Guilford College vs. Greensboro College at Greensboro, NC
9/3/2011 at 1:00 pm
Guilford
27
Greensboro
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Guilford (1-0) 0 14 13 0 27
Greensboro (0-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Greensboro, NC | Jamieson Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Guilford 1 15:00 6:18 GCF18 14 49 PUNT
Greensboro 1 08:42 2:16 GC20 3 5 PUNT
Guilford 1 06:26 2:52 GCF50 7 13 PUNT
Greensboro 1 03:34 1:31 GC23 3 5 PUNT
Guilford 1 02:03 1:36 GC45 5 24 FGA
Greensboro 1 00:27 4:20 GC20 7 19 PUNT
Guilford 2 11:07 0:00 GCF33 6 34 PUNT
Greensboro 2 00:00 0:00 GC33 0 0 FUMB
Guilford 2 11:07 3:47 GC33 5 33 TD
Greensboro 2 07:20 1:16 GC46 3 -11 PUNT
Guilford 2 06:04 1:26 GCF29 3 71 TD
Greensboro 2 04:31 1:16 GC27 3 5 PUNT
Guilford 2 03:15 1:13 GCF10 4 12 PUNT
Greensboro 2 02:02 0:58 GC43 3 7 PUNT
Guilford 2 01:04 1:04 GCF20 3 2 HALF
Greensboro 3 15:00 1:09 GC32 3 4 PUNT
Guilford 3 13:51 1:54 GCF35 3 4 PUNT
Greensboro 3 11:57 2:05 GC20 7 29 PUNT
Guilford 3 09:52 4:12 GCF17 9 83 TD
Greensboro 3 05:35 1:04 GC35 3 -5 PUNT
Guilford 3 04:31 0:07 GC40 1 40 TD
Greensboro 3 04:24 0:22 GC33 2 0 INT
Guilford 3 04:02 1:29 GC41 3 -3 PUNT
Greensboro 3 02:33 1:33 GC19 3 -2 PUNT
Guilford 3 01:00 1:45 GC38 7 16 FUMB
Greensboro 4 14:15 1:31 GC22 3 5 PUNT
Guilford 4 12:44 5:53 GCF31 13 45 DOWNS
Greensboro 4 06:51 1:23 GC24 3 5 PUNT
Guilford 4 05:28 2:47 GCF02 4 22 PUNT
Greensboro 4 02:41 1:33 GCF45 3 45 TD
Guilford 4 01:08 1:08 GCF34 1 4 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.