Ferrum vs. Hampden-Sydney at Hampden-Sydney, VA
9/17/2011 at 1:00 pm
Ferrum
14
Hampden-Sydney
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ferrum (0-2) 0 7 0 7 14
Hampden-Sydney (3-0) 7 17 7 7 38
Hampden-Sydney, VA | Everett Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ferrum Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
85 Makya Jackson
37 Steven Harris
82 Derrick West
5 Dontav Gilbert
31 Justi Donnelly
38 Brian Primus
33 Dominiq Lesine
8 Kenny Tapscott
9 Tevin Harden
10 Tyler Brubaker
12 Raymond Hines
16 Alphonso Green
17 Jataviou Adams
18 Neal Thomas
19 BREWER, Dominiq
20 La Lawrence
23 Corey Smith
2 Tae Motley
27 Marty Haley
28 Scott Puschell
29 Marcco McNeal
30 Keith Smith
3 Ty Saunders
32 Kenny Jones
35 Melvin Trotter
36 Chris Colvin
6 Tarrell Owens
4 Tremai Whitney
40 Wesle Franklin
1 Delano Hall
42 Travis Custer
44 Chri Freycinet
46 Anthon Griffin
47 Matt Ball
50 Michael Cherry
51 Tavis Henry
52 Lester Woodall
54 Dre Spearmon
59 Ju Terwilliger
62 Zachary Bossio
66 Joe McDonagh
67 Cameron-Fulle Cameron-Fuller
70 Jack McDowell
73 Cam Bailey
74 Jl Tyree
75 Josh Oliver
78 Michael Walker
81 Chris Duble
39 Darrick Young
24 Marcus Mayo
91 Lynwoo Pickett
93 DeRon Dillard
99 Shawn Winfrey
Uni. Player
31 Kyle Vance
9 Kirk Rohle
47 Mike Goad
15 Dallas Steelman
5 Teddy Gorrell
82 Nate Matthews
3 Evan King
4 Joey Kernan
2 Steven Fogleman
TM TEAM
6 M.j. Pennix
7 Charlie Shoemaker
8 Sean Stewart
14 Scott Cheney
11 Grady Bing
12 Garrett Birnbaum
13 Holton Walker
4D Ke'Shon Purvis
16 David Prizzia
17 Harry Squire
19 Shreve Rohle
21 Zach Morgan
23 David Coe
25 Tyler Ikwild
27 Alex Price
26 Chris Shembo
32 Michael van Reekum
33 Kenny Fryman
34 Loren Hubbard
35 August Berling
38 Zach Sadovszky
39 Craige Sprouse
42 Josh Doggett
43 Russ Leboff
44 Mark Poydence
45 John Moore
46 M. Pereira
48 Michael Larkins
49 Blake Hutchison
53 Ben Rogers
56 Aaron Arant
58 Tyler White
59 Sean Clark
61 Tyler Williams
65 Joey Partin
69 Zack Lapinski
70 C.j. Wade
73 Andrew Hutchcroft
75 Mo Gross
76 John Chambers
77 Andrew Thacker
78 Will Ferrell
79 D. Chapman
10 Travis Lane
84 Jalen Wood
86 Joey Druhan
94 Michael Bazemore
98 Ray Jackson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ferrum Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
11 BOYCE, Akeem
13 JORDAN, Ryan
14 FINN, Joe
15 HAM, Chris
21 DORSEY, Eric
25 MOSLEY, Devaris
26 ROBINSON, Jamal
7 REYNOLDS, Tim
34 LESINE, Devin
41 BOSWELL, Marqui
43 HENDERSHAW, Dan
45 ORTON, Anthony
48 BRADSHAW, Brinn
49 FERGUSON, Wes
53 STRINGFELLOW, Z
55 LONG, Romeo
57 CHICHESTER, Tra
58 SPIVEY, Derek
60 PHILLIPS, Eric
61 RISOLDI, David
63 THOMAS, DeAiriu
64 MENDLER, Taylor
65 LINKENHOKER, Aa
68 SCHAMBACH, Jame
69 BAIRD, Xaveria
71 JONES, Cody
72 LAHTI, Brendan
76 SHUPE, Zack
77 EAMES, Ivan
79 JENNINGS, Kipp
80 LITTLEJOHN, Daz
83 KENNELL, Matt
84 HARDY, Donald
86 KELLAM, Trevor
87 PARKER, Corey
88 JENNINGS, Berna
89 MULLEN, Sedale
90 HANCOCK, Devin
92 RUEBUSH, Brian
94 JOHNSON, Travis
95 LIGHTFOOT, Wayn
96 MARTIN, Chris
97 EASON, Jevon
98 ISAAC, Trey
Uni. Player
3X J. DeChirico
3G Brady Macko
3A Harry Smith
3B Jared Gregory
4A Blayne Dixon
4G Raine McMillan
4F Kamron White
4C Brandon Long
3E Kolin Atkinson
1A Will White
1 Sean Cavanagh
18 Jihadd Wilson
20 Tom Drury
22 Jack Devine
24 Dion Berry
2B Patrick Roche
28 Russell Harper
29 David Shuford
30 J.M. Sparagna
36 Chris Regan
37 Corey Reese
40 Dalton Robertso
41 Christian Yow
1E Zack Dean
54 Matt Maloney
55 Freddie Potter
57 Matt Watson
60 Tyler Ritter
62 Chris Thompson
63 Drew Clark
64 Ward Green
66 Nick Manuel
67 Eric Loehle
68 Jordan Duncan
71 John Schraft
72 Marcus Payne
74 Chris Yenney
80 Fuller Clark
81 Nick Almond
83 Tillman Heuer
85 Daniel Deck
87 Pete Payne
88 Eric Gorsline
89 Max Antwerpes
90 Corey Geiger
91 Scott Markland
92 Justin Cafferty
93 Andrew Cooney
1D Will Banning
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.