Catholic vs. Gallaudet at Washington, D.C.
9/9/2011 at 7:00 pm
Catholic
45
Gallaudet
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Catholic (2-0) 0 14 10 21 45
Gallaudet (0-2) 7 21 7 6 41
Washington, D.C. | Hotchkiss Field
PARTICIPANTS
Catholic Gallaudet
Uni. Player
1 Alonzo Cooke
2 Ryan Klein
3 R.j. Allison
4 Patrick Thomas
5 Lawrence DeSimone
6 Wesley Stringfield
8 James Fucillo
10 Greg Cordivari
11 Tanner Keefe
13 Zolen Rodriquez
14 Kyle Bernard
15 Christian Baker
17 Andrew Ouellette
18 Ben Powers
19 Jason Howard
21 Aaron Thompson
24 Timbo McGarry
25 Tucker Hubbell
28 Brian Gongaware
29 Joe Tretter
32 Scotty Braswell
33 Mike McCarthy
35 Mike Pitsenberger
37 Jeremy Shiner
39 Drew Papas
42 Troy Robinson
43 Marc McEvoy
44 Nick Cortese
45 Aaron Cornwell
46 Nick Dirubio
47 Ralph Martello
48 Travis Prunty
49 Chris Pitsenberger
50 Chris Salatino
52 Conor Stueckler
53 Jeremy Medina
55 Kevin Ross
56 Billy Blanco
57 Kenny Meyer
58 John Tull
59 Michael O'Shea
61 Joe Terry
62 Daniel White
64 David Trancynger
65 Eric Hrynczyszyn
69 Kody Jones
70 Phil Thorell
71 Sean Fryer
72 Drew Macdonald
73 Jonathan Soto
80 Ben Albainy
84 Scott McElroy
85 Johny Funk
87 Pete Sanders
88 Jeff Frusciante
89 John Serdakowski
90 Rob Schaetzl
92 Vinny Cortese
93 Mark D'Annibale
94 Alex King
96 Kirk Kasa
98 Patrick Nilsen
99 Tyler Savoye
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Tony Tatum
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 Quentin Williams
7 Gabriel Paulone
8 Shelby Bean
9 Neal Dimarco
11 Jaris Alleyne
12 Aj McCrea
13 Michael Hantge
15 Ty Primous
17 Jeremy Cormier
18 Jj Rogers
19 Clarence Johnson
20 Vianney Boum Yamb
21 Matt Harris
23 Tom Pangia
25 Phillip Hayes
27 Charles Hamlin
32 Josh Hanna
34 Tobias Canterbury
35 Denton Mallas
37 Miguel Paniagua
40 Nico Santiago
46 Nick Elstad
50 Caleb Hinton
53 Gregg McConville
55 Tyler Snider
59 Ryan Mahoney
60 Jared Pearce
62 Chris Langan
63 John Van wey
65 Shawn Madden
72 Shawn Holder
77 Adham Talaat
79 Seth Matlock
81 Ryne Worsham
85 Shawn Harrington
99 Kevin Allen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Catholic Gallaudet
Uni. Player
4A Ryan Shullman
5D Conor Lauerman
7 Chris Gazda
7E Matt Carmines
8C Nick Fioravanti
9 Nik Dimitrijevic
12 Dan Toomey
16 Frank Granito
20 Nate Hockett
22 Evan Calvo
23 Conor Edwards
26 Thomas Fazio
27 Miniard Culpepper
30 Sean Pearson
31 Cole McDonough
34 Dan Zentz
36 Philip Fusco
38 C. Riegle
40 Anthony Albanese
41 Kyle Cozens
51 Justin Arnold
54 Gene Maruca
60 John Law
63 Edrian Pumar
66 Michael Zolfo
67 Ian Smith
68 Billy McClatchy
74 Garrett Norris
75 Quinn Martin
77 E. Metelenis
78 Daniel Campana
79 Andrew Willis
81 Conor Cregan
82 Phil Stenz
83 Timothy Staton
86 Vincent Caniglia
91 Anthony James
95 Michael Sinto
97 Luke Caldwell
Uni. Player
3 Anthony Palmer
10 Kenneth Montanez
14 Benjamin Coleman
16 Galvin Drake
24 Akeem Guidry
28 Roddy Stickley
31 Dustin Hopkins
33 Josh Beringer
36 Silvio DiCristo
42 Anton Fletcher
44 Michael Halloran
47 Aubrey Moorman
51 Ryan Baldiviez
54 Dolan Edney
56 Keith Woody
64 Derrick Wakefield
68 Drake Williams
69 P. Larchick
80 Dakota Dir
82 Michael Stamper
86 Austin McKenzie
88 88
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.