Earlham vs. Sewanee at Sewanee, Tenn.
9/3/2011 at 1:00 pm
Earlham
10
Sewanee
32
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlham (0-1) 7 0 0 3 10
Sewanee (1-0) 6 6 14 6 32
Sewanee, Tenn. | McGee Field
PARTICIPANTS
Earlham Sewanee
Uni. Player
2 Dorian Stroud
3 Tyree Williams
4 Ryan Acosta
5 John Edouassaint
6 Richard Martinez
8 Dakota McElley
10 Dorian Jenkins
13 Levi Simpson
15 Jacob Stewart
18 Kaleb Lingg
20 James Kayhill
23 Tre Stephens
24 Leady Sims
25 Justin Darden
26 Elliott Parker
30 Woody Earls
34 Lv Plummer
40 Nathan Wallace
43 Collin Draine
44 Tyler Declare
45 Nate McCormack
47 Seth Shipley
48 Aaron Barth
49 Andy West
54 Bob Endicott
56 Eric Parton
59 Alex Shrewsberry
60 Kollin Wheat
61 Tj Sanders
66 Josh Lewis
67 Josh Lorenze
73 Joe Molina
74 James Kavanagh
75 Chad Wertman
76 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
80 Andy Cain
82 Jaysn Murphy
84 Dan Kerns
86 Cameron Mitchell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
2 Sergio Acosta
3 Chuck Winfield
4 J.p. Boudreaux
5 Ben Cleveland
6 Zac Atkins
7 Chad Morehead
9 Wyatt Ponton
10 Cyrus Wittig
11 J.P. McDonnell
12 Lee Schurlknight
15 Charlie Powell
21 Andrew Keenan
22 De'Nard Ford
23 DeUnta Bennett
24 Zeke Wilson
27 Barret Goodson
28 Chris Holcomb
29 J.D. Crabtree
31 Dave McKeithen
32 Adian Cook
34 Jase Brooks
36 Dorsey Dobias
38 Nicho Rassieur
39 Murphy Walters
40 Matt Robbins
41 Andrew Walters
42 David Garica
44 Sawyer Green
45 Alfonza Knight
46 And Duddlesten
47 Brice Garrett
51 John Davenport
52 Evans Willborn
53 Jake Fojtik
55 Jacob Beu
57 Ike Holmes
59 Quillan Snyder
62 Tanner Potts
65 Atticus Frank
67 Andrew Gordon
68 Bobb Gerzanick
69 Brandon Miller
71 Max Jones
72 Andrew Taylor
73 Conner Lewis
74 Neal Johnson
75 Zack Parker
79 Paul Medling
81 Stephe Jackson
82 Parks Kingery
90 Alex Head
91 Will Law
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Earlham Sewanee
Uni. Player
16 Richardson, Braden
27 Lozada, Joel
29 Jividen, Joe
50 Goodwin, Logan
62 Ferguson, Colin
70 Foster, Zane
Uni. Player
13 Anderson, Conne
16 Strickland, Geo
18 Jones, Graham
19 Leibrandt, Eric
26 Heiderich, Cole
30 Smith, Hal
33 Middlebrooks, C
43 Knighton, Trey
48 Montes, Kyle
49 Garcia, David
50 McGrady, Pierce
54 Larkin, Oliver
56 Hawke, Justin
64 Sisco, Austin
77 Taylor, Justin
78 O'Donnel, Colin
83 Byrd, Trey
85 Bennett, Charli
86 Gardner, Montan
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.