Juniata vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
9/24/2011 at 1:30 PM
Juniata
14
Franklin and Marshall
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Juniata (0-4, 0-3) 0 7 7 0 14
Franklin and Marshall (1-3, 1-2) 7 14 6 13 40
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
Juniata Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
1 Quadir Christian
2 Tyler Cottle
3 Andrew Masullo
4 Josh Dutton
5 Zane Bussard
6 Carl Coleman
7 Carrington Jones
8 De'Sean Popley
9 Matt Kolp
10 Scott Andrews
11 Brett Morgenstern
12 Ward Udinski
13 Zach Boyd
15 Hunter Phillips
16 Brian Pugh
18 Ethan Wilt
19 David Smyers
21 Mike Valentine
22 Kevin Gorman
23 Nicholas Stubbs
24 Colton Myers
25 Keith Stewart
27 Chris Beall
31 Zach McCaulley
35 Zach Trayer
38 Noah Walstrom
45 Isiah Morgan
48 Ethan Cree
50 Greg Nixon
52 C Katzenstein
54 David Weiss
58 Nick Trask
59 Bryce Rigg
68 Josh Gongloff
69 Mike Lackey
72 John Hill
73 Brett Shippey
75 Zach Doyle
76 Willie Reich
77 Derek Schultz
78 Nathan Bicher
79 Christian Rodriguez
80 Isaiah Slutter
82 Dinambi Butler
83 Julian Valdiserri
85 Brandon Felus
89 Jared Shope
93 Owen Phillips
94 Garret Pettyjohn
97 Jason Marquis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kenny Schultz
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 C.t. Marsh
7 Alan Williams
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Scott Williams
10 Colton Weaver
11 Phil Barbieri
12 Sam Kind
13 Troy Harrison
14 Aaron Fant
15 John Stark
16 John Harrison
17 Jordan Zackery
18 Brian Kelly
19 Devin Hunter
20 D Hezekia
23 Jonathan Struss
24 Frank Fanto
25 Ty Savastio
26 Donald Wiezik
27 Peter Gumas
28 John Kaschak
30 Scott Lavalva
31 B Wengert
32 Lamont Jackson
34 Mike Shin
38 T.j. Tynan
39 Tyler Pollick
41 Brian Velasco
42 Sam Butler
44 Alex Regulinski
45 Kyle Wengerter
46 Ryan Young
47 Lou Carothers
49 Chase Andreassi
50 Ryan Donovan
53 J.r. Recchia
54 Nick Barbieri
56 Jordan Studevan
57 Sam Dickinson
58 Nick Gerace
60 Sami Caygoz
61 Logan Jury
64 Bobby Applegate
65 Frank Seitz
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
73 Will Canelas
75 Vincent Acosta
76 Nick Tucciarone
79 Kenny Provost
80 Andrew Martinez
81 Paul McGann
83 Joe Goggin
84 A Krasnavage
86 Jack Gallagher
87 Paul Koehler
88 Kevin O'Shea
89 Nick Porcelli
99 John Gandolfo
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Juniata Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
14 George Bivens
26 Brendan Cohn
29 Jacob Rowe
40 George Schwaderer
41 Josh Dubensky
42 David Spayde
43 Cody Johnson
53 Coleman Rigg
61 Pat Weiss
70 Josh Vargo
87 Silas Robinson
88 Dominic Bornman
Uni. Player
2 Sam Massaro
3 Kurt Rogers
21 Jordan Blair
29 Sean Davis
33 Frank Strumolo
35 Jake Schlanger
36 Brian Low
37 Darray Jubilee
40 Mark Casale
43 Chris Bennett
51 Aaron Warner
52 Dan Lesce
55 Marc Palmer
59 Mike Haines
92 Marcus Brown
95 Leo Chubinishvili
97 Jack Shogan
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos