Austin College vs. Centre College at Danville, Ky.
9/24/2011 at 2:30 pm
Austin
0
Centre
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Austin (0-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Centre (3-0) 14 10 14 7 45
Danville, Ky. | Farris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Austin Centre
Uni. Player
4A James Nwankpah
5 Greg Millerick
7 Sean Sweeney
9 Travis Zambiasi
10 Tommy Koch
12 Jake Gattuso
13 Jake Price
16 PJ Fuller
17 Noah Jesko
18 Jordan Schell
22 Ben Youngblood
23 Hodg Hodge
24 Justin Ontiveros
25 Braydon MaQuar
26 De'Andre Holmes
27 Dagan Newsome
28 Blake Doughty
29 Andrew Meaux
31 Stephen Young
35 Kenneth Eneh
38 Broc Boyd
41 Andrew Klink
42 Ethan Tanner
43 Clayton Harrison
47 Tanner Martin
48 William Gadberry
58 Colt Corey
75 David Van Amburgh
83 Scott Loy
85 Bryce Murphy
87 Mitch Trentman
94 James Roh
97 Brett Vaughn
Uni. Player
1 Austin Jones
2 Jason Osterman
3 Monte Scotton
5 Ben Leahy
6 Rob Melillo
7 Bryan Carroll
8 John Coomer
11 Greyson Janeway
12 Jared Ferguson
13 Kent Crick
14 Michael Del Prince
15 Cooper McGuire
17 Cody Nelson
18 Tyler Osterman
20 Les Bolden
21 Sean Richardson
22 Chase Maddox
23 Erich Vogelsang
24 Justin Williams
25 Ryan Gallas
26 Matthew Farrell
30 Cory Williams
31 Brad DePaoli
32 Jonathan Pinque
33 Thomas Kent
42 Devon Freeman
49 Harry Meisner
53 Michael Bozarth
73 Travis Williams
75 Alex Savage
81 Brian Saulino
82 Beau Sauley
88 Ricky Adams
91 Paul Megilligan
93 Javod Sewell
94 Jordan Gay
95 Grant Poston
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Austin Centre
Uni. Player
1A BACA
1 MENCACCI
2 ANDERSON
3 PACKARD
4B FRANCIS
5A KERBY
6 RICHARDSON
8 JOHNSEN
11 LANFORD
14 JOHNSON
15 PENN
20 ADAMS
21 FUNDERBURG
30 ESTES
32 ROSE
33 JOINER
34 BURNETT
36 GARCIA
37 HEADRICK
39 CHRESTOPOULOS
40 MITCHELL
44 COZBY
45 CH. HARRISON
46 WORTHAM
49 TURBEVILLE
50 PARKHILL
51 FOSTER
52 ACCETTURA
53 KOVACH
54 SILVIA
55 ROBERTSON
56 RAMPY
57 COLEMAN
60 VELAZQUEZ
61 OH
62 RAWLINSON
63 HENDERSON
64 FORTENBERRY
65 LINEBERRY
66 GENTRY
67 WOMACK
68 POWERS
69 NEAL
70 NINA
71 RATCLIFF
72 C. TANNER
73 SMITH
74 HAPPEL
76 GROCE
77 HODGE
78 BREWER
79 MCBRIDE
80 LEONARD
81 MADRID
82 MORTON
84 JACOBSON
86 VAN VOORHEES
88 MCCARTHY
89 MCCLINTON
90 SKIPPER
91 STEWART
92 WHITHAM
93 OBORN
95 ULAND
96 BROWN
98 MUELLER
99 THOMAS
4 4
Uni. Player
4 Beau Bennett
9 Kyle Cook
10 Heath Haden
16 Casey Vatter
19 Blake Hodges
27 Alden Homrich
28 Travis Carroll
29 Quinten Cottrell
35 Selwyn Mallah
36 Jameson Stephens
37 Aaron Brooksbank
38 Andrew Spitznagel
39 Aaron O'Connor
40 Zack Davis
41 Rue Hockensmith
43 Evan Wright
44 Kyle Hollingsworth
45 Alex Calhoun
46 Iva Durand
47 Mack Kersey
48 Zach Calhoun
51 Steven Fortner
52 Tim Rembowski
54 Tami Aderoba
55 Tim Keller
56 Oakley Watkins
57 Ben Hume
59 Alex Hay
61 Lex Ehrenschwender
64 Bobby Bruggeman
66 Robert Morris
67 Teddy Reeve
69 Billy Douglas
70 Will Flynn
71 Matthew Key
72 Jonathan Barth
74 Colin Ciochetty
76 Keith Kollstedt
77 Ryan McDonald
78 Eric Gantzer
79 Nick Leone
80 Ben Gooch
83 Nick Buten
84 Jonathan Danks
85 Marcus Niemann
86 Connor English
87 Bill Schild
89 Andrew Tuller
90 Hunter Schlosser
92 Andrew O'Bannon
97 Steven Sims
98 Preston Cahill
99 John Stepp
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading