Averett vs. Guilford at Greensboro, NC
9/17/2011 at 7:00 pm
Averett
35
Guilford
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Averett (1-2) 21 7 0 7 35
Guilford (1-2) 0 7 7 7 21
Greensboro, NC | Armfield Ath. Center
PARTICIPANTS
Averett Guilford
Uni. Player
1B Philip KWIATKOWSKI
1 Robslin EMMANUEL
2 Owen Hayden
3 Horace STANBACK
4 Kirk Werth
5 Donald MATTHEWS
8 Isaac Green
9 Mike Luna
10 Blake Lewis
11 Cody Hartman
12 Brian Fuquay
14 Kirkland Brown
15 Zack Tarpey
16 Calvin WILLIAMS
18 Wynton STEPHENS
19 Ray Bare
23 Anthony Bowles
24 Jeff Redd
26 Ke'Von White
27 Casey KESSLER
28 Roderck DOGGETT
29 Zachary Grkman
33 Brent Skipper
35 Stefan Varner
36 Bryson Leath
39 Chase Burris
40 Anthony Terry
42 Evan Jones
45 Dominic Henderson
46 Arron Johnson
48 Tommy Wojcik
50 Devin Norcott
52 Tyler ROBERTSON
55 Clayton Hubert
56 Matt Johnson
57 Darrious HARRIS
59 Jordan Rogers
61 Alex Mayo
62 Josh Clark
70 Chris Liufau
72 Darrius Bethel
74 Conrad Jones
84 Justin GILLESPIE
85 Tim Lovick
87 Chaz Norman
90 Tra. LEAKE-ANDERSON
92 Ervin Brown
93 Corey Scruggs
95 Brandon Allen
96 Chris Norwood
97 Tyrell Donigan
98 Nick Gillespie
99 Albert Brown
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller II
6 Satiir Stevenson
13 Grady Gamble
14 Dashawn Johnson
16 Steven Gregory
17 Luke Ledwell
19 Sam Griffin
20 Joseph Parrish
21 Alex Smith
23 Chris Ross
25 Mike Williams
26 Kyle May
27 Jaylen Parker
28 Justin Williams-Blackwell
29 Ben King
35 Adam Roach
36 Joe Able
37 Shelton Watson
40 Tony Marsh
41 BJ McKeever
42 Josh Williams
44 Rob Fields
45 Trey Brown
46 Hunter English
47 Chris Jessup
7 Robert Smith
54 Shae Breeze
55 Kyle Ennis
57 Jordan Sutton
59 Jordan Farmer
60 Drew Milot
62 Kyle Watkins
48 Jack Haymore
69 Joseph Pearson
74 Daniel Biggerstaff
76 DeShane Green
77 Faris El-Ali
70 Branson O'Hara
79 Phillip Collier
82 Lawrence Blake
83 Rod Walker
86 Owen Bridges
88 DJ Wilson
89 Justin Moulin
96 Thor Pate
98 Brad Gayhardt
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Averett Guilford
Uni. Player
2H Terence Brandon
2I Morris Rivera
7 Bobby Owens
13 Adam Chiarolanzio
17 Joshua Hudson
21 Thomas Ebert
22 Daquan Render
25 Joel Hardy
30 Jared Pluciniczak
31 Andres Prenza
32 Ira Hill
34 Prince Botchway
37 Derrick Wells
38 Dallon Wallace
41 Darren Shepherd
43 David Stigall
44 Dustin McClanahan
47 Aaron Brown
49 Ben Harris
51 Joe Baugh
53 Robert Maldonado
54 Dustin Russell
58 Cody Spradley
60 Christian Peterson
63 Jonathan Masi
65 Carl Adams
66 Jon Munn
67 Harry John
69 Gerald Ingram
71 Wordley Jean
73 Andrew Tickle
75 Marcus Richardson
76 Emmanuel Simon
77 Jawoin Williams
79 Nico Peterson
80 Joe Mccaul
81 Vernard Williams
82 Chatham Currie
83 Derek Helsley
86 Michael Gaines
88 J'Rdin Bethea
89 Steven Dunn
91 Nick Toigo
94 Brannen Hinerman
Uni. Player
2 Trey Billian
3 Alan Harris
4 John Scott
5 Zac Halbert
8 Andre Thompson
9 Quan Parker
18 Brandon Thompson
22 Bailey Crego
24 Mike Foxx
30 Ricky Douglas
31 Eric Kennedy
32 CJ Green
33 Aaron McNeely
34 Ira Warwick
38 Terrance Lesane
39 Dane Hill
43 Devin Martin
50 Perry Williams II
51 Daniel Nolan
52 Evan Bowers
53 TJ McCay
56 Chris Ward
58 Tyler Gilkerson
61 Jamie Jackson
64 Sage Luley
65 Josh Tomlinson
66 Brandon Cambra
67 Jacob Goss
71 Donte' Mitchell
72 Daniel McFaddin
73 Mitch Stratton
75 Jordan Moss
80 Joseph Ledford
81 Ben Jenkins
93 Kolby Hunt
94 Daniel Riney
95 Ryan Lynde
97 Shawn Moore
1B 1B
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos