Ferrum vs. Hampden-Sydney at Hampden-Sydney, VA
9/17/2011 at 1:00 pm
Ferrum
14
Hampden-Sydney
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ferrum (0-2) 0 7 0 7 14
Hampden-Sydney (3-0) 7 17 7 7 38
Hampden-Sydney, VA | Everett Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ferrum Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
85 Makya Jackson
37 Steven Harris
82 Derrick West
5 Dontav Gilbert
31 Justi Donnelly
38 Brian Primus
33 Dominiq Lesine
8 Kenny Tapscott
9 Tevin Harden
10 Tyler Brubaker
12 Raymond Hines
16 Alphonso Green
17 Jataviou Adams
18 Neal Thomas
19 BREWER, Dominiq
20 La Lawrence
23 Corey Smith
2 Tae Motley
27 Marty Haley
28 Scott Puschell
29 Marcco McNeal
30 Keith Smith
3 Ty Saunders
32 Kenny Jones
35 Melvin Trotter
36 Chris Colvin
6 Tarrell Owens
4 Tremai Whitney
40 Wesle Franklin
1 Delano Hall
42 Travis Custer
44 Chri Freycinet
46 Anthon Griffin
47 Matt Ball
50 Michael Cherry
51 Tavis Henry
52 Lester Woodall
54 Dre Spearmon
59 Ju Terwilliger
62 Zachary Bossio
66 Joe McDonagh
67 Cameron-Fulle Cameron-Fuller
70 Jack McDowell
73 Cam Bailey
74 Jl Tyree
75 Josh Oliver
78 Michael Walker
81 Chris Duble
39 Darrick Young
24 Marcus Mayo
91 Lynwoo Pickett
93 DeRon Dillard
99 Shawn Winfrey
Uni. Player
31 Kyle Vance
9 Kirk Rohle
47 Mike Goad
15 Dallas Steelman
5 Teddy Gorrell
82 Nate Matthews
3 Evan King
4 Joey Kernan
2 Steven Fogleman
TM TEAM
6 M.j. Pennix
7 Charlie Shoemaker
8 Sean Stewart
14 Scott Cheney
11 Grady Bing
12 Garrett Birnbaum
13 Holton Walker
4D Ke'Shon Purvis
16 David Prizzia
17 Harry Squire
19 Shreve Rohle
21 Zach Morgan
23 David Coe
25 Tyler Ikwild
27 Alex Price
26 Chris Shembo
32 Michael van Reekum
33 Kenny Fryman
34 Loren Hubbard
35 August Berling
38 Zach Sadovszky
39 Craige Sprouse
42 Josh Doggett
43 Russ Leboff
44 Mark Poydence
45 John Moore
46 M. Pereira
48 Michael Larkins
49 Blake Hutchison
53 Ben Rogers
56 Aaron Arant
58 Tyler White
59 Sean Clark
61 Tyler Williams
65 Joey Partin
69 Zack Lapinski
70 C.j. Wade
73 Andrew Hutchcroft
75 Mo Gross
76 John Chambers
77 Andrew Thacker
78 Will Ferrell
79 D. Chapman
10 Travis Lane
84 Jalen Wood
86 Joey Druhan
94 Michael Bazemore
98 Ray Jackson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ferrum Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
11 BOYCE, Akeem
13 JORDAN, Ryan
14 FINN, Joe
15 HAM, Chris
21 DORSEY, Eric
25 MOSLEY, Devaris
26 ROBINSON, Jamal
7 REYNOLDS, Tim
34 LESINE, Devin
41 BOSWELL, Marqui
43 HENDERSHAW, Dan
45 ORTON, Anthony
48 BRADSHAW, Brinn
49 FERGUSON, Wes
53 STRINGFELLOW, Z
55 LONG, Romeo
57 CHICHESTER, Tra
58 SPIVEY, Derek
60 PHILLIPS, Eric
61 RISOLDI, David
63 THOMAS, DeAiriu
64 MENDLER, Taylor
65 LINKENHOKER, Aa
68 SCHAMBACH, Jame
69 BAIRD, Xaveria
71 JONES, Cody
72 LAHTI, Brendan
76 SHUPE, Zack
77 EAMES, Ivan
79 JENNINGS, Kipp
80 LITTLEJOHN, Daz
83 KENNELL, Matt
84 HARDY, Donald
86 KELLAM, Trevor
87 PARKER, Corey
88 JENNINGS, Berna
89 MULLEN, Sedale
90 HANCOCK, Devin
92 RUEBUSH, Brian
94 JOHNSON, Travis
95 LIGHTFOOT, Wayn
96 MARTIN, Chris
97 EASON, Jevon
98 ISAAC, Trey
Uni. Player
3X J. DeChirico
3G Brady Macko
3A Harry Smith
3B Jared Gregory
4A Blayne Dixon
4G Raine McMillan
4F Kamron White
4C Brandon Long
3E Kolin Atkinson
1A Will White
1 Sean Cavanagh
18 Jihadd Wilson
20 Tom Drury
22 Jack Devine
24 Dion Berry
2B Patrick Roche
28 Russell Harper
29 David Shuford
30 J.M. Sparagna
36 Chris Regan
37 Corey Reese
40 Dalton Robertso
41 Christian Yow
1E Zack Dean
54 Matt Maloney
55 Freddie Potter
57 Matt Watson
60 Tyler Ritter
62 Chris Thompson
63 Drew Clark
64 Ward Green
66 Nick Manuel
67 Eric Loehle
68 Jordan Duncan
71 John Schraft
72 Marcus Payne
74 Chris Yenney
80 Fuller Clark
81 Nick Almond
83 Tillman Heuer
85 Daniel Deck
87 Pete Payne
88 Eric Gorsline
89 Max Antwerpes
90 Corey Geiger
91 Scott Markland
92 Justin Cafferty
93 Andrew Cooney
1D Will Banning
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading