Hampden-Sydney vs. NC Wesleyan at Rocky Mount, NC
9/10/2011 at 1:00 pm
Hampden-Sydney
56
N.C. Wesleyan
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hampden-Sydney (2-0) 21 14 14 7 56
N.C. Wesleyan (0-2) 0 0 14 3 17
Rocky Mount, NC | No. Nash Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hampden-Sydney N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Steven Fogleman
3 Evan King
4 Joey Kernan
5 Teddy Gorrell
6 M.j. Pennix
7 Charlie Shoemaker
8 Sean Stewart
9 Kirk Rohle
10 Travis Lane
11 Grady Bing
13 Holton Walker
14 Scott Cheney
15 Dallas Steelman
16 David Prizzia
19 Shreve Rohle
21 Zach Morgan
23 David Coe
24 Dion Berry
25 Tyler Ikwild
26 Chris Shembo
27 Alex Price
29 David Shuford
30 J. Michael Sparagna
31 Kyle Vance
32 Michael van Reekum
33 Kenny Fryman
34 Loren Hubbard
35 August Berling
36 Chris Regan
39 Craige Sprouse
42 Josh Doggett
43 Russ Leboff
44 Mark Poydence
45 John Moore
46 M. Pereira
47 Mike Goad
49 Blake Hutchison
53 Ben Rogers
54 Matt Maloney
56 Aaron Arant
58 Tyler White
61 Tyler Williams
65 Joey Partin
69 Zack Lapinski
77 Andrew Thacker
78 Will Ferrell
79 D. Chapman
82 Nate Matthews
84 Jalen Wood
86 Joey Druhan
88 Eric Gorsline
89 Max Antwerpes
90 Corey Geiger
98 Ray Jackson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Isaac Carr
2 Dwayne Hollis
4 Timaine Moore
5 Sam Smith
6 Keith Blunt
7 Avery Butler
8 Jarrett Coffield
9 John Jackson
10 B.g. Howell
11 Greg Edwards
12 Taylor Revelle
13 Junior Williams
17 Sterling Smith
18 Kordarius Brown
19 Lorenzo Haden
21 Jamal Smith
24 Austin Arbuckle
28 Jacques Alston
29 Zach Broadnax
31 Patrick Hayes
33 D'Ante Nichols
34 James Wallace
35 Javon Boddie
36 Jordan Hart
37 Kris Johnson
38 Adrian White
40 Brett Jackson
41 Raymond Coleman
42 Wesley Thompson
43 Tyler Merkel
45 Kenneth Newsome
48 Kevin Quicker
50 Tazmon Foster
52 Garrett Paschall
54 Justin Smith
55 Antonio Garcia
59 Darrius Boyce
73 Erick Higginbotham
74 Samuel Herring
78 Frank Willis
80 Stephen Womble
93 Bryron Johnson
95 Gerald Wells
99 Macdonald Payoute
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hampden-Sydney N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1A Will White
1 Sean Cavanagh
1E Zack Dean
1D Will Banning
2B Patrick Roche
3B Jared Gregory
3X J. DeChirico
3A Harry Smith
3G Brady Macko
3E Kolin Atkinson
4D Ke'shon Purvis
4A Blayne Dixon
4G Raine McMillan
4F Kamron White
4C Brandon Long
12 G. Birnbaum
17 Harry Squire
18 Jihadd Wilson
20 Tom Drury
22 Jack Devine
28 Russell Harper
37 Corey Reese
38 Zach Sadovszky
40 Dalton Robertso
41 Christian Yow
48 Michael Larkins
55 Freddie Potter
57 Matt Watson
59 Sean Clark
60 Tyler Ritter
62 Chris Thompson
63 Drew Clark
64 Ward Green
66 Nick Manuel
67 Eric Loehle
68 Jordan Duncan
70 C.J. Wade
71 John Schraft
72 Marcus Payne
73 A. Hutchcroft
74 Chris Yenney
75 Mo Gross
76 John Chambers
80 Fuller Clark
81 Nick Almond
83 Tillman Heuer
85 Daniel Deck
87 Pete Payne
91 Scott Markland
92 Justin Cafferty
93 Andrew Cooney
94 M. Bazemore
Uni. Player
3 PARIS, Shane
14 MEEKS, Josh
15 NELSON, Denzel
16 WRIGHT, Marcus
20 WOOLFORD, Laur.
22 GIBBS, Cordell
23 LEA, Chris
25 ALLEN, Jamar
26 BENNETT, Deryck
27 WATERS, Logan
30 WHITAKER, Derek
32 WILLIAMSON, Cl.
39 ROOK, Jamaris
44 SOUTHERLAND, J.
46 WILSON,Quordel.
47 RAYNOR, Albert
49 RINGSTROM,Filip
51 FLOW, Tobias
53 JONES, Landon
56 ST.CYR, Hakime
57 CAMPBELL, Desm.
58 SCOTT, Edward
60 KOENIG, Stephen
61 MANLEY, Donald
62 BENTON, Johnnie
63 SELBY, Tamir
65 TURNER, Josh
66 WOODARD,Darrius
67 WILLIAMS, John.
68 COVERT, Mark
69 FLEETON, Emanu.
70 JORDAN, Timothy
71 EDLUND, Jonas
72 JOHNSON, Tracey
75 PEARSON, James
76 SMITH, Jessie
77 GRAY, Derrick
79 OTRANDER, Peter
81 BENNETT, Fred
82 CROSS, Kyvein
83 SPRIGGS, Hunter
84 DANIELS, Lawre.
85 BLAISE, Mike
86 EVANS, JaQuan
88 MORROW, Isaiah
89 BEASLEY, Will
91 ENNIS, Ethan
97 JUMPER, Deonte'
98 CHESTNUTT, Bry.
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading