Greensboro College vs. Emory & Henry at Emory, Va.
9/10/2011 at 1:00 pm
Greensboro
0
Emory and Henry
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greensboro (0-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Emory and Henry (2-0) 10 7 7 14 38
Emory, Va. | Fred Selfe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Greensboro Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
39 T. Fearrington
33 Travis Welch
1 Joe Langmeyer
1A Matthew Perry
15 Allen Stallings
4 Robert Byrd
5 Joey Porter
6 David Giarard
3 Spen. Shoffner
10 Ryan Throndset
11 Cameron Janack
12 Jam. Pettiway
16 Maurice Torain
3A Rahmel Workman
18 Jerry Bates
19 Cody Mccray
2 Rodney Beasley
22 Warren Scott
23 Elaun Mcmillan
26 Kwame Petty
28 Mal. Gaither
30 Daniel Miller
31 Mike Marquez
35 Marques Taylor
37 Ethan Smith
44 Julian Cinotti
45 Victor Mccoy
50 Donnie Leopold
51 Mart Grinton
57 Nathan Perdue
58 Justin Stewart
61 Jordan Keitt
65 Coro. Mitchell
67 Chas Dean
70 Devin Bland
73 Nick Shinners
78 Ryan Fulk
81 Andre Gonzalez
1G Ryan Davis
83 Tri. Honeycutt
90 Chris Daye
91 Dan Bradford
95 Alec Flucker
96 Damion Reed
98 Harrison Grady
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
2 Corey Ware
3 Adrian Jordan
4 Kyle Boden
5 Zack Santolla
6 Anthony Jones
7 Paul Forney
9 Duke Terry
10 Michael Young
11 Shane Wicks
13 Seth Houtsma
14 Tyler Houk
17 P. Jennings
19 DeMikael Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Ross Ellis
23 Adam Pugh
24 T.j. Frazier
25 Jason Hill
26 Matt Grubb
27 Donte Williams
28 Marquius Young
30 J.t. Jacobs
31 Austin Breed
34 Joseph Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
36 William Pearl
38 Kenton Williams
40 Anthony Walker
41 Trevor Buchanan
42 Cody Williams
44 Chris Edwards
47 Devan Sproles
48 Travis Bolt
51 Gabe Snow
52 Ed Smith
54 Josh Settlemyre
56 Adam Buck
57 Isaac Bowman
5H Channon Crawford
59 Ryan Ferrell
60 Steven Michaluk
61 Daniel Preston
66 Justin Farmer
69 Keith Taylor
70 Michael Farris
74 Ben Johnson
81 Jonathan Purdie
82 Tyler Reavis
84 Cody Bridge
86 Davon Ross
87 L. Strickland
8I Sam Edmonds
90 Scott Hill
92 Cole Beyeler
9D Clint Peregoy
95 J. Whitehead
99 Matt Turchin
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greensboro Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
1N MOSBY, Andreas
1S DEAN, Saleigh
1J MILLER, Cameron
1R BRYANT, Marquis
1L KINGSLAND, Jus.
1K GRAHAM, LaD.
1G SOUTHERN, Buck
1E PARKS, Matthew
1M PERRY, Matthew
1D OWENS, Xavier
1C HAROLD, Paul
1P NEACE, Russell
1O PARKER, Sam
1Q PETTIFORD, Josh
1F WATSON, Erron
7 CHARLES, Terry
8 TURNER, JoJo
9 THOMPSON, Josh
13 WRIGHT, Dylan
14 BOYCE, William
15 RUSSELL, Dexter
20 BROWN, Patrick
24 MORENO, Carlos
25 MOORE, Erwin
27 REESE, Devon
34 BRYANT, Nic
36 STOWE, Christ.
38 HUNTER, Davonte
39 WIKE, Dereck
41 LEE, Nicolas
42 LASSITER, Rufus
43 WILLIAMS, Wins.
46 ALSTON, Matthew
47 ETTER, Jeff
48 MOORE, David
49 MATERRA, Alex
52 THOMAS, William
53 AHERN, Tanner
54 BENNETT, Josh
55 GUSTAFSON, Tom
56 CHILCO, Jakob
59 DEWILSON, Emma.
60 CARPENTER, All.
62 BOLICK, Keaton
63 LACEY, Chris
64 NATION, Russell
68 FLY, William
69 CONLEY, Will
71 LUTZ, Kenneth
72 NICHOLS, Taylor
74 UGONE, Peter
75 ALDACO, Daniel
76 ALLEN, Andre
77 CALDWELL, Phil
79 DISHMOND, Wes
80 MYRIE, Aaron
84 SMITH, Walter
85 KOKOT, Kyle
86 DUKES, Justin
87 COLEMAN, AJ
88 CALDWELL, Sam
89 CHILCO, Matt
92 JEFFRIES, Sam
93 SURRETT, Nick
94 BARBER, Tyrone
97 DAVIS, William
Uni. Player
12 Steven Savage
15 Dustin Beck
16 Drew Piscopo
20 Randy Divers
29 Anthony Redd
32 P. Graham
37 Neil DeLuca
43 Mason King
45 Dennis Varner
46 Ben Hinton
49 Dimitri Coles
50 Jacob Lishen
53 D. DiGiovanni
55 Lafe Figgars
62 Cody Dumaine
63 Dustin Kidd
64 Robert Gaines
65 Sam Hughes
67 Cray Webb
68 Devin McCrorey
71 Zeb Rhodes
72 Heath Glass
73 Brandon Harris
75 Brandon Toomey
76 Nick Iacobucci
77 J. Reidlinger
78 Zach Lancaster
79 Matt Link
80 Zach Schuette
83 Cody Wassum
85 Matt Mellert
88 Ryan Short
91 Michael Shipley
93 Josh Smith
96 Seth Cleek
97 Chris Ware
98 C. Blankenship
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos