King's (Pa.) vs. Stevenson at Owings Mills, Md.
9/17/2011 at 1:04 PM
King's
51
Stevenson
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
King's (1-1) 7 17 14 13 51
Stevenson (1-2) 0 10 9 7 26
Owings Mills, Md. | Mustang Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
King's Stevenson
Uni. Player
1 Glenn Ford
2 Mike Schifalacqua
3 Jim McHugh
4 Evan Crisman
5 Chris Greene
7 Jay Torres
8 Matt Spencer
9 Mike Baldwin
10 Chris Shuster
12 Mike Daly
13 Joe Kirchon
15 Jordan Haddock
16 Bryant Klein
17 Duron Wilson
18 Jake Ksiaziewicz
19 Eric Ofcharsky
21 Andrew Yablonskly
22 Kris Koslop
23 Rashaad Harris
24 Don Binckes
25 Adam Kudlacik
26 Delano Mullings
27 Joe Zito
30 A.J. Hubiak
31 Matt Henry
32 Kyle McGrath
33 Ryan Kelly
34 Slade Eigenmann
36 Charlie Meyers
37 Kris Matthews
40 Kevin Miller
41 Mike Pagnotta
42 Steven Duncan
44 Mike Selby
45 Chad Curtice
47 Barry Schaffer
48 Kyle Kostick
50 Tyson Kelley
51 Ryan Cordingly
52 Tim Evans
56 Austin Morgan
58 Cemah Tudae-Torboh
60 Mike Blessing
62 Roger Hawkins
67 Jake Lehnowsky
68 Jake Custis
70 Pete Santorelli
72 Andrew Sandt
75 Seth Powers
81 Tommy Armellino
84 Jordan Buford
91 Devon Sanchez
94 Lavell Porter
98 Mike Lloyd
99 Jon Koslop
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Reid
2 Jeromie Miller
4 C.J. Hopson
5 Emmanuel Paul
6 Jared Jorgenson
7 Jae DeShields
2A Eric Farmer
9 Will Connelly
10 Ken Harris
11 Rico Djidotor
12 Tevin Isley
13 Justin Bittner
14 Ryan Crawley
4B Thomas Lawrence
16 Neil Harps
2B Paul Barbour
1B Khalil Thompson
20 Steffonte Doby
21 Jon Marcus
23 Caleb Brown
24 Jerel Williams
26 Garrett Perau
27 Nick Creaghan
3B Chris Conley
30 Jaron Cody
31 Dylan Hubbard
33 Alex Cimiluca
34 Dashawn Torney
37 Shane Clough
40 Dion Givens
42 Brad Cummings
43 Scott Lange
44 Michael Higgins
50 David Wright
51 Michael Patrick
52 Donnell Brown
53 John Dibernardo
55 Tim Campbell
56 Mark Mazur
57 Zach Houston
58 Samuel Bradley
59 Brandon Wilson
61 Rocco Tabasso
72 Hayden Yerashunas
75 William Gunther
6B Adam Scowden
82 Ben Tucker
87 Anthony Smith
88 Julian Carabello
92 Jamal Ferguson
94 Anthony Arcell
96 Ricky Congo
99 Corbin Barnes
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
King's Stevenson
Uni. Player
1F Jason Herman
1J C.J. McIntosh
1E Vincent Albano
1I Kevin Bischoff
1C Mike Krieger
1O Greg Minardi
1X Ron Garrett
6 Judens Goimbert
11 Tom Leganza
14 Dan Kempa
20 Ben Ray
28 Brad Kizale
29 Ethan Jones
35 Kyle Grampp
38 Bobby Vieira
39 Derick Brown
43 Taylor DelColle
46 Jake Daly
49 Steven Hemmig
53 Nick Kaijala
54 Shane Hickey
57 John Ewald
59 Anthony Waite
61 Frankie Lobos
64 Brent Gates
65 Bryan Novitske
66 Mike Lombardi
69 Skyler Vera
71 Kevin Trant
74 Adam Kita
76 Matt Mahoney
77 Lionel Rice
78 Jim Strelecki
79 Kyle Heiser
80 Antoine Basquiat
82 Darren Mitchell
83 Trey Kohan
85 Steve Parsons
86 John Perdue
87 Robbie Miotto
88 Austin DiValerio
89 Kairyn Boxton
90 Matt Richelmi
92 Joe Cole
95 Gregory Young
96 Baker Veidt
Uni. Player
2A Clint Huber
3 K'Vaunte Smith
18 Shane Olenwine
22 Nigel Stanford
25 Brandon Sofia
28 Marcus Holley
32 Joseph Ratti
35 Alphonso Mayo
41 Alex Sears
45 Mike Rene
46 Jamell Randolph
47 LeHeist Tavares
48 Patrick Diamond
49 Troy Hogan
54 Nick Gianni
66 David Kim
69 Josh Allison
71 Nick Flowers
73 Darron Black
74 Josh Strother
80 Max Wilson
81 J. Washington
83 Josh Clute
84 Diaire Brison
85 J. Pfisterer
86 T. Chitekwe
89 Darian Williams
91 Moses Anoh
93 Dondre' Brown
95 Eric Palma
98 Chris Mason
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading