Emory & Henry vs. Methodist at Fayetteville, NC
9/24/2011 at 1 pm
Emory and Henry
34
Methodist
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (3-1) 7 3 7 17 34
Methodist (1-2) 10 7 3 7 27
Fayetteville, NC | Monarch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Methodist
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
3 Adrian Jordan
17 P. Jennings
2 Corey Ware
86 Davon Ross
28 Marquius Young
8I Sam Edmonds
21 Chad Williams
5 Zack Santolla
7 Paul Forney
9 Duke Terry
10 Michael Young
13 Seth Houtsma
14 Tyler Houk
15 Dustin Beck
19 DeMikael Burse
22 Ross Ellis
24 T.j. Frazier
25 Jason Hill
27 Donte Williams
4 Kyle Boden
29 Anthony Redd
30 J.t. Jacobs
34 Joseph Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
23 Adam Pugh
40 Anthony Walker
42 Cody Williams
47 Devan Sproles
48 Travis Bolt
79 Matt Link
52 Ed Smith
54 Josh Settlemyre
56 Adam Buck
57 Isaac Bowman
59 Ryan Ferrell
60 Steven Michaluk
61 Daniel Preston
66 Justin Farmer
69 Keith Taylor
70 Michael Farris
72 Heath Glass
74 Ben Johnson
82 Tyler Reavis
84 Cody Bridge
36 William Pearl
TM TEAM
90 Scott Hill
91 Michael Shipley
92 Cole Beyeler
95 J. Whitehead
99 Matt Turchin
6 Anthony Jones
Uni. Player
5 Vaughn Cross
22 Keltcey Richardson
88 Nathan Kindley
18 Brian Hopkins
25 John Flanagan
23 Max Mellon
16 Matthew Phifer
17 Khryi Crawford
7 Navahri Holden
8 Jesse Kane
9 Josh Brown
11 Jody Balaam
31 Andrew Geddie
13 Antjuan Jones
14 Andrew Davis
15 Marlon Thomas
6 Roderick Sawyer
4 Devoe Mewborn
10 John Glenn
20 Tyler Mitchell
21 Seth Sandlin
80 James Bevans
1 Jacob Hunt
27 Tyler Mosko
28 Roy Mewborn
2 Malcolm McCoy
32 Trey McKinney
33 Haywood Ellerbe
35 Darius Hay
36 Wayne Hanns
37 Joey D'zurilla
38 Keltcey Richardson
39 Shaquille Nuriddin
40 George Adams
42 Patrick Byndloss
43 Bradford Wade
44 Jonathan Jones
47 Van Conyers
49 Bruce Wilcox
50 Russell Sineni
51 Christian Lopez
52 Donovan Artis
53 Jarrett Covar
54 Alex Russell
55 Shayne Laidler
56 Bryan Bing
58 Breon Holmes
59 MJ Bryant
61 Joseph Willoughby
63 Torre Palmeno
68 Colin Johnson
69 Adonis Kirkland
70 Michael DeWitt
71 Mike Reilly
72 Brendan Tyner
78 Trevon Purvis
3 Travis Murphy
81 Gerry Gillis
83 Devondre Johnson
84 Robenson Roche
87 Joshua Colon
12 Adam Thomas
89 DeWayne Dunham
91 LB Brown
93 BJ Minter
99 Jonathon Fulmore
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Methodist
Uni. Player
9D Clint Peregoy
11 Shane Wicks
12 Steven Savage
16 Drew Piscopo
1B Nick Iacobucci
20 Kasey Jones
5A Lafe Figgars
2B Randy Divers
26 Matt Grubb
31 Austin Breed
32 Reyon Williams
37 Neil DeLuca
38 Kenton Williams
43 Mason King
44 Chris Edwards
45 Dennis Varner
46 Ben Hinton
50 Jacob Lishen
51 Gabe Snow
53 Dominic DiGiovanni
55 Princeton Graham
58 Channon Crawford
62 Cody Dumaine
63 Dustin Kidd
64 Robert Gaines
65 Sam Hughes
68 Devin McCrorey
71 Zeb Rhodes
73 Brandon Harris
75 Brandon Toomey
77 Jacob Reidlinger
78 Zach Lancaster
79 Matt Link
80 Zach Schuette
81 Jonathan Purdie
83 Cody Wassum
85 Matt Mellert
87 Leroy Strickland
88 Ryan Short
93 Josh Smith
94 Cray Webb
96 Seth Cleek
97 Chris Ware
98 Chandler Blankenship
Uni. Player
7E Nick Boykin
9E Kaih Lowery
9A Bodii Mogaka
9B Jonathan Adcock
9F Thomas June
9H Zack Gragg
6E Derrick Howell
19 Max Reber
4H Brandon Kull
24 Anthony Felix
26 Daniel Garcia
29 Coreteiz Sprangle
30 Terrell Walker
34 Mike McGill
41 Stephen Walker
45 Carlos Hill
46 Justin Davis
48 Trey McKinney
57 Ricky Brayboy
60 Grant Madison
62 Kyle Lee
64 Emanuel McRae
65 Ryan Riddle
66 Randy Rouse
67 Derrick Key
74 Cody Conrad
75 Adam Foster
76 Hunter Smith
77 Dustin DiChiara
79 Brian Smith
82 Charles Nettles
85 Johntavis Mallary
86 Blake Scott
90 Tishombe Giles
92 Zach Klees
94 Tyrian Matthews
95 Antonio Booth
96 Josh Burkhart
97 Tito Cummings
98 Cody Ausherman
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
#22 Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading