Methodist vs. Randolph-Macon at Ashland, VA
9/3/2011 at 1:00 pm
Methodist
7
Randolph-Macon
43
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Methodist (0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Randolph-Macon (1-0) 8 11 14 10 43
Ashland, VA | Day Field
PARTICIPANTS
Methodist Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Hunt
2 Malcolm McCoy
3 Travis Murphy
4 Devoe Mewborn
5 Vaughn Cross
6 Roderick Sawyer
7 Navahri Holden
8 Jesse Kane
9 Josh Brown
11 Jody Balaam
12 Adam Thomas
13 Antjuan Jones
14 Andrew Davis
15 Marlon Thomas
16 Matthew Phifer
18 Brian Hopkins
20 Tyler Mitchell
21 Seth Sandlin
22 Keltcey Richardson
23 Max Mellon
25 John Flanagan
2F Daniel Garcia
27 Tyler Mosko
28 Roy Mewborn
3A Shawn Dodd
35 Darius Hay
36 Wayne Hanns
38 RICHARDSON, Ke.
4A Stephen Walker
42 Patrick Byndloss
43 Bradford Wade
44 Jonathan Jones
46 Justin Davis
4H Brandon Kull
49 Bruce Wilcox
50 Russell Sineni
48 JD Stalvey
52 Donovan Artis
53 Jarrett Covar
54 Alex Russell
56 Bryan Bing
59 MJ Bryant
61 Joseph Willoughby
64 Emanuel McRae
66 Randy Rouse
68 Colin Johnson
69 Adonis Kirkland
71 Mike Reilly
72 Brendan Tyner
78 Trevon Purvis
80 James Bevans
81 Gerry Gillis
84 Robenson Roche
85 Johntavis Mallary
88 Nathan Kindley
90 Tishombe Giles
93 BJ Minter
99 Jonathon Fulmore
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
13 Chris Pace
2 Danny Hunt
28 Jesse Knepp
3 Kenneth White
5 Kyle Norton
7 Chase Phillips
89 Matt Williamson
8 Zac Naccarato
10 Sam Ahonen
11 Abel Simpson
12 Greg Petrohovic
14 Doug Schaeffer
17 Josh Storm
20 Patrick Moses
21 Vance Hendren
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harriso
25 Conor Moe
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dontae Thorne
31 Steven Boyser
32 Matt Daugherty
33 David Fetter
34 T. Scruggs
36 Michael Smith
38 Dexter Dodson
40 Cross Trued
41 Eric Bender
44 Chris Turner
46 Tom Solak
47 Jeremy Bowry
48 Joe Pricone
52 Ian Candelaria
54 Andrew Sloan
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
64 Ryan Garrity
66 Colin Moe
68 Jordan Zentz
70 Chris Hassen
73 Byron Overstree
74 Austin Jordan
75 Will Garner
78 Rich Fluharty
79 Brady Hatfield
81 Christian Cook
85 Terry Clark
87 Zach Midulla
90 Brandon Ornduff
91 Nick Buccola
99 Joe Siegel
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Methodist Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
10 GLENN, John
17 CRAWFORD, Khryi
19 REBER, Max
24 FELIX, Anthony
29 EBERT, Brett
30 WALKER, Terrell
32 DORAN, Jamaal
33 ELLERBE, Haywo.
34 McGILL, Mike
37 NOWAK, Greg
39 NURIDDIN, Shaq.
40 BRAYBOY, Ricky
45 HILL, Carlos
47 CONYERS, Van
55 LAIDLER, Shayne
58 HOLMES, Breon
60 MADISON, Grant
62 LEE, Kyle
63 AUSHERMAN, Cody
65 HOWELL, Derrick
67 KEY, Derrick
70 DeWITT, Michael
73 RIDDLE, Ryan
74 CONRAD, Cody
75 BOYKIN, Nick
76 SMITH, Hunter
77 DiCHIARA, Dust.
79 SMITH, Brian
82 NETTLES, Charl.
83 THOMPSON, Chris
86 SCOTT, Blake
87 COLON, Joshua
89 DUNHAM, DeWayne
91 MOGAKA, Bodii
92 ADCOCK, Jonath.
94 KLEES, Zach
95 LOWERY, Kaih
96 JUNE, Thomas
98 GRAGG, Zack
Uni. Player
1B Albert Seara
1G Dwight Johnson
1A Clint Herrmann
1 Tracy Murden
1F William Coalson
1E KC Willard
1C Fernanado Gasto
4 Chance Stone
6 Billy Knarr
9 Joel Elswick
13 Henry Kuhn
15 Luke Sellers
16 Ross McLaughlin
18 Blake Johnson
19 Sam Lavala
22 Jordan Egerton
28 Tucker Walton
35 Akeem Hardy
37 Kevin Varela
39 Zach Donathan
42 Cory Sandridge
43 Adam Stein
45 Dan Coon
49 Alex Betancourt
51 Connor Donnelly
53 Curtis Coleman
55 Darren Hall II
56 Brian Donoghue
57 Taylor McReynol
58 Justin Daniels
60 Nate Beall
61 Joey Knoche
62 Jarrod Harrison
65 Matt Elliott
67 Steven Funk
69 Hunter Downs
71 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
76 Zach Emerson
77 Kevin Brown
80 Gray Smith
82 Mike Doe
83 Ian Overstreet
84 Michael Weldon
86 Marcos Ocadiz
88 Dan Crouch
89 Matt Webster
92 Bryan Ball
94 Derek Brunn
95 Calvin Davis
96 Tre Ward
97 Sam Preas
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.