Stevenson vs. Lebanon Valley at Annville, Pa.
9/24/2011 at 1 pm
*
Stevenson
37
Lebanon Valley
61
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Stevenson (1-3) 0 6 15 16 37
Lebanon Valley (3-1) 17 24 14 6 61
Annville, Pa. | Arnold Field
PARTICIPANTS
Stevenson Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Reid
2 Jeromie Miller
5 Emmanuel Paul
6 Jared Jorgenson
7 Jae DeShields
2A Eric Farmer
9 Will Connelly
10 Ken Harris
11 Rico Djidotor
12 Tevin Isley
14 Ryan Crawley
18 Shane Olenwine
1B Khalil Thompson
20 Steffonte Doby
21 Jon Marcus
22 Nigel Stanford
23 Caleb Brown
24 Jerel Williams
5A Brandon Conley
26 Garrett Perau
27 Nick Creaghan
3B Chris Conley
31 Dylan Hubbard
6A Zach Jefferson
33 Alex Cimiluca
37 Shane Clough
9A Derrek Rasinski
40 Dion Givens
42 Brad Cummings
43 Scott Lange
44 Michael Higgins
79 Tyler Cronic
48 Patrick Diamond
50 David Wright
52 Donnell Brown
53 John Dibernardo
54 Nick Gianni
55 Tim Campbell
56 Mark Mazur
57 Zach Houston
58 Samuel Bradley
61 Rocco Tabasso
72 Hayden Yerashunas
74 Josh Strother
75 William Gunther
6B Adam Scowden
80 Max Wilson
81 Julian Washington
87 Anthony Smith
88 Julian Carabello
92 Jamal Ferguson
93 Dondre' Brown
94 Anthony Arcell
1A Eric Palma
96 Ricky Congo
4A Chris Mason
99 Corbin Barnes
Uni. Player
2# Andrew Walker
14 Brian Murphy
3 Jimmie Miller
4 Kelly Saylor
5 Brendan Kain
7 Yahya McIntyre
8 Nate Kauffman
9 Jerome Duncan
12 Sean Fakete
13 Leo Kyte
1$ Bryan Kasper
15 Colt Zarilla
16 Brad Beidler
17 Kenny King
18 Jake Zeigler
2) Dachonn Johnson
20 Tim Picerno
22 Jared Cicero
23 Kenny Golden
24 Ben Guiles
25 Aaron Miller
27 Macke Hall
28 Blair Ransom
29 Kris Knutsen
30 Matt Morell
32 Jared Hamilton
33 Drew Murphy
2( Jeff Hacker
37 Dave Hallinan
38 Conrad Heisey
39 Evan Fink
40 Dj Poligone
41 Nate Myers
49 Jordan Ott
43 Adam Wenger
4A Mike Pugh
45 Clay Chaney
46 Eric Leymeister
47 Ryan Melley
48 Ian Bond
50 Chad Love
54 Todd Mika
56 Wes Rockwell
58 Chris Taggart
59 Richie Batz
60 Aaron Cummins
61 Mike Mullen
62 Matt Clark
63 Rich Tonnies
64 Mike Attanasio
65 Dylan Smith
66 Tony Shearer
69 Cory Homer
70 Sam Colletts
71 A Livingston
72 Dave Anthony
76 Tyler Dean
82 Doug Lester
83 David Naylor
85 Nate Luckenbill
86 Matt Mankiewicz
87 Mike Smith
91 Jason Gigous
92 Matt Koshinski
94 Seth Miller
95 Zach Halpin
96 A Burkholder
98 Kevin Smith
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Stevenson Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
4 C.J. Hopson
13 Justin Bittner
15 Clint Huber
16 Neil Harps
17 Paul Barbour
28 Marcus Holley
30 JaRon Cody
34 Dashawn Torney
35 Alphonso Mayo
38 Kyle Orndorff
41 Alex Sears
45 Mike Rene
46 Jamell Randolph
49 Troy Hogan
51 Michael Patrick
59 Brandon Wilson
63 Patrick Keating
66 David Kim
69 Josh Allison
71 Nick Flowers
73 Darron Black
82 Ben Tucker
83 Josh Clute
84 Diaire Brison
85 A. Minicozzi
86 T. Chitekwe
89 Darian Williams
91 Moses Anoh
Uni. Player
2 Scott Masotti
6 Bryan Ek
31 DJ Johnson
34 Adam Obaya
49 Zach Walker
51 Joey Scerbo
52 Tyler Laudeman
57 Anthony Pacheco
67 Luke Benner
68 Brendan Kozub
80 Lyle German
81 Kevin O'Connell
89 Matt McMonagle
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading