FDU-Florham vs. The College of NJ at Ewing, NJ
9/16/2011 at 7:00 pm
FDU-Florham
21
TCNJ
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
FDU-Florham (0-2) 0 0 14 7 21
TCNJ (2-0, 1-0) 7 28 7 7 49
Ewing, NJ | Lions' Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
FDU-Florham TCNJ
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Molitoris
2 Jon Bennett
3 Malik Peterson
4 Sean Norton
5 A. Molitoris
6 Sean McPherson
7 Ryan Cushman
8 Mike Santos
9 Tim Grey
11 A. Fruncillo
14 Mike Larson
15 Daniel Woodford
16 Lavon Hall
17 Rob Savacool
19 Doug Van orden
20 Joe Tauriello
21 Steve Margolin
22 Tanner Ogilvie
23 Daivon Mora
24 Frank Trivigno
25 Shane Roland
27 Dan Hicks
30 Mike Georgetti
32 Travis Mullen
34 Anthony Barzyz
35 Kyle McNicholas
36 Marcus Brooks
37 Nick Miranda
38 Michael Mancino
39 Peter Amerosi
40 Charlie Thomas
42 Deavhon Boucher
43 Taj Belfield
44 Ryan Daly
45 Devin Robinson
46 Tashod Owens
47 Steve Hoverson
48 Dan Diprofio
50 Nick Barber
52 Don Fisher
53 Zach Flaherty
54 Colin Testa
57 Pat Cordaro
60 Chuck Marchese
62 Rich Vazzano
64 S. Cancelliere
66 Rich DeAngelo
67 Justin Moore
69 Jon O'Boyle
70 James Collins
73 Chris Hamilton
76 Jim Rizzolo
81 Tyler Hardy
82 Alex Kwapis
84 Brian Anyanwu
85 Kyle Twitty
90 Phil Kresefski
94 Robert Loneker
95 C. Mattera
98 Drew Reifinger
99 Charles Vines
Uni. Player
1 Phil Gatti
2 Christopher Meliado
4 Greg Burns
5 Nicholas Tyson
6 Glenn Grainger
7 Matthew Della-Croce
8 Scotty Mathurin
9 Kevin Allgood
10 Michael Lambert
11 Matthew Rosati
12 Brian Mills
13 William Friedrich
15 James Donoghue
17 John Hoehn
18 Vince Marcucci
19 Derek Goreczny
20 Kevin Reavey
22 Shawn Brown
23 Kyle Janeczek
24 Tristen DeFazio
25 Nick Bricker
27 Sean Clark
28 Brad Young
29 Mike Alberque
31 Vince Henry
32 Matthew Chierici
35 Joe Laferlita
36 Joe Falco
37 Erik Trost
39 Vincenzo Nocera
40 Andrew Carbone
42 Joseph Conklin
43 John Kinzel
46 Michael Curran
48 Tyler Olsson
49 Ryan Lowe
50 Kevin Jiras
52 Thomas Masi
53 Nick Lukaszewicz
54 Jonathan Power
55 Brandon Harper
56 Thomas Hoppe
58 Mike Silakoski
60 Dan Strasle
61 Argyrios Nikolaidis
63 Shaun O'Donnell
64 Abayomi Arowolo
65 Seth Konoza
66 Sean Clarry
67 Evan Samlin
69 Alexander Deluise
70 A. Rodrigues
71 Joseph Serrao
72 Mike Barber
74 Chris McLaughlin
76 Paul Napoli
78 Min-Su Kim
79 Matt Howard
80 Connor DeLeon
81 Chuck Stewart
82 Patrick Chirchirillo
83 Derrick Hughes
85 Ryan Baranowsky
87 Kevin Barry
88 Frederick Sprengel
89 Patrick Kimball
90 Justin Bruso
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
FDU-Florham TCNJ
Uni. Player
10 Bryan Soletto
12 Matt Oswald
13 Devin Foxworth
18 Tyler Cottrell
26 Dan Hamilton
28 Anthony Alecci
29 Matthew Holland
31 Gino Vilorio
33 Mike Winters
41 Joe Mancini
49 Anthony Farag
55 Nick Alvarez
56 Momoh Bassie
59 Paul Valdez
61 Bruce Arlett
71 Brian Pisano
72 Josh Berner
75 Nick Leonte
88 Austin Smith
Uni. Player
3 Keith Dearden
14 Daniel Dugan
16 C. Westenhiser
21 James Siracusa
26 Matthew Fleck
30 J. Doniloski
34 Tyler Powell
38 Nicholas Sands
41 D. Musselman
44 J. Chiusano
45 Mike Yarish
47 Joshua Gordon
51 Joe Russo
57 Kevin Brune
59 Jake Weiss
62 Johne Ringo
68 Darren Pardo
73 Mike Larcamp
75 Justin Meyer
84 Matthew Zadroga
86 Brian Henderson
94 Zach Preschel
96 Joe Urcioli
98 Chuck Stewart
98 Chuck Stewart
99 Chris Fehr
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats