Muhlenberg vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
9/10/2011 at 1:00 PM
Muhlenberg
34
Franklin and Marshall
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Muhlenberg (1-1, 1-0) 7 14 6 7 34
Franklin and Marshall (0-2, 0-1) 3 0 7 3 13
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
Muhlenberg Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
1 Terrence Dandridge
2 J.t. Merklinger
3 Dan Deighan
04 04
4 Isaiah Vaughn
8 Joe Carlucci
9 Victor Taiwo
11 Patrick McDonough
12 Nicholas Della Penna
17 Zach Klein
20 Eric Gilbert
22 Steve Nissley
24 Richard Reid
25 Jeremey Thomas
26 Darnell Davis
27 Kevin Van laar
30 Elijah Sorel
32 Chase Nadell
34 Tom Holland
35 Tim Vogel
40 Michael Young
41 Andrew Onimus
42 Gene Blanco
43 Ian Gimbar
44 Matt Musick
45 Mj Rus
46 Andy Curley
48 Kenneth Cobb
50 Kory Crichton
52 Greg DeLade
56 Scott Barton
58 Peter Sorrento
62 Frank Malandruccolo
67 Robert Municchi
73 Garrett Bisbing
76 Phil Musick
77 Mark Mounayar
81 Tyler George
82 Bryan Wilson
84 Sean Mulligan
85 Marcus Toomey
86 Brendan Connolly
87 Michael Long
90 Andrew Tullo
93 Gregg Mercogliano
96 Connor Winter
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Kurt Rogers
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 C.t. Marsh
7 Alan Williams
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Scott Williams
10 Colton Weaver
11 Phil Barbieri
12 Sam Kind
14 Aaron Fant
15 John Stark
16 John Harrison
17 Jordan Zackery
23 Jonathan Struss
25 Ty Savastio
26 Donald Wiezik
27 Peter Gumas
30 Scott Lavalva
31 B Wengert
32 Lamont Jackson
34 Mike Shin
36 Brian Low
38 T.j. Tynan
41 Brian Velasco
43 Chris Bennett
45 Kyle Wengerter
46 Ryan Young
47 Lou Carothers
54 Nick Barbieri
56 Jordan Studevan
57 Sam Dickinson
58 Nick Gerace
60 Sami Caygoz
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
76 Nick Tucciarone
79 Kenny Provost
81 Paul McGann
83 Joe Goggin
99 John Gandolfo
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Muhlenberg Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
5 Justin Myers
6 Kevin Ryan
7 Jesse Long
10 Chris Hartzell
14 John Muha
16 Aaron Bossard
19 David Hausladen
21 Cody Geyer
23 Matt Johnson
28 Mike Fiorillo
29 Thomas DiCarlo
31 Christopher Flynn
33 James Jurewicz
36 Joe Hogh
37 Khiry Hughes
38 Shane O'Connor
39 Tyler Cerbo
47 Tony Checchia
49 Luke D'Alessandro
51 Jeff Long
53 Michael Porembski
54 Tim Cumming
55 John Bolger
57 Brian Ellis
61 Chris Galletta
63 Doug Goss
64 Jeff Oliemuller
65 Tommy DeVito
72 Spencer Kane
74 John Kaczmarek
75 Kevin Cellary
78 Johnathan Charles
80 Chris Litzenberger
83 Jay Leshinsky
88 John Gruver
89 Trevor Cardo
91 Ryan Murphy
94 Jon Seddon
95 Devin Woods
97 Christian Smith
98 Keenan Mease
99 Michael Daniel
Uni. Player
1B Kenny Schultz
2 Sam Massaro
2A Dominch Hezekiah
13 Troy Harrison
18 Brian Kelly
19 Devin Hunter
21 Jordan Blair
24 Frank Fanto
28 John Kaschak
29 Sean Davis
33 Frank Strumolo
35 Jake Schlanger
37 Darray Jubilee
39 Tyler Pollick
40 Mark Casale
42 Sam Butler
44 Alex Regulinski
49 Chase Andreassi
50 Ryan Donovan
51 Aaron Warner
52 Dan Lesce
53 J.R. Recchia
55 Marc Palmer
59 Mike Haines
61 Logan Jury
64 Bobby Applegate
65 Frank Seitz
73 Will Canelas
75 Vincent Acosta
80 Andrew Martinez
84 Andrew Krasnavage
86 Jack Gallagher
87 Paul Koehler
88 Kevin O'Shea
89 Nick Porcelli
92 Marcus Brown
95 Leo Chubinishvili
97 Jack Shogan
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos