Lebanon Valley vs. Grove City at Grove City, Pa.
9/10/2011 at 1:30 pm
Lebanon Valley
27
Grove City
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lebanon Valley (2-0) 6 7 7 7 27
Grove City (0-2) 0 0 7 0 7
Grove City, Pa. | Robert E Thorn Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lebanon Valley Grove City
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
4 Kelly Saylor
8 Nate Kauffman
9 Jerome Duncan
12 Sean Fakete
13 Leo Kyte
1$ Bryan Kasper
15 Colt Zarilla
18 Jake Zeigler
20 Tim Picerno
24 Ben Guiles
27 Macke Hall
28 Blair Ransom
29 Kris Knutsen
31 Pete Panichi
36 Andrew Hurst
37 Dave Hallinan
38 Conrad Heisey
39 Evan Fink
40 Dj Poligone
42 Alex Kirchner
45 Clay Chaney
47 Ryan Melley
48 Ian Bond
56 Wes Rockwell
69 Cory Homer
84 Darryl Sweeper
86 Matt Mankiewicz
91 Jason Gigous
95 Zach Halpin
98 Kevin Smith
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Mike Brown
9 Mike McDonald
10 Brian Pell
13 Ed Reith
14 Aaron Palmieri
16 Clayton Hall
19 Dustin Anewalt
22 Shane Kaclik
23 Kurt Devlin
24 Shawn Mercer
25 Ethan Witmer
26 Tim Irwin
27 Ethan Albinger
28 Brian Wells
29 Brandon Miller
30 Chris Gibbs
34 Jeff Amstutz
35 Jason Skyrm
37 Marcus Chakot
38 Jimmy Bailey
39 Blaine Miller
40 Joe Diani
42 Ryan Althausen
45 Mario Posteraro
50 Levi Weaver
51 Scott Linkowski
52 Tyler Kwasnicka
53 Ben Manwaring
54 Josh Bermann
56 Ethan Martin
57 Nick Nosker
58 Jarred Frawley
73 Lucas Chakot
77 Andy Pisorn
78 Zach Start
80 Anthony Ritchie
81 Zac Page
82 Josh Latini
83 Joseph Gulaskey
85 Tim Jorgensen
86 Mitch Narbe
88 Anthony Reda
89 Pat Donoughe
94 George Matthews
98 Zack Patterson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lebanon Valley Grove City
Uni. Player
1@ Bryan Ek
2( Jeff Hacker
2 Kyle Wenger
2# Andrew Walker
2* Luke Benner
3 Jimmie Miller
4( Wayne McNichol
5A DJ Johnson
5 Brendan Kain
6 Zach Wierman
7 Yahya McIntyre
8A Zach Walker
9A Scott Masotti
16 Brad Beidler
17 Kenny King
19 Brian Murphy
22 Jared Cicero
23 Kenny Golden
25 Aaron Miller
30 Matt Morell
32 Jared Hamilton
33 Dachonn Johnson
34 Adam Obaya
35 A Beamesderfer
41 Nate Myers
43 Adam Wenger
44 Mike Pugh
46 Eric Leymeister
49 Jordan Ott
50 Chad Love
51 Joey Scerbo
52 Tyler Laudeman
53 Nick Bowne
54 Todd Mika
57 Anthony Pacheco
58 Chris Taggart
59 Richie Batz
60 Aaron Cummins
61 Mike Mullen
62 Matt Clark
63 Rich Tonnies
64 Mike Attanasio
65 Dylan Smith
66 Tony Shearer
68 Brendan Kozub
70 Sam Colletts
71 A Livingston
72 Dave Anthony
73 Nate Valdez
74 Zach Nace
75 Adam Soltys
76 Tyler Dean
77 Mo Eid
78 ClaytonWilliard
79 B Miskiewicz
80 Lyle German
81 Kevin O'Connell
82 Doug Lester
83 David Naylor
85 Nate Luckenbill
87 Mike Smith
89 Matt McMonagle
90 Nick McMillen
92 Matt Koshinski
94 Seth Miller
96 A Burkholder
97 Kyle Pfirman
Uni. Player
2 Hayden Faust
3 Caleb Fetterolf
4 James Riel
6 Sam Ivan
7 Mike Macerelli
8 Mitch White
18 A. Ledbetter
20 Kevin Rahbar
21 Todd Harris
31 Derek Damich
32 Ian Hunter
43 Ben Dallatore
44 Vince Angelo
46 Noah Rasmussen
47 Jason Ferguson
48 Ryan Jahnke
55 Joe Dorsey
59 R. Swatsworth
62 Ron Dornin
64 Zach Kepple
67 Andrew Stupakis
70 Aaron Sircy
74 Ben Jubell
75 Adam Shick
76 Jason Glacken
79 Tyler Radalia
87 Chris Charles
90 Jacob Johnston
91 Aaron Putinski
92 Nate Ealy
93 Kevin Hazel
99 Robert Rollick
15 15
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.