Randolph-Macon vs. Averett at Danville, Va.
9/10/2011 at 1:00 pm
Randolph-Macon
15
Averett
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Randolph-Macon (2-0) 3 0 3 9 15
Averett (0-2) 0 7 0 0 7
Danville, Va. | Cougar Den
PARTICIPANTS
Randolph-Macon Averett
Uni. Player
1 Tracy Murden
2 Danny Hunt
5 Kyle Norton
7 Chase Phillips
8 Zac Naccarato
10 Sam Ahonen
11 Abel Simpson
12 Greg Petrohovic
13 Chris Pace
17 Josh Storm
20 Patrick Moses
21 Vance Hendren
2B Jordan Egerton
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harriso
25 Conor Moe
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dontae Thorne
32 Matt Daugherty
33 David Fetter
34 T. Scruggs
35 Akeem Hardy
36 Michael Smith
38 Dexter Dodson
40 Cross Trued
41 Eric Bender
47 Jeremy Bowry
48 Joe Pricone
52 Ian Candelaria
54 Andrew Sloan
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
66 Colin Moe
68 Jordan Zentz
70 Chris Hassen
72 Nate Turner
73 Byron Overstree
75 Will Garner
78 Rich Fluharty
81 Christian Cook
82 Mike Doe
85 Terry Clark
88 Dan Crouch
90 Brandon Ornduff
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1B Philip KWIATKOWSKI
1 Robslin EMMANUEL
2 Owen Hayden
3 Horace STANBACK
4 Kirk Werth
7 Bobby Owens
8 Isaac Green
9 Mike Luna
12 Brian Fuquay
64 Adam CHIAROLANZIO
14 Kirkland Brown
1E Brad Scott
16 Calvin WILLIAMS
18 Wynton STEPHENS
19 Ray Bare
20 Stephen Clark
2B Daquan Render
23 Anthony Bowles
24 Jeff Redd
26 Ke'Von White
27 Casey KESSLER
28 Roderck DOGGETT
33 Brent Skipper
35 Stefan Varner
39 Chase Burris
40 Anthony Terry
42 Evan Jones
54 Dustin Russell
55 Clayton Hubert
56 Matt Johnson
57 Darrious HARRIS
59 Jordan Rogers
61 Alex Mayo
62 Josh Clark
70 Chris Liufau
72 Darrius Bethel
74 Conrad Jones
80 Joe McCaul
84 Justin GILLESPIE
85 Tim Lovick
87 Chaz Norman
90 Tra. LEAKE-ANDERSON
91 Nick Toigo
92 Ervin Brown
93 Corey Scruggs
95 Brandon Allen
98 Nick Gillespie
99 Albert Brown
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Randolph-Macon Averett
Uni. Player
1B Albert Seara
1D Henry Kuhn
1F William Coalson
1E KC Willard
1C Fernanado Gasto
1G Dwight Johnson
1A Clint Herrmann
2B Jesse Knepp
3 Kenneth White
4 Chance Stone
6 Billy Knarr
9 Joel Elswick
14 Doug Schaeffer
15 Luke Sellers
16 Ross McLaughlin
18 Blake Johnson
19 Sam Lavala
28 Tucker Walton
31 Steven Boyser
37 Kevin Varela
39 Zach Donathan
42 Cory Sandridge
43 Adam Stein
44 Chris Turner
45 Dan Coon
46 Tom Solak
49 Alex Betancourt
51 Connor Donnelly
53 Curtis Coleman
55 Darren Hall II
56 Brian Donoghue
57 Taylor McReynol
58 Justin Daniels
60 Nate Beall
61 Joey Knoche
62 Jarrod Harrison
64 Ryan Garrity
65 Matt Elliott
67 Steven Funk
69 Hunter Downs
71 Lance Wall
74 Austin Jordan
76 Zach Emerson
77 Kevin Brown
79 Brady Hatfield
80 Gray Smith
83 Ian Overstreet
84 Michael Weldon
86 Marcos Ocadiz
87 Zach Midulla
89 Matt Williamson
91 Nick Buccola
92 Bryan Ball
94 Derek Brunn
95 Calvin Davis
96 Tre Ward
97 Sam Preas
99 Joe Siegel
Uni. Player
2H BRANDON, Teren.
5 MATTHEWS, Dona.
6 GRKMAN, Zachary
10 LEWIS, Blake
11 HARTMAN, Cody
17 HUDSON, Joshua
21 EBERT, Thomas
25 HARDY, Joel
29 RIVERA, Morris
30 PLUCINICZAK, J.
31 PRENZA, Andres
32 HILL, Ira
34 BOTCHWAY, Prin.
36 LEATH, Bryson
37 WELLS, Derrick
38 WALLACE, Dallon
41 SHEPHERD, Darr.
43 STIGALL, David
44 MCCLANAHAN, Du.
45 JOHNSON, Malco.
46 JOHNSON, Arron
47 BROWN, Aaron
48 WOJCIK, Tommy
49 HARRIS, Ben
50 NORCOTT, Devin
51 BAUGH, Joe
52 ROBERTSON, Tyl.
53 MALDONADO, Rob.
58 SPRADLEY, Cody
60 PETERSON, Chri.
63 MASI, Jonathan
65 ADAMS, Carl
66 MUNN, Jon
67 JOHN, Harry
69 INGRAM, Gerald
71 JEAN, Wordley
73 TICKLE, Andrew
75 RICHARDSON, Ma.
76 SIMON, Emmanuel
77 WILLIAMS, Jawo.
79 PETERSON, Nico
81 WILLIAMS, Vern.
82 CURRIE, Chatham
83 HELSLEY, Derek
86 GAINES, Michael
88 BETHEA, J'Rdin
89 DUNN, Steven
94 HINERMAN, Bran.
96 NORWOOD, Chris
97 DONIGAN, Tyrell
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos