Averett vs. Guilford at Greensboro, NC
9/17/2011 at 7:00 pm
Averett
35
Guilford
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Averett (1-2) 21 7 0 7 35
Guilford (1-2) 0 7 7 7 21
Greensboro, NC | Armfield Ath. Center
PARTICIPANTS
Averett Guilford
Uni. Player
1B Philip KWIATKOWSKI
1 Robslin EMMANUEL
2 Owen Hayden
3 Horace STANBACK
4 Kirk Werth
5 Donald MATTHEWS
8 Isaac Green
9 Mike Luna
10 Blake Lewis
11 Cody Hartman
12 Brian Fuquay
14 Kirkland Brown
15 Zack Tarpey
16 Calvin WILLIAMS
18 Wynton STEPHENS
19 Ray Bare
23 Anthony Bowles
24 Jeff Redd
26 Ke'Von White
27 Casey KESSLER
28 Roderck DOGGETT
29 Zachary Grkman
33 Brent Skipper
35 Stefan Varner
36 Bryson Leath
39 Chase Burris
40 Anthony Terry
42 Evan Jones
45 Dominic Henderson
46 Arron Johnson
48 Tommy Wojcik
50 Devin Norcott
52 Tyler ROBERTSON
55 Clayton Hubert
56 Matt Johnson
57 Darrious HARRIS
59 Jordan Rogers
61 Alex Mayo
62 Josh Clark
70 Chris Liufau
72 Darrius Bethel
74 Conrad Jones
84 Justin GILLESPIE
85 Tim Lovick
87 Chaz Norman
90 Tra. LEAKE-ANDERSON
92 Ervin Brown
93 Corey Scruggs
95 Brandon Allen
96 Chris Norwood
97 Tyrell Donigan
98 Nick Gillespie
99 Albert Brown
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller II
6 Satiir Stevenson
13 Grady Gamble
14 Dashawn Johnson
16 Steven Gregory
17 Luke Ledwell
19 Sam Griffin
20 Joseph Parrish
21 Alex Smith
23 Chris Ross
25 Mike Williams
26 Kyle May
27 Jaylen Parker
28 Justin Williams-Blackwell
29 Ben King
35 Adam Roach
36 Joe Able
37 Shelton Watson
40 Tony Marsh
41 BJ McKeever
42 Josh Williams
44 Rob Fields
45 Trey Brown
46 Hunter English
47 Chris Jessup
7 Robert Smith
54 Shae Breeze
55 Kyle Ennis
57 Jordan Sutton
59 Jordan Farmer
60 Drew Milot
62 Kyle Watkins
48 Jack Haymore
69 Joseph Pearson
74 Daniel Biggerstaff
76 DeShane Green
77 Faris El-Ali
70 Branson O'Hara
79 Phillip Collier
82 Lawrence Blake
83 Rod Walker
86 Owen Bridges
88 DJ Wilson
89 Justin Moulin
96 Thor Pate
98 Brad Gayhardt
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Averett Guilford
Uni. Player
2H Terence Brandon
2I Morris Rivera
7 Bobby Owens
13 Adam Chiarolanzio
17 Joshua Hudson
21 Thomas Ebert
22 Daquan Render
25 Joel Hardy
30 Jared Pluciniczak
31 Andres Prenza
32 Ira Hill
34 Prince Botchway
37 Derrick Wells
38 Dallon Wallace
41 Darren Shepherd
43 David Stigall
44 Dustin McClanahan
47 Aaron Brown
49 Ben Harris
51 Joe Baugh
53 Robert Maldonado
54 Dustin Russell
58 Cody Spradley
60 Christian Peterson
63 Jonathan Masi
65 Carl Adams
66 Jon Munn
67 Harry John
69 Gerald Ingram
71 Wordley Jean
73 Andrew Tickle
75 Marcus Richardson
76 Emmanuel Simon
77 Jawoin Williams
79 Nico Peterson
80 Joe Mccaul
81 Vernard Williams
82 Chatham Currie
83 Derek Helsley
86 Michael Gaines
88 J'Rdin Bethea
89 Steven Dunn
91 Nick Toigo
94 Brannen Hinerman
Uni. Player
2 Trey Billian
3 Alan Harris
4 John Scott
5 Zac Halbert
8 Andre Thompson
9 Quan Parker
18 Brandon Thompson
22 Bailey Crego
24 Mike Foxx
30 Ricky Douglas
31 Eric Kennedy
32 CJ Green
33 Aaron McNeely
34 Ira Warwick
38 Terrance Lesane
39 Dane Hill
43 Devin Martin
50 Perry Williams II
51 Daniel Nolan
52 Evan Bowers
53 TJ McCay
56 Chris Ward
58 Tyler Gilkerson
61 Jamie Jackson
64 Sage Luley
65 Josh Tomlinson
66 Brandon Cambra
67 Jacob Goss
71 Donte' Mitchell
72 Daniel McFaddin
73 Mitch Stratton
75 Jordan Moss
80 Joseph Ledford
81 Ben Jenkins
93 Kolby Hunt
94 Daniel Riney
95 Ryan Lynde
97 Shawn Moore
1B 1B
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.