St. Vincent vs. Bridgewater Eagles at Bridgewater, Va.
9/3/2011 at 1:00 pm
St. Vincent
17
Bridgewater (Va.)
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
St. Vincent (0-1) 3 7 0 7 0 17
Bridgewater (Va.) (1-0) 0 0 3 14 3 20
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
St. Vincent 1 15:00 4:42 SVC23 14 56 FG
Bridgewater (Va.) 1 10:13 1:37 BCFB30 3 -2 PUNT
St. Vincent 1 08:36 0:00 SVC35 3 4 PUNT
Bridgewater (Va.) 1 08:36 5:43 BCFB41 9 28 INT
St. Vincent 1 02:53 1:44 SVC30 3 17 PUNT
Bridgewater (Va.) 1 01:09 1:24 BCFB20 3 4 PUNT
St. Vincent 2 14:45 4:07 SVC47 9 25 PUNT
Bridgewater (Va.) 2 10:38 1:01 BCFB20 3 3 PUNT
St. Vincent 2 09:37 1:28 BCFB34 4 34 TD
Bridgewater (Va.) 2 08:01 1:11 BCFB37 3 -8 PUNT
St. Vincent 2 06:50 1:57 BCFB45 5 13 PUNT
Bridgewater (Va.) 2 04:53 2:59 BCFB20 7 25 PUNT
St. Vincent 2 01:54 1:54 SVC11 6 31 HALF
Bridgewater (Va.) 3 14:53 3:18 BCFB35 6 30 PUNT
St. Vincent 3 11:35 1:04 SVC16 3 6 PUNT
Bridgewater (Va.) 3 10:31 1:12 BCFB42 4 23 PUNT
St. Vincent 3 09:19 2:08 SVC20 5 51 DOWNS
Bridgewater (Va.) 3 07:11 1:55 BCFB29 6 33 PUNT
St. Vincent 3 00:00 0:00 SVC18 0 0 FUMB
Bridgewater (Va.) 3 05:16 1:01 SVC18 4 6 FG
St. Vincent 3 04:09 8:24 SVC27 17 73 TD
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 10:35 3:13 SVC43 8 43 TD
St. Vincent 4 07:22 2:40 SVC40 5 33 DOWNS
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 04:42 1:43 BCFB27 4 73 TD
St. Vincent 4 02:52 2:52 SVC33 9 31 DOWNS
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 00:00 0:00 BCFB36 0 0 HALF
St. Vincent OT 15:00 0:00 BCFB25 1 0 FUMB
Bridgewater (Va.) OT 15:00 0:00 BCFB25 0 0 POSS
Bridgewater (Va.) OT 15:00 0:00 SVC25 6 19 FG
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.