint Garrison
85 Austin Althoff
86 Ryan Sosinski
88 Michael Skinner
89 Brandt Warner
90 Chris Shimley
91 Connor Sullivan
92 Evan Rutter
96 Austin Broadwater
97 Keaton Holsinger
Uni. Player
7 Wootten,Zack
12 Camp,James
16 Ryan,Patrick
18 Schmidt,Richard
22 Matam,Daniel
24 Burandt,Josh
30 Warren,John
31 Rosemeyer,M
33 Lacaria,Tom
46 Marshall,John
54 Ross,Zach
55 Gustafson,Heath
57 Southern,Scott
63 Conlon,Nick
65 Gallery,Matt
71 Kolata,Ian
72 Winship,Charles
75 Reidy,Keith
78 DeMayo,Franco
79 Son,Jeff
85 Rosner,Andrew
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading