Geneva vs. Albright at Reading, Pa.
9/10/2011 at 6:00
Geneva
10
Albright
46
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Geneva (0-2) 7 0 3 0 10
Albright (2-0) 15 10 0 21 46
Reading, Pa. | Shirk Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Geneva Albright
Uni. Player
1 Zack Hayward
2 Jon Baldwin
3 Marcus Costanza
4 A. Tommelleo
5 Dillon Goodell
6 Corey O'Patchen
7 Jake Almasy
8 S. Hejirika
9 Alex Mack
12 Matt Naylor
13 Jake Delmonico
14 Tyler Jodon
15 G. Sekanick
16 R. Collavecchia
17 B. Visingardi
18 Vince Larson
19 Matt Rose
20 Jon Bushmire
21 AJ Delmonico
22 Rashard Briscoe
23 Matt Caputo
24 John Medina
25 Kody Oliver
26 Jordan Curry
28 Dom Saragusa
30 Sean Wallace
31 Ed Schuster
32 Josh Guiser
34 Justin Giar
35 Phil Hayden
37 Garrett Thomas
38 Ryan White
39 Travis Rogan
42 Brett Hutira
43 Pat Matty
44 Max Stella
45 Scott Erb
46 John Onufer
47 Tucker Nuetzel
48 Jonathon Deeks
49 Kevin Miranda
50 Oliver Onufer
51 Dan Massaro
52 Jordan Pitzer
53 Brandon Martin
55 Nick Goforth
56 Ryan Fronius
58 Tyler French
61 Nathan Fisher
63 Rick Truesdell
66 Claude Smith
68 Ryan Oldham
70 Zach Kennedy
72 Brad Gray
75 Bobby Hites
76 Tanner Krogman
77 Derrick Baney
78 Bob Colmery
81 JC Miller
87 Stuart Bell
88 Judd Hunter
89 Cody Hoskins
91 Alonzo Mable
92 D'Marius Swann
93 John Lord
95 Seth Montgomery
96 Aaron Baer
97 Ricky Boyer
98 Dan Dillman
99 Montias Jackson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1A Chris Stephens
1 Josh Bakala
2 Josan Holmes
3 Zach Groff
4 Tj Luddy
5 Matt Filosa
6A Eric Fifer iv
6 Ryan Ott
7 David Webb
8 Drew Peterson
9 Mark Bergery
10 Keith Bruno
11 Troy Brennan
12 G. Eldridge
15 Scott Pillar
16 Adam Galczynski
17 Daniel McNair
18 Kevin Deal
19 Malik Compton
21 Michael Rice
22 Jose Correa
24 Adam Carey
25 Matthew Hnatiuk
27 Ed Leech
28 Jim Trainor
30 U. Brickhouse
31 Trey Faust
33 Tyler Hamlet
37 Hunter Riggs
38 Zach Kenny
40 Marty Reinhardt
42 Levi Myers
43 Nick Devine
45 N. Shackleford
46 Nelson Delgado
48 Darren Barnett
51 Josh Barndt
52 Paul Hobbs
53 C. DeAngelo
54 Josh McCoun
55 Mark Capetola
57 Jamal Hayden
59 Don Gould
63 John Reimer
68 Taylor Howes
71 Jake Bentsen
73 Matt Digiacomo
75 Matt Sands
78 Stu Grogan
80 Quadir Johnson
82 Dan Cieniewicz
83 Devron Clark
84 Caleb Shilko
86 Josh Marshall
87 Eric Wade
90 Sean Cunningham
92 Jt Harding
93 Donny Guido
94 Matt Pattison
95 Jordan Loiodice
96 B. Mitzkewich
98 Nate Wilkinson
99 Francis Hall
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Geneva Albright
Uni. Player
10 Andrew Erdos
29 Kyle Puskar
33 Thomas Jones
40 John Jarwood
41 Ethan Crider
54 Evan Schneider
57 Colin Brown
59 Andrew Klein
60 Tanner Weekley
62 John Morrison
64 Tim McCorkle
65 Trevor Hautz
67 Mike Underwood
69 Grant Furr
71 Nick Kern
73 Derrick Dunn
74 Gary Suarez
79 Peter Park
80 Reese Howells
82 Dean Dinell
83 Joe Hazen
84 Joe Hlebiczki
85 Isiah Brown
86 James Yount
90 Tyler Potts
94 John Antonishen
Uni. Player
13 Mark McHugh
14 Ryan Flynn
20 Rich Applegate
23 Clif LeGrand
26 Trevon Wilks
29 Darian Meador
32 Brennan Candito
34 Justin Price
35 Ryan Richards
36 Landon Gaugler
39 Sean McCarthy
41 Dave Coleman Jr
47 JP Lacey
49 Ethan Martin
50 Tim McCaffrey
56 Chris Zaorski
58 Dylan McKenzie
60 Darius Johnson
61 Tyler Krug
62 Paul Muller
64 Matt Bracho
65 Jim Fitzgerald
67 Shane Catts
69 Nick Gjoni
70 Tyler Metauro
72 Dan Wenclewicz
74 Matt Betz
76 Devon Rose
77 Ike Nwokoye
79 Joe Alexander
81 Joe Magosin
85 Mark Krisak
88 James Gallagher
89 Chris Clocker
91 Jordan Murray
97 Bruce Balliet
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading