Austin College vs. Centre College at Danville, Ky.
9/24/2011 at 2:30 pm
Austin
0
Centre
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Austin (0-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Centre (3-0) 14 10 14 7 45
Danville, Ky. | Farris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Austin Centre
Uni. Player
4A James Nwankpah
5 Greg Millerick
7 Sean Sweeney
9 Travis Zambiasi
10 Tommy Koch
12 Jake Gattuso
13 Jake Price
16 PJ Fuller
17 Noah Jesko
18 Jordan Schell
22 Ben Youngblood
23 Hodg Hodge
24 Justin Ontiveros
25 Braydon MaQuar
26 De'Andre Holmes
27 Dagan Newsome
28 Blake Doughty
29 Andrew Meaux
31 Stephen Young
35 Kenneth Eneh
38 Broc Boyd
41 Andrew Klink
42 Ethan Tanner
43 Clayton Harrison
47 Tanner Martin
48 William Gadberry
58 Colt Corey
75 David Van Amburgh
83 Scott Loy
85 Bryce Murphy
87 Mitch Trentman
94 James Roh
97 Brett Vaughn
Uni. Player
1 Austin Jones
2 Jason Osterman
3 Monte Scotton
5 Ben Leahy
6 Rob Melillo
7 Bryan Carroll
8 John Coomer
11 Greyson Janeway
12 Jared Ferguson
13 Kent Crick
14 Michael Del Prince
15 Cooper McGuire
17 Cody Nelson
18 Tyler Osterman
20 Les Bolden
21 Sean Richardson
22 Chase Maddox
23 Erich Vogelsang
24 Justin Williams
25 Ryan Gallas
26 Matthew Farrell
30 Cory Williams
31 Brad DePaoli
32 Jonathan Pinque
33 Thomas Kent
42 Devon Freeman
49 Harry Meisner
53 Michael Bozarth
73 Travis Williams
75 Alex Savage
81 Brian Saulino
82 Beau Sauley
88 Ricky Adams
91 Paul Megilligan
93 Javod Sewell
94 Jordan Gay
95 Grant Poston
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Austin Centre
Uni. Player
1A BACA
1 MENCACCI
2 ANDERSON
3 PACKARD
4B FRANCIS
5A KERBY
6 RICHARDSON
8 JOHNSEN
11 LANFORD
14 JOHNSON
15 PENN
20 ADAMS
21 FUNDERBURG
30 ESTES
32 ROSE
33 JOINER
34 BURNETT
36 GARCIA
37 HEADRICK
39 CHRESTOPOULOS
40 MITCHELL
44 COZBY
45 CH. HARRISON
46 WORTHAM
49 TURBEVILLE
50 PARKHILL
51 FOSTER
52 ACCETTURA
53 KOVACH
54 SILVIA
55 ROBERTSON
56 RAMPY
57 COLEMAN
60 VELAZQUEZ
61 OH
62 RAWLINSON
63 HENDERSON
64 FORTENBERRY
65 LINEBERRY
66 GENTRY
67 WOMACK
68 POWERS
69 NEAL
70 NINA
71 RATCLIFF
72 C. TANNER
73 SMITH
74 HAPPEL
76 GROCE
77 HODGE
78 BREWER
79 MCBRIDE
80 LEONARD
81 MADRID
82 MORTON
84 JACOBSON
86 VAN VOORHEES
88 MCCARTHY
89 MCCLINTON
90 SKIPPER
91 STEWART
92 WHITHAM
93 OBORN
95 ULAND
96 BROWN
98 MUELLER
99 THOMAS
4 4
Uni. Player
4 Beau Bennett
9 Kyle Cook
10 Heath Haden
16 Casey Vatter
19 Blake Hodges
27 Alden Homrich
28 Travis Carroll
29 Quinten Cottrell
35 Selwyn Mallah
36 Jameson Stephens
37 Aaron Brooksbank
38 Andrew Spitznagel
39 Aaron O'Connor
40 Zack Davis
41 Rue Hockensmith
43 Evan Wright
44 Kyle Hollingsworth
45 Alex Calhoun
46 Iva Durand
47 Mack Kersey
48 Zach Calhoun
51 Steven Fortner
52 Tim Rembowski
54 Tami Aderoba
55 Tim Keller
56 Oakley Watkins
57 Ben Hume
59 Alex Hay
61 Lex Ehrenschwender
64 Bobby Bruggeman
66 Robert Morris
67 Teddy Reeve
69 Billy Douglas
70 Will Flynn
71 Matthew Key
72 Jonathan Barth
74 Colin Ciochetty
76 Keith Kollstedt
77 Ryan McDonald
78 Eric Gantzer
79 Nick Leone
80 Ben Gooch
83 Nick Buten
84 Jonathan Danks
85 Marcus Niemann
86 Connor English
87 Bill Schild
89 Andrew Tuller
90 Hunter Schlosser
92 Andrew O'Bannon
97 Steven Sims
98 Preston Cahill
99 John Stepp
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos