Guilford vs. Methodist at Fayetteville, NC
9/10/2011 at 1 pm
Guilford
22
Methodist
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Guilford (1-1) 0 8 0 14 22
Methodist (1-1) 17 0 7 16 40
Fayetteville, NC | Monarch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Guilford Methodist
Uni. Player
29 Ben King
82 Lawrence Blake
83 Rod Walker
22 Bailey Crego
13 Grady Gamble
6 Satiir Stevenson
9 Quan Parker
4 John Scott
14 Dashawn Johnson
17 Luke Ledwell
18 Brandon Thompson
20 Joseph Parrish
21 Alex Smith
23 Chris Ross
24 Mike Foxx
25 Mike Williams
26 Kyle May
28 Justin Williams-Blackwell
1 Kevin Tiller II
31 Eric Kennedy
35 Adam Roach
36 Joe Able
37 Shelton Watson
40 Tony Marsh
43 Devin Martin
44 Rob Fields
45 Trey Brown
46 Hunter English
47 Chris Jessup
7 Robert Smith
51 Daniel Nolan
53 TJ McCay
55 Kyle Ennis
56 Chris Ward
57 Jordan Sutton
59 Jordan Farmer
60 Drew Milot
66 Brandon Cambra
69 Joseph Pearson
71 Donte' Mitchell
74 Daniel Biggerstaff
76 DeShane Green
77 Faris El-Ali
70 Branson O'Hara
79 Phillip Collier
5 Zac Halbert
42 Josh Williams
86 Owen Bridges
88 DJ Wilson
89 Justin Moulin
96 Thor Pate
98 Brad Gayhardt
TM Team
Uni. Player
12 Adam Thomas
88 Nathan Kindley
5 Vaughn Cross
80 James Bevans
25 John Flanagan
23 Max Mellon
6 Roderick Sawyer
7 Navahri Holden
8 Jesse Kane
9 Josh Brown
11 Jody Balaam
13 Antjuan Jones
14 Andrew Davis
15 Marlon Thomas
16 Matthew Phifer
4 Devoe Mewborn
18 Brian Hopkins
20 Tyler Mitchell
21 Seth Sandlin
2B Jason Talbert
1 Jacob Hunt
2 Malcolm McCoy
27 Tyler Mosko
28 Roy Mewborn
3A Shawn Dodd
33 Haywood Ellerbe
3D Mike McGill
35 Darius Hay
36 Wayne Hanns
2J Brett Ebert
22 Keltcey Richardson
4A Stephen Walker
42 Patrick Byndloss
43 Bradford Wade
44 Jonathan Jones
47 Van Conyers
4H Brandon Kull
49 Bruce Wilcox
50 Russell Sineni
48 JD Stalvey
52 Donovan Artis
53 Jarrett Covar
54 Alex Russell
56 Bryan Bing
65 Ryan Riddle
66 Randy Rouse
69 Adonis Kirkland
71 Mike Reilly
72 Brendan Tyner
78 Trevon Purvis
17 Khryi Crawford
81 Gerry Gillis
8Q Charles Nettles
84 Robenson Roche
85 Johntavis Mallary
3 Travis Murphy
90 Tishombe Giles
91 LB Brown
93 BJ Minter
99 Jonathon Fulmore
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Guilford Methodist
Uni. Player
8 Andre Thompson
16 Steven Gregory
19 Sam Griffin
3 Alan Harris
27 Jaylen Parker
30 Ricky Douglas
32 CJ Green
33 Aaron McNeely
34 Ira Warwick
38 Terrance Lesane
39 Dane Hill
41 BJ McKeever
2 Trey Billian
50 Perry Williams II
52 Evan Bowers
54 Shae Breeze
58 Tyler Gilkerson
61 Jamie Jackson
62 Kyle Watkins
63 Jack Haymore
64 Sage Luley
65 Josh Tomlinson
67 Jacob Goss
72 Daniel McFaddin
73 Mitch Stratton
75 Jordan Moss
80 Joseph Ledford
81 Ben Jenkins
93 Kolby Hunt
94 Daniel Riney
95 Ryan Lynde
97 Shawn Moore
99 Tyler Eller
Uni. Player
9B Jonathan Adcock
9A Bodii Mogaka
10 John Glenn
5H Breon Holmes
19 Max Reber
24 Anthony Felix
26 Daniel Garcia
29 Zach Klees
30 Terrell Walker
32 Jamaal Doran
39 Shaquille Nuriddin
40 George Adams
45 Carlos Hill
46 Justin Davis
55 Shayne Laidler
57 Ricky Brayboy
58 Roodely Forvil
59 MJ Bryant
60 Grant Madison
61 Joseph Willoughby
62 Kyle Lee
64 Emanuel McRae
65 Derrick Howell
67 Derrick Key
68 Colin Johnson
70 Michael DeWitt
74 Cody Conrad
75 Nick Boykin
76 Hunter Smith
77 Dustin DiChiara
79 Brian Smith
83 Chris Thompson
86 Blake Scott
87 Joshua Colon
89 DeWayne Dunham
92 Josh Burkhart
94 Cody Ausherman
95 Kaih Lowery
96 Thomas June
97 Tito Cummings
98 Zack Gragg
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos