Juniata vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
9/24/2011 at 1:30 PM
Juniata
14
Franklin and Marshall
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Juniata (0-4) 0 7 7 0 14
Franklin and Marshall (1-3) 7 14 6 13 40
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
Juniata Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
1 Quadir Christian
2 Tyler Cottle
3 Andrew Masullo
4 Josh Dutton
5 Zane Bussard
6 Carl Coleman
7 Carrington Jones
8 De'Sean Popley
9 Matt Kolp
10 Scott Andrews
11 Brett Morgenstern
12 Ward Udinski
13 Zach Boyd
15 Hunter Phillips
16 Brian Pugh
18 Ethan Wilt
19 David Smyers
21 Mike Valentine
22 Kevin Gorman
23 Nicholas Stubbs
24 Colton Myers
25 Keith Stewart
27 Chris Beall
31 Zach McCaulley
35 Zach Trayer
38 Noah Walstrom
45 Isiah Morgan
48 Ethan Cree
50 Greg Nixon
52 C Katzenstein
54 David Weiss
58 Nick Trask
59 Bryce Rigg
68 Josh Gongloff
69 Mike Lackey
72 John Hill
73 Brett Shippey
75 Zach Doyle
76 Willie Reich
77 Derek Schultz
78 Nathan Bicher
79 Christian Rodriguez
80 Isaiah Slutter
82 Dinambi Butler
83 Julian Valdiserri
85 Brandon Felus
89 Jared Shope
93 Owen Phillips
94 Garret Pettyjohn
97 Jason Marquis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kenny Schultz
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 C.t. Marsh
7 Alan Williams
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Scott Williams
10 Colton Weaver
11 Phil Barbieri
12 Sam Kind
13 Troy Harrison
14 Aaron Fant
15 John Stark
16 John Harrison
17 Jordan Zackery
18 Brian Kelly
19 Devin Hunter
20 D Hezekia
23 Jonathan Struss
24 Frank Fanto
25 Ty Savastio
26 Donald Wiezik
27 Peter Gumas
28 John Kaschak
30 Scott Lavalva
31 B Wengert
32 Lamont Jackson
34 Mike Shin
38 T.j. Tynan
39 Tyler Pollick
41 Brian Velasco
42 Sam Butler
44 Alex Regulinski
45 Kyle Wengerter
46 Ryan Young
47 Lou Carothers
49 Chase Andreassi
50 Ryan Donovan
53 J.r. Recchia
54 Nick Barbieri
56 Jordan Studevan
57 Sam Dickinson
58 Nick Gerace
60 Sami Caygoz
61 Logan Jury
64 Bobby Applegate
65 Frank Seitz
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
73 Will Canelas
75 Vincent Acosta
76 Nick Tucciarone
79 Kenny Provost
80 Andrew Martinez
81 Paul McGann
83 Joe Goggin
84 A Krasnavage
86 Jack Gallagher
87 Paul Koehler
88 Kevin O'Shea
89 Nick Porcelli
99 John Gandolfo
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Juniata Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
14 George Bivens
26 Brendan Cohn
29 Jacob Rowe
40 George Schwaderer
41 Josh Dubensky
42 David Spayde
43 Cody Johnson
53 Coleman Rigg
61 Pat Weiss
70 Josh Vargo
87 Silas Robinson
88 Dominic Bornman
Uni. Player
2 Sam Massaro
3 Kurt Rogers
21 Jordan Blair
29 Sean Davis
33 Frank Strumolo
35 Jake Schlanger
36 Brian Low
37 Darray Jubilee
40 Mark Casale
43 Chris Bennett
51 Aaron Warner
52 Dan Lesce
55 Marc Palmer
59 Mike Haines
92 Marcus Brown
95 Leo Chubinishvili
97 Jack Shogan
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading