SUNY Cortland vs. Rowan University at Glassboro, NJ
9/24/2011 at 1:00 pm
Cortland
31
Rowan
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cortland (2-1, 2-1) 10 6 8 7 31
Rowan (1-2, 1-1) 14 7 0 7 28
Glassboro, NJ | Coach Wackar Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Cortland Rowan
Uni. Player
1 Andrew Tolosi
2 Dorian Myles
3 Kordel McInnis
6 Gabe Ostrow
7 Mike Humphrey
8 Phil Bossman
9 Dan Pitcher
10 Chris Bright
11 Marc Corrado
12 John Babin
14 D.J. Romano
15 Kadeem Miller
16 Rob Von Bargen
19 Steven Lenhart
21 Kyle Nisbett
22 Cornell Warrick
25 Tom Lewis
28 Bronson Greene
31 Pete Furey
32 Kyle Evanetski
33 Chad Stalter
36 Brian Haber
37 Jesse Scanna
39 Mike Wilson
42 Cody Allen
44 Gary Beddoe
45 Trinel McDermott
47 Bill Smith
52 Steve Gruber
54 Lucas Myer
59 Christop.Van Alstyne
67 Matt Pitcher
68 Corey Hymes
69 Randy Bloom
71 Billy Castro
74 Mike Wutzer
78 Tim Downey
87 Jack Delahunty
90 Joe Kirchner
96 Connor Tompkins
97 Vaughn Labor
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Eric Sharkey
2 Tommy Wilczynski
3 Frank Rubino
4 Anthony Barone
5 Sean Carroll
6 Eddie Eisenhart
7 Dominic Caruso
8 Jack Buckley
9 Patrick Ruley
11 Dean Hammel
12 Danny Curtis
13 Keith Corcoran
16 Louie Bianchini
18 Tyler Jenkins
20 Steve Hevalow
21 Brandon Jones
22 Casey Dillon
25 Mark Kinney
26 Tyson Still
29 Frank Ruopoli
32 Geno Raman
33 Chris Garcia
35 Jake Yates
36 Jahseer Bronson
39 Mookie Holland
40 Moe Ghotok
42 Daniel Ashley
44 Art Wright
45 Chris Delia
46 Brette Cox
47 Chris Popper
50 Evan Picariello
55 Brian Cary
56 Steve Williams
58 Kyle Jones
63 Chris Alvarez
64 Zaire Pollard
68 George Meyers
69 David Green
70 Mike Rinaldi
76 Rob Barrett
80 Dan Reed
82 Kevin DelleDonne
83 Tyray Forte
84 Jose Perez
87 Joseph Janovic
71 Frank Lisante
90 Ian Carter
92 John Dokouslis
93 Josh Popper
94 Jake Hosko
95 Paul Mutch
97 Joe Marchiani
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cortland Rowan
Uni. Player
4 Billy Ray
5 Tyler Augliano
13 Chris Rose
17 Mike DeBole
18 Tyler Hughes
20 Joe. Montesanti
23 Justin Autera
24 Nick Daley
26 Ben Krauz
27 Nick Bilianis
29 Tre Spaulding
30 Johnny Davis
34 Mike Kus
35 Daniel Olivier
38 John Stephens
40 Anthony Bayer
41 Conor Kelly
43 Joe Aston
46 Mike Schillizzi
50 MichaelMcCarthy
51 Joe DeLuca
53 Korab Muriqi
55 Q. Witherspoon
56 Derek Klein
58 James Wright
60 Ma.Thorbjornsen
61 Kevin Corrado
63 Greg Kolodinsky
65 Rich. Fernandez
66 Joe Andrews
70 Kyle Roberts
75 AnthonyPedrotti
77 Shawn Stevenson
79 Ryan Jensen
80 Blake Crespo
81 Jake Burgess
82 Sean Obanhein
83 Chandl.Williams
84 LaRon Blake
85 Hank Horton
86 Demetrie Rivera
88 Garret Cade
89 Tyreek Burwell
91 Clark Gregory
99 Dan Cancro
Uni. Player
3B Ryan Impagliazzo
4B Tim Haslett
5A Ken Ricketts
10 Andy Martin
14 Frank Giardina
15 Sean Mangold
17 Shamar Mason
19 Anthony Verrilli
23 Matt Dortch
27 Juelz Morgan
28 Juwan Lee
30 Stuart Adams
31 Shane Carroll
34 Jerrett Clark
37 Marcus Rawls
38 Kevin Azimi
41 Kurt Kingett
43 Brandon Porter
48 Steve Joseph
51 Ray Donnelly
52 John Nevins
53 Kevin Sampson
54 Bobby Reilly
57 Darryl Pratt
59 Matthew Quinn
60 Evan Hopkins
61 Simone Kurzum
62 Tim Swanson
65 Angel Natal
66 Anthony Morolda
67 Connor Pastrick
71 Derek Sierchio
73 Mike Wojceichowski
74 Matthew Bader
75 Tim Stasyshyn
77 Shawn Miller
78 Carlos Cardenas
79 Felix Wurmbach
81 Chris Alicea
86 Luke McCarthy
88 Connor Stahl
96 Mike Dowd
98 Freddy Orchard
99 Matt White
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos