CMU vs. Catholic University at Washington, D.C.
9/16/2011 at 7:00 pm
Carnegie Mellon
28
Catholic
29
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carnegie Mellon (1-2) 7 14 7 0 28
Catholic (3-0) 13 0 3 13 29
Washington, D.C. | Cardinal Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Carnegie Mellon Catholic
Uni. Player
1 Jack Butler
2 Chris Garcia
3 Dallas Hartman
4 Rob Kalkstein
5 Patrick Blanks
6 Luke Sharkey
7 Marshall Massengale
10 Dan Miller
11 Shae Sealey
12 Eric Dissinger
13 Sean Allen
16 Jake Nardone
17 Sam Thompson
19 Anthony Westren
20 Liam McGrath
21 Kevin Greisel
22 Spencer Lehr
25 Carson Rajcan
26 Dave Birsen
27 Jared Delello
28 Irish Kyle
30 Ray Johnson
31 Michael Trentalange
32 Eric Rolfes
33 Robert Winkelman
36 Zachary Erra-Hernand
37 Philip Nicolaides
41 Vincent Brown
43 Akwasi Brefo
44 Nick Karabin
45 Bryce Pardoe
46 Nima Cheshmeh-Shahi
47 Tim Swanson
50 Ross Farquharson
52 Dan Behmke
53 Ross Lapkowicz
54 Alexander D'Angelo
55 Bryan Connelly
57 Patrick Robinson
60 Clayton Hamm
61 Rajeev Chorghhade
62 Joe Manga
64 Sam Waters
65 Christian Schultz
66 Nick Ciesielski
69 Nathan Cheek
75 Alexander Copeland
77 Jacob Krause
78 Brian Beck
81 Kevin Donohue
85 Owen Parker
86 Tim Kikta
88 Alexander Lum
89 Zach Gallup
91 Surya Valisetty
93 Andrew Medenbach
95 Patrick Garrett
98 George Sofield
99 Ryan Jok
Uni. Player
1 Alonzo Cooke
2 Ryan Klein
3 R.j. Allison
4 Patrick Thomas
5 Lawrence DeSimone
6 Wesley Stringfield
8 James Fucillo
10 Greg Cordivari
11 Tanner Keefe
13 Zolen Rodriquez
17 Andrew Ouellette
19 Jason Howard
21 Aaron Thompson
24 Timbo McGarry
28 Brian Gongaware
29 Joe Tretter
32 Scotty Braswell
34 Dan Zentz
35 Mike Pitsenberger
37 Jeremy Shiner
39 Drew Papas
40 Anthony Albanese
43 Marc McEvoy
45 Aaron Cornwell
46 Nick Dirubio
47 Ralph Martello
50 Chris Salatino
52 Conor Stueckler
53 Jeremy Medina
56 Billy Blanco
57 Kenny Meyer
58 John Tull
61 Joe Terry
62 Daniel White
64 David Trancynger
65 Eric Hrynczyszyn
69 Kody Jones
70 Phil Thorell
73 Jonathan Soto
74 Garrett Norris
77 E. Metelenis
80 Ben Albainy
84 Scott McElroy
87 Pete Sanders
88 Jeff Frusciante
90 Rob Schaetzl
92 Vinny Cortese
94 Alex King
96 Kirk Kasa
99 Tyler Savoye
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carnegie Mellon Catholic
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats