Alma College vs. Rockford College at Rockford, Ill.
9/17/2011 at 1:00 PM
Alma
37
Rockford
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alma (1-2) 6 8 9 14 37
Rockford (0-3) 10 0 0 7 17
Rockford, Ill. | Sam Greeley Field
PARTICIPANTS
Alma Rockford
Uni. Player
1 Barak Henderson
4 Austin Montgomery
12 Mike Lenneman
21 Ricky Roth
8 Ed Mason
5 Scotty Cole
7 Anthony Sabatella
10 Nate Wade
17 Robert Feeman
15 Ross Richard
26 Jon Bricker
31 Aaron Hahn
20 Michael Reeves
18 Jarrett Leister
23 Luke Kanine
25 Austin McClelland
3 Andrew Funsch
30 Clayton Every
33 Brian Halas
34 Matt Lewan
35 Colin Kopke
39 Steven Prine
40 James Marker
43 Xavier Carranza
46 Garrett Thelen
47 Adam Jutila
51 Frank Furnari
53 Sam Young
57 Ryan Nelson
60 Zachary Roth
63 Conrad Bovee
66 Brian Smith
67 Matt Scharlow
69 Matthew Compo
70 Kendall Jackson
72 Chad Stripling
73 Brad Neumayer
74 Eric Story
75 Ben Ward
76 Adam Walsh
78 David Slusser
81 Bradley Davies
85 Erik Hines
88 Tyler Watters
92 Joseph Standish
93 Rishaul Nital
95 James McCoy
96 Austin Smith
97 Brett Mageli
99 Ed Raby jr.
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Anastacio Zamba
10 Joseph DiMaio
18 Justin Roberts
44 Nick Nowdomski
2 Isaiah Whack
7 Antonio Richardson
1 Anthony Beres
5 Jeremiah Montgomery
15 Luis Ortiz
16 Tyler Free
6 Kyle Burns
24 Jordan Blair
25 Tyler Reed
30 Andrew Hildebrand
33 Kirklend Krause
35 Andrew Northrop
37 Austin Smith
40 Seth Swinehart
9 Jake Gorsuch
47 Cody Battin
51 Will Brannock
53 Samuel Cady
57 Gordon Przislicki
58 Neal Timoteo
60 Jeff Cook
61 Ryan Zmia
62 Robert Tyler
69 Chris Steele
71 Manuel Macias
74 Dan Eberle
77 Steve Runyen
83 Dane Kirk
84 Dustin Thornton
86 Dabrowski, Jozef
91 Angel Botzoc
95 Darius Tippen
97 Ty Powers
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alma Rockford
Uni. Player
5B Collin Campbell
6 Gavin Bukovcik
2 Matt Ruhlman
9 Tony Galarno
11 Nicholas Mills
13 Nathan Werner
16 Garret Cook
19 Jeb Waite
22 Adam Ballien
24 Cory Herrmann
27 Sebastian SanMiguel
28 Roland Thomas
29 Charles Halsey
3B Bert Craig
32 Nathaniel Hudek
36 Jon Young
37 Tyler Bennet
38 Bryan Wonski
41 Alec Trumble
42 Eric Strickler
44 Donald Morin
45 Alex Andrus
48 Adam Nelson
49 Nicholas Woods
50 Bradley Tippet
52 Jarrod Lynch
54 Michael Spannagel
55 Shane Hall
56 Jacob Nagengast
59 Charlie Kempf
61 Nick Goodman
62 Jacob Strait
64 Jack Sine
65 Blake Padget
68 Justin Milne
71 Michael Kibben
77 Matthew Brock
79 William Germain
80 Aaron Kososky
82 Zach Anderson
83 Zane LaPaugh
84 Kevin Rice
86 Scott McDougal
87 Tyler Mayhew
89 Josh Sincissen
90 Kris Oviedo
94 Graham Morgan
98 Mikel Williams
91 91
Uni. Player
4 Baran, Tyler
8 Dennis, Dominique
11 Minyard, Tyler
12 Arenz, Luke
13 Holsinger, Josh
14 Ephraim, Robert
17 Albaugh, Alex
20 Armstrong, Jamaul
22 Gastelum, Jensen
23 Orepeza, David
26 Loggins, Trey
27 Stoltz, Jonathon
29 Griffin, JaVNult
31 Donaldson, Chris
32 Phillips, Miltton
36 Scott-Bryson, Dante
50 Kabala, Kirk
52 Kuehn, Tyler
59 Kamadian, Alex
64 Robison, Jacob
65 Davis, Matt
66 Villanueva, Eduardo
78 Ballard, Patrick
80 Wienand, Tim
81 Flores, Arnold
82 Sayavong, David
87 Allison, Matt
88 Hanfeld, Tyler
89 Serrano, Hugo
92 Jennings, Cody
98 Buckner, David
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos