Wabash vs. Chicago at Chicago, Ill.
9/24/2011 at Noon
Wabash
49
Chicago
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wabash (3-0) 7 19 10 13 49
Chicago (2-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Chicago, Ill. | Stagg Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wabash Chicago
Uni. Player
1 Houston Hodges
2 Austin Hodges
3 Anthony Buell
4 James Kraus
5 Josh Wright
6 Dan Allen
8 Jonathon Koop
10 Devin Kelley
11 Andy Walsh
13 Chase Belton
14 Jack Montgomery
16 Kyle Najar
17 Vann Hunt
18 David Direnfeld
19 Jonathan Horn
20 Arion Clanton
21 Andrew Gibson
22 Bryce Biberstein
23 Sean Hildebrand
24 Ian MacDougall
25 Tyler Holmes
26 Cameron Sobleski
28 Troy Meyers
29 Drew Walls
32 Denzel Wilkins
33 CJ Gum
34 Derek Rowe
37 Charlie Kolisek
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
41 Brock Smith
42 Nate Scola
43 Derrick McQuiston
44 AJ Akinribade
47 Derek Dean
50 Thomas Ballard
51 Jack Ruddy
52 Scott Campbell
54 Luke Zinsmaster
55 Brady Tolle
56 Tyler Buresh
57 Alex Hirsch
58 Chase Tichenor
59 Jake Shaffer
61 Weston Kitley
62 Mark Riffle
64 Bryan Elliott
65 Quintin Burkett
66 Pat Clegg
71 Chris Daniel
78 Andrew Weyler
81 Geoff Wright
83 Brady Young
84 Wes Chamblee
87 John Holm
93 Grady Phillips
94 Garrett Lynette
95 Ryan Ortega
98 Zach Breuckman
99 Jeff Bell
Uni. Player
3 Ian Gaines
4 Francis Adarkwa
5 Phil Brown
6 Dee Brizzolara
8 Anthony Luvison
9 Emmett Carrier
10 Andrew Mandato
13 Jeff Sauer
14 Vincent Cortina
15 Kevin Shelton
17 Keigan Cisneros
19 Cody Edgeworth
20 Mychael Gilliam
23 Wolfgang Connell
25 Mike Wuest
26 Seve Franceschelli
27 Vicente Fernandez
28 Steven Murphy
29 Arlin Hill
32 Tom Brutofsky
34 S Montefalco
35 Miguel Maseda
36 Joe Tripolitakis
37 Garrison Jones
38 Ben Wade
39 Ian Lazarus
41 Danny Polaneczky
42 Alex Dzierbicki
43 Zak Ross-Nash
44 Brian Duffy
45 Cameron Grimes
47 Jake Longtin
48 Tom Bemenderfer
50 Michael Cifor
51 Ian Hartitz
52 Michael Hogen
53 Nick Ross
56 Brandon Bolock
58 Matt Sargent
59 John Dana
61 T Sutrinaitis
62 Dalton Person
64 Mike Van roten
66 Jake Winkel
67 Gus Springmann
68 Isaac Stern
70 Nate Williams
73 Scott Mainquist
74 Stefan Mitrovic
76 John Tabash
77 Reece DeHaan
80 Tom O'Neill
81 Zach Von ahnen
82 Marty Detmer
84 Ben Cheaney
87 Brandon Meckelberg
88 Tom Sozzi
89 Bryan Tisdale
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wabash Chicago
Uni. Player
1D Jeff Samuel
1B Jonathan Anleitner
2Z Blake Marlatt
2D Glenn Patterson
2B Josh Santana
2A Kris Nickle
2Y Cody Christopher
3F Jim Walsdorf
3A Nathan Mueller
6Z Lucas Franz
7 Kyle Bottos
7Z Ollie Bauer
8Z Quinn Biddle
9 Jake Eagan
9Z Jesse Caldwell
12 Tyler Burke
15 Vince Kenney
27 Andrew Roop
30 Michael Thompson
31 Eric Downing
35 Ryan Sandwith
36 Jon Bush
38 Cory Kopitzke
45 Cameron Wilbert
46 Miles Millott
48 Grant Klembara
49 Alfred Sambo
60 Jimmy Kallas
63 Logan O'Conner
67 Brian Beardmore
68 Nik Jones
69 Daniel Collins
72 Alex Schrader
73 Patrick Singleton
74 Tyler Yoder
75 Nathan Brock
76 Reid Smith
77 Theod. Coursen-Carr
79 Pierce Velderman
80 Stephen Fenton
82 Clint Garrison
85 Austin Althoff
86 Ryan Sosinski
88 Michael Skinner
89 Brandt Warner
90 Chris Shimley
91 Connor Sullivan
92 Evan Rutter
96 Austin Broadwater
97 Keaton Holsinger
Uni. Player
7 Wootten,Zack
12 Camp,James
16 Ryan,Patrick
18 Schmidt,Richard
22 Matam,Daniel
24 Burandt,Josh
30 Warren,John
31 Rosemeyer,M
33 Lacaria,Tom
46 Marshall,John
54 Ross,Zach
55 Gustafson,Heath
57 Southern,Scott
63 Conlon,Nick
65 Gallery,Matt
71 Kolata,Ian
72 Winship,Charles
75 Reidy,Keith
78 DeMayo,Franco
79 Son,Jeff
85 Rosner,Andrew
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats