King's (Pa.) vs. Stevenson at Owings Mills, Md.
9/17/2011 at 1:04 PM
King's
51
Stevenson
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
King's (1-1, 1-0) 7 17 14 13 51
Stevenson (1-2, 0-1) 0 10 9 7 26
Owings Mills, Md. | Mustang Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
King's Stevenson
Uni. Player
1 Glenn Ford
2 Mike Schifalacqua
3 Jim McHugh
4 Evan Crisman
5 Chris Greene
7 Jay Torres
8 Matt Spencer
9 Mike Baldwin
10 Chris Shuster
12 Mike Daly
13 Joe Kirchon
15 Jordan Haddock
16 Bryant Klein
17 Duron Wilson
18 Jake Ksiaziewicz
19 Eric Ofcharsky
21 Andrew Yablonskly
22 Kris Koslop
23 Rashaad Harris
24 Don Binckes
25 Adam Kudlacik
26 Delano Mullings
27 Joe Zito
30 A.J. Hubiak
31 Matt Henry
32 Kyle McGrath
33 Ryan Kelly
34 Slade Eigenmann
36 Charlie Meyers
37 Kris Matthews
40 Kevin Miller
41 Mike Pagnotta
42 Steven Duncan
44 Mike Selby
45 Chad Curtice
47 Barry Schaffer
48 Kyle Kostick
50 Tyson Kelley
51 Ryan Cordingly
52 Tim Evans
56 Austin Morgan
58 Cemah Tudae-Torboh
60 Mike Blessing
62 Roger Hawkins
67 Jake Lehnowsky
68 Jake Custis
70 Pete Santorelli
72 Andrew Sandt
75 Seth Powers
81 Tommy Armellino
84 Jordan Buford
91 Devon Sanchez
94 Lavell Porter
98 Mike Lloyd
99 Jon Koslop
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Reid
2 Jeromie Miller
4 C.J. Hopson
5 Emmanuel Paul
6 Jared Jorgenson
7 Jae DeShields
2A Eric Farmer
9 Will Connelly
10 Ken Harris
11 Rico Djidotor
12 Tevin Isley
13 Justin Bittner
14 Ryan Crawley
4B Thomas Lawrence
16 Neil Harps
2B Paul Barbour
1B Khalil Thompson
20 Steffonte Doby
21 Jon Marcus
23 Caleb Brown
24 Jerel Williams
26 Garrett Perau
27 Nick Creaghan
3B Chris Conley
30 Jaron Cody
31 Dylan Hubbard
33 Alex Cimiluca
34 Dashawn Torney
37 Shane Clough
40 Dion Givens
42 Brad Cummings
43 Scott Lange
44 Michael Higgins
50 David Wright
51 Michael Patrick
52 Donnell Brown
53 John Dibernardo
55 Tim Campbell
56 Mark Mazur
57 Zach Houston
58 Samuel Bradley
59 Brandon Wilson
61 Rocco Tabasso
72 Hayden Yerashunas
75 William Gunther
6B Adam Scowden
82 Ben Tucker
87 Anthony Smith
88 Julian Carabello
92 Jamal Ferguson
94 Anthony Arcell
96 Ricky Congo
99 Corbin Barnes
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
King's Stevenson
Uni. Player
1F Jason Herman
1J C.J. McIntosh
1E Vincent Albano
1I Kevin Bischoff
1C Mike Krieger
1O Greg Minardi
1X Ron Garrett
6 Judens Goimbert
11 Tom Leganza
14 Dan Kempa
20 Ben Ray
28 Brad Kizale
29 Ethan Jones
35 Kyle Grampp
38 Bobby Vieira
39 Derick Brown
43 Taylor DelColle
46 Jake Daly
49 Steven Hemmig
53 Nick Kaijala
54 Shane Hickey
57 John Ewald
59 Anthony Waite
61 Frankie Lobos
64 Brent Gates
65 Bryan Novitske
66 Mike Lombardi
69 Skyler Vera
71 Kevin Trant
74 Adam Kita
76 Matt Mahoney
77 Lionel Rice
78 Jim Strelecki
79 Kyle Heiser
80 Antoine Basquiat
82 Darren Mitchell
83 Trey Kohan
85 Steve Parsons
86 John Perdue
87 Robbie Miotto
88 Austin DiValerio
89 Kairyn Boxton
90 Matt Richelmi
92 Joe Cole
95 Gregory Young
96 Baker Veidt
Uni. Player
2A Clint Huber
3 K'Vaunte Smith
18 Shane Olenwine
22 Nigel Stanford
25 Brandon Sofia
28 Marcus Holley
32 Joseph Ratti
35 Alphonso Mayo
41 Alex Sears
45 Mike Rene
46 Jamell Randolph
47 LeHeist Tavares
48 Patrick Diamond
49 Troy Hogan
54 Nick Gianni
66 David Kim
69 Josh Allison
71 Nick Flowers
73 Darron Black
74 Josh Strother
80 Max Wilson
81 J. Washington
83 Josh Clute
84 Diaire Brison
85 J. Pfisterer
86 T. Chitekwe
89 Darian Williams
91 Moses Anoh
93 Dondre' Brown
95 Eric Palma
98 Chris Mason
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos