Bridgewater Eagles vs. Shenandoah Hornets at Winchester, Va.
9/10/2011 at 7:00
Bridgewater
28
Shenandoah
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater (2-0) 0 14 8 6 28
Shenandoah (1-1) 6 3 7 7 23
Winchester, Va. | Sprint Field/Shentel
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater Shenandoah
Uni. Player
2 Eugene Cummings
3 Terrell Corley
4 Jacob Hutchinson
5 Shawn Lee
6 Cassidy Burns
7 Andrew Palmer
8 Darrin McKenzie
9 Darrick Gore
10 Matt Prokop
12 Carlos Gonzalez
13 Julius Delbridge
14 Willie Logan
15 R. Green-Ellis
16 Daryus Beale
17 Jeff Mehlhaff
18 Sammy Coleman
19 Tyler Staton
20 Orlando Bryant
21 Stephen Jackson
22 Victor Williams
23 Chris Wholey
24 Nick Wimer
29 Ryan Richmond
32 Jermaine Spears
35 Will Davis
36 Cole Nebb
42 Salem Nganga
45 Willie Propps
47 Todd Harris
48 Jacob Wright
52 Stephen Howard
56 Danny Grogg
60 John Brilliant
64 Joel Francis
67 Jaron Moody
68 James Clark
69 Jacob Kroko
71 Kyle Keister
72 Shawn Otte
73 George Sheaffer
76 Joshua Guisto
80 Anthony Church
81 Cliff Woodard
83 Justin Bingham
84 Cord Keating
86 Leigh Bradley
88 Chris Curry
91 Dominic Jeter
92 Tyler Thompson
94 Murphy Luatua
98 Samuel Dietze
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Rico Wallace
2 Larry Gibbs
3 Derrick Brown
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Brandon Martin
6 Qiydaar Murphy
7 Philip Volz
8 Cliff Parkins
9 Evan Griffin
10 Kyle Feldman
11 Daniel Wright
14 Andrew Lloyd
15 Devon Newton
17 Cory Gay
18 Darious Green
19 Tyler Remson
21 Tijun Findley
22 Sean Purcell
23 Isaiah Groomes
25 Brad Martz
26 Patrick PURCELL
27 Kirk Lewis
30 John Redmond
32 Travis SHIFFLETT
34 Pj Athey
36 Jajuan Johnson
37 Carl Joseph
38 DaShawn HOPKINS
39 Derek Burton
43 Phillip SCHOEFFEL
44 Ignatius Perry
50 Josh Rogers
52 Matt Bennett
54 Nate Mullins
56 Nick Erdman
57 Michael Duda
58 Preston Funk
59 Ian Griffin
62 James English
69 Dustin Rowland
70 Brett Holmes
72 Chris Lewis
75 Tim Thierer
77 Bryan Vickers
79 Jacob Brent
80 David Wilson
81 David Bell
82 Stephen DELLINGER
86 Austin Barnes
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater Shenandoah
Uni. Player
1 Broderick Brown
11 Keith Lance
25 Michael Clopper
26 Shon Daniels
27 Damien Gero
28 DaMario McFadgen
30 Jeremy Phillips
31 Travis Roadcap
33 Anthony Carter
34 Jordan Hartman
37 Anthony Edwards
38 John Lezcano
39 David Crennan
40 Al Dillon
41 Michael Cook
44 Mitchell Parks
46 Jeff Matthews
49 Kenny Nwankwo
50 Robbie Shelton
51 Alex Collins
53 Kurtis Dodd
54 Alex Rhodes
55 Rodney Colley
57 William Barrineau
58 Tyler Knight
59 Jack Barchok
62 Conner McComas
63 Zach Orlando
65 Aaron McMillian
66 Michael Henson
77 Daniel Evans
78 Taylor Medrano-Thoma
79 Andrew Sipala
82 David Duncan
85 William Hanna
87 Jordan Chambers-Blai
89 Michael Hicklin
90 Derel Wright
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 James Barden
96 Ryan Rowe
97 William Short
99 Dillon Meacham
Uni. Player
12 TAYLOR, Corey
13 TIBBS, Adam
16 LONG, Geremi
20 BASIL, Charles
24 RATCLIFF, Mitchell
28 ROGERS, Andrew
29 JOHNSON, David
31 WILBURN, David
33 LUDDEN, John
35 LAMBERT, Cejay
40 HIGGS, Joey
41 BENNING, Bray
42 GUNER, Joseph
45 THOMAS, Tre'
46 VANCE, Drevon
47 KAMARA, Hamza
48 ELLIOTT, Ben
49 COLE, Gerald
51 HAMBY, Aaron
53 GIFFING, Corey
55 DOTSON, Donny
60 MCNAIR, Keith
61 POLAND, Richard
63 FREED, Nick
64 PALACIOS, Holden
65 HAISLIP, Justin
67 BISKUP, Maxwell
68 MORRIS, Mike
71 BRANNON, Gregory
73 BOUNDS, Matthew
74 HAIRSTON, Marquise
76 SCOTT, Adam
78 HUDSON, Jonathan
83 DIAMANTES, John
84 KAVULA, Anthony
85 WATSON, Richard
87 PENNELL, Michael
88 MASSADO, Eric
89 STEPHENS, Ronelle
90 BROWN, TJ
91 DORIN, Ian
92 RICKETTS, Buddy
93 BANNAN, Jon
94 GRAVES, Chris
95 DUELL, Zachary
96 BIGESBY, Michael
97 MACK, Terry
98 ANDREWS, Matthew
99 KRATKY, Bill
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos