Anna Maria vs. Castleton at Castleton, Vt.
9/24/2011 at 1 pm
Anna Maria
52
Castleton State
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anna Maria (0-3) 14 7 10 21 52
Castleton State (1-2) 14 7 14 21 56
Castleton, Vt. | Spartan Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Anna Maria Castleton State
Uni. Player
1 Domenique Concepcion
86 Blake Simpson
84 Josh Sundquist
5 Robert Small
8 David Marsh
83 Gregory Caldwell
10 Demetri Underwood
11 Kevin McCoy
6 Derek Dortch
16 John Lamothe
3 Chris Meadows
22 Tim Ray
24 Nii Quartey
25 Nick Smith
26 Jamal Mitchell
27 Joshua Otero
28 Jason Campbell
31 Kevin Brown
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
36 Dan McKenna
37 Justin Bailey
40 Jonathan Joseph
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
44 Billy Bishop
45 Anthony Morrisino
50 Troy Barnes
52 Dylan Bedard
53 Anthony Overmars
55 Joseph Williams
68 Taylor Ewen
71 Kyle Copeland
72 Brian Conneely
75 Chris Crowell
78 Patrick Driscoll
79 Corey VanDeventer
9 Julio Valentin
2 Santino Simone
20 Ken Wood
87 Jonathan Kenyon
89 Lumont Deshield
91 Matthew Piazza
95 Andrew Nevit
97 Kevin Card
98 Mike Kennedy
Uni. Player
8 Zack Waitkus
10 Brandon Boyle
86 Adam Farmer
39 Tyler Carpenter
15 Kevin Alberque
5 Allen White
9 Andrew Pursell
7 Shane Brozowski
11 Chris Mooney
14 Greg Vreeland
6 Brandon Bergeron
16 Brandon McLane
17 Walter Hermann
24 Jeremy Benoit
25 Ryan Stanek
26 Casey Babcock
27 Cody TanCreti
29 Josh Osborne
30 Dan Morrison
32 Elias LaCount
33 Colton Barber
34 Sean Salisbury
35 Nick Tubolino
38 J. Sparveri
2 Mike McIsaac
42 Dave Fox
43 Dan Senif
44 Dustin Young
45 Chris Miner-Dorman
46 Ethan Macura
47 Gabe Aguilar
48 Owen Ianotti
50 Justin Leombruno
52 T.J. Wallace
53 Todd Carr
55 Phil Hall
56 Ethan Curtis
57 Marco Ferraro
66 Tom Manley
67 Ackeem Bell
68 James Ferber
71 J. Williams-Beckett
73 Brad Niles
75 Chris Kiernan
76 Billy Visokay
77 Ron Daigle
78 Derick Lay
84 Zach Howe
85 Mike Pockett
1 Mick Wong
89 Anthony Simms
90 Matt Callanan
91 Nate Swahn
92 Cameron Laundry
96 Alex Beloin
99 Luis Robitaille
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Anna Maria Castleton State
Uni. Player
7 Coy Carter
12 Donnell Chism
13 Jean Batista
17 Azariah Rice
18 Joesph Diaz
19 Sam Toussaint
21 Chris Nelson
23 Richard Brandt
29 Matthew Charves
30 John Decker
32 Bobby Payer
41 Matt Levasseur
46 Kevin Rivera
54 Andre Sims
56 Dustin Gonzalez
59 Nick Palermo
61 Edmund Gregan
67 Jacob Young
69 Timothy McCain
70 Michael Berry
73 Stephen Hart
74 Derek Higbe
77 Matt Keefe
80 Steve Almquist
81 Chris Akins
92 Quincy Thomas
93 Dylan Webster
94 Ryan Santos
96 Terrel Harris
99 Dan O'Malley
4 4
Uni. Player
3 Vince Barber
4 Dennis Furman
12 Ernie Bragg
13 Mike Curtis
18 Kris Jolin
19 Stew Quinn
20 Mike Patterson
21 Nick Neugebauer
22 Dan Tucker
23 Chris Priest
28 Jeremy Cohen
31 Jake Miter
36 Eric DiCocco
37 Jake Bellamy
40 Alec Alspach
49 Tyler Combs
51 Tyler Tetreault
54 Steven Vitale
58 Tyler Langley
59 Jake Meerwarth
60 Josh Sparveri
61 Eric Pham
62 Michael Reitenauer
63 Kasey Perren
64 Andrew Cremins
65 Dylan Hubina
69 Russ Koss
70 Cory Fullana
72 Nick Monell
74 Keith Lane
80 Mike Noland
81 Matt Bijas
82 Tyler Ball
83 Paytton Hobbs
87 Joe DeSantis
88 Pat Walker
93 Andrew LaFleur
94 Barry Weigel
95 Jake Evans
97 Cody Meunier
98 Cleveland Burwell
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading