Illinois Wesleyan vs. Alma College at Alma, MI
9/10/2011 at 1:00 pm
Illinois Wesleyan
17
Alma
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Illinois Wesleyan (2-0) 3 7 7 0 17
Alma (0-2) 0 9 0 0 9
Alma, MI | Bahlke Field
PARTICIPANTS
Illinois Wesleyan Alma
Uni. Player
33 Scott Wenzel
13 P.j. Cummings
2 Will Jenkins
47 Ben Houk
11 Erich Bushong
59 Michael Whittington
26 Ryan Gresko
91 Ryan Jenkins
97 Joe Schneider
16 Bret Swango
24 Zach Johnson
96 Trey Cunningham
44 Kyle Pfister
93 Andrew Biggerstaff
43 Ryan Penders
92 Chris Rice
17 Jimmy White
30 Paul Panno
35 Jake Heller
9 Alex Garvey
6 Joe Musso
1 Cameron Allen
89 Parker Carroll
8 Tate Musselman
27 Tony Angelos
3 T.j. Stinde
42 Justin Olson
84 Mike Sloboda
39 Sean Conley
TM TM
7 Dayton Burnett
12 Joey Driver
10 Rob Gallik
Uni. Player
7 Anthony Sabatella
23 Luke Kanine
63 Conrad Bovee
3 Andrew Funsch
51 Frank Furnari
33 Brian Halas
5 Scotty Cole
46 Garrett Thelen
99 Ed Raby jr.
95 James McCoy
97 Brett Mageli
96 Austin Smith
21 Ricky Roth
73 Brad Neumayer
92 Joseph Standish
TM TEAM
20 Michael Reeves
15 Ross Richard
10 Nate Wade
66 Brian Smith
67 Matt Scharlow
72 Chad Stripling
4 Austin Montgomery
74 Eric Story
12 Mike Lenneman
1 Barak Henderson
18 Jarrett Leister
8 Ed Mason
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Illinois Wesleyan Alma
Uni. Player
8A Davis, Cordale
8B Johnson, Brycen
1A Losos, Steven
4D Mueller, Luke
14 Bolden, Tyrell
15 Winterland, B
3B Backs, Joel
18 Williams, Fred
19 Starr, Alec
20 Jones, Devonte
21 Strzelcyzk, B.
22 Bascom, Matt
23 Bach, Jacob
4C Mark, Nick
25 Hanlon, Zach
28 Miller, Connor
29 Hollowed, Tim
7A Sheehan, Drew
31 Miller, Caleb
32 DeBernardis, M.
34 Mcginnis, S.
7C Heidkamp, Ryan
36 Zentner, Zach
38 Krob, Joe
1D O'Donnell, B
40 Marren, J.J.
41 Simms, Chris
6A Rooney, Matt
5 Hale, Alex
45 Heaton, Mike
46 Schroeder, B.
48 Kraft, Mike
49 Blossom, C.
50 Lierman, Taylor
52 Onsen, Tiger
53 Peters, Alex
54 Klein, Connor
55 Durkin, Dan
56 Mitchell, James
57 Beres, Jeff
58 Schulte, Pat
5D Wilmington, Cam
60 Mulcahy, Niall
61 Walker-Holzgraf
63 Varchetto, Nick
64 Bell, Alex
65 Hummel, Trace
66 Yockey, Scott
67 Pieroth, Brian
69 Flores, Rodolfo
70 Bedtke, Scott
71 Eich, Ryan
72 Kronberg, M.
73 Siegert, Matt
74 Adams, Jeremy
75 Hesse, Ryan
76 Bowers, Kevin
77 Whitman, Dave
78 Laflamme, G.
79 Anderson, Zach
80 O'Neill, Dan
81 Miller, Kevin
83 Lucie, Nick
85 Murphy, Joe
86 Jerome, Jeff
87 Dee, Taylor
88 Vanhal, Garrett
90 Shanks, Connor
5B Moore, Alex
4 Robinson, Brett
4B McGlynn, C.
94 Szykowny, Zach
95 Worley, John
98 French, Kyle
99 Blodgett, Bert
Uni. Player
13 Nathan Werner
11 Nicholas Mills
16 Garret Cook
17 Robert Feeman
19 Jeb Waite
22 Mike Griffin
9 Tony Galarno
24 Cory Herrmann
25 A. McClelland
26 Jon Bricker
27 S. SanMiguel
28 Roland Thomas
29 Charles Halsey
30 Clayton Every
31 Aaron Hahn
32 Nathaniel Hudek
2 Matt Ruhlman
34 Matt Lewan
35 Colin Kopke
36 Jon Young
37 Tyler Bennet
38 Bryan Wonski
39 Steven Prine
40 James Marker
41 Alec Trumble
42 Eric Strickler
43 Xavier Carranza
44 Donald Morin
45 Alex Andrus
7B Adam Ballien
47 Adam Jutila
48 Adam Nelson
49 Nicholas Woods
50 Bradley Tippet
6 Bert Craig
52 Jarrod Lynch
53 Sam Young
54 M. Spannagel
55 Shane Hall
56 Jacob Nagengast
57 Ryan Nelson
59 Charlie Kempf
60 Zachary Roth
61 Nick Goodman
62 Jacob Strait
64 Jack Sine
65 Blake Padget
68 Justin Milne
69 Matthew Compo
70 Kendall Jackson
71 Michael Kibben
75 Ben Ward
76 Adam Walsh
77 Matthew Brock
78 David Slusser
79 William Germain
80 Aaron Kososky
81 Bradley Davies
82 Zach Anderson
83 Zane LaPaugh
84 Kevin Rice
85 Erik Hines
86 Scott McDougal
87 Tyler Mayhew
88 Tyler Watters
89 Josh Sincissen
90 Kris Oviedo
5B Collin Campbell
93 Rishaul Nital
94 Graham Morgan
98 Mikel Williams
3B Gavin Bukovcik
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading