Bridgewater Eagles vs. Shenandoah Hornets at Winchester, Va.
9/10/2011 at 7:00
Bridgewater (Va.)
28
Shenandoah
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater (Va.) (2-0) 0 14 8 6 28
Shenandoah (1-1) 6 3 7 7 23
Winchester, Va. | Sprint Field/Shentel
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Shenandoah 1 15:00 0:08 SU30 0 0 KO
Bridgewater (Va.) 1 14:52 3:16 BC31 6 15 PUNT
Shenandoah 1 11:36 1:33 SU11 5 13 FUMB
Bridgewater (Va.) 1 10:03 1:17 SU24 4 11 FUMB
Shenandoah 1 08:46 4:46 SU13 10 87 TD
Bridgewater (Va.) 1 03:52 3:08 BC34 4 -17 PUNT
Shenandoah 1 00:44 1:06 SU42 3 0 PUNT
Bridgewater (Va.) 2 14:38 4:53 BC29 8 27 PUNT
Shenandoah 2 09:45 1:16 SU22 3 6 INT
Bridgewater (Va.) 2 08:29 0:00 SU00 0 0 TD
Shenandoah 2 08:24 3:52 SU20 8 67 FG
Bridgewater (Va.) 2 04:25 1:45 BC48 4 52 TD
Shenandoah 2 02:40 1:01 SU20 5 16 FUMB
Bridgewater (Va.) 2 01:39 0:46 SU36 3 -5 PUNT
Shenandoah 2 00:53 0:53 SU01 2 8 HALF
Shenandoah 3 14:52 2:30 SU33 5 24 PUNT
Bridgewater (Va.) 3 12:22 3:10 BC14 6 14 PUNT
Shenandoah 3 09:12 1:05 SU34 3 66 TD
Bridgewater (Va.) 3 08:01 4:16 BC35 9 46 FGA
Shenandoah 3 03:45 1:16 SU20 3 -4 PUNT
Bridgewater (Va.) 3 02:29 1:43 SU47 5 47 TD
Shenandoah 3 00:40 2:07 SU25 6 23 DOWNS
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 13:33 2:46 SU48 6 48 TD
Shenandoah 4 10:38 0:41 BC26 4 23 FUMB
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 09:57 1:04 BC03 3 3 PUNT
Shenandoah 4 08:53 1:29 BC38 4 38 TD
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 07:17 3:11 BC34 6 17 PUNT
Shenandoah 4 04:06 1:54 SU20 7 19 DOWNS
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 02:12 2:12 SU39 5 33 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.