Methodist vs. Randolph-Macon at Ashland, VA
9/3/2011 at 1:00 pm
Methodist
7
Randolph-Macon
43
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Methodist (0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Randolph-Macon (1-0) 8 11 14 10 43
Ashland, VA | Day Field
PARTICIPANTS
Methodist Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Hunt
2 Malcolm McCoy
3 Travis Murphy
4 Devoe Mewborn
5 Vaughn Cross
6 Roderick Sawyer
7 Navahri Holden
8 Jesse Kane
9 Josh Brown
11 Jody Balaam
12 Adam Thomas
13 Antjuan Jones
14 Andrew Davis
15 Marlon Thomas
16 Matthew Phifer
18 Brian Hopkins
20 Tyler Mitchell
21 Seth Sandlin
22 Keltcey Richardson
23 Max Mellon
25 John Flanagan
2F Daniel Garcia
27 Tyler Mosko
28 Roy Mewborn
3A Shawn Dodd
35 Darius Hay
36 Wayne Hanns
38 RICHARDSON, Ke.
4A Stephen Walker
42 Patrick Byndloss
43 Bradford Wade
44 Jonathan Jones
46 Justin Davis
4H Brandon Kull
49 Bruce Wilcox
50 Russell Sineni
48 JD Stalvey
52 Donovan Artis
53 Jarrett Covar
54 Alex Russell
56 Bryan Bing
59 MJ Bryant
61 Joseph Willoughby
64 Emanuel McRae
66 Randy Rouse
68 Colin Johnson
69 Adonis Kirkland
71 Mike Reilly
72 Brendan Tyner
78 Trevon Purvis
80 James Bevans
81 Gerry Gillis
84 Robenson Roche
85 Johntavis Mallary
88 Nathan Kindley
90 Tishombe Giles
93 BJ Minter
99 Jonathon Fulmore
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
13 Chris Pace
2 Danny Hunt
28 Jesse Knepp
3 Kenneth White
5 Kyle Norton
7 Chase Phillips
89 Matt Williamson
8 Zac Naccarato
10 Sam Ahonen
11 Abel Simpson
12 Greg Petrohovic
14 Doug Schaeffer
17 Josh Storm
20 Patrick Moses
21 Vance Hendren
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harriso
25 Conor Moe
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dontae Thorne
31 Steven Boyser
32 Matt Daugherty
33 David Fetter
34 T. Scruggs
36 Michael Smith
38 Dexter Dodson
40 Cross Trued
41 Eric Bender
44 Chris Turner
46 Tom Solak
47 Jeremy Bowry
48 Joe Pricone
52 Ian Candelaria
54 Andrew Sloan
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
64 Ryan Garrity
66 Colin Moe
68 Jordan Zentz
70 Chris Hassen
73 Byron Overstree
74 Austin Jordan
75 Will Garner
78 Rich Fluharty
79 Brady Hatfield
81 Christian Cook
85 Terry Clark
87 Zach Midulla
90 Brandon Ornduff
91 Nick Buccola
99 Joe Siegel
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Methodist Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
10 GLENN, John
17 CRAWFORD, Khryi
19 REBER, Max
24 FELIX, Anthony
29 EBERT, Brett
30 WALKER, Terrell
32 DORAN, Jamaal
33 ELLERBE, Haywo.
34 McGILL, Mike
37 NOWAK, Greg
39 NURIDDIN, Shaq.
40 BRAYBOY, Ricky
45 HILL, Carlos
47 CONYERS, Van
55 LAIDLER, Shayne
58 HOLMES, Breon
60 MADISON, Grant
62 LEE, Kyle
63 AUSHERMAN, Cody
65 HOWELL, Derrick
67 KEY, Derrick
70 DeWITT, Michael
73 RIDDLE, Ryan
74 CONRAD, Cody
75 BOYKIN, Nick
76 SMITH, Hunter
77 DiCHIARA, Dust.
79 SMITH, Brian
82 NETTLES, Charl.
83 THOMPSON, Chris
86 SCOTT, Blake
87 COLON, Joshua
89 DUNHAM, DeWayne
91 MOGAKA, Bodii
92 ADCOCK, Jonath.
94 KLEES, Zach
95 LOWERY, Kaih
96 JUNE, Thomas
98 GRAGG, Zack
Uni. Player
1B Albert Seara
1G Dwight Johnson
1A Clint Herrmann
1 Tracy Murden
1F William Coalson
1E KC Willard
1C Fernanado Gasto
4 Chance Stone
6 Billy Knarr
9 Joel Elswick
13 Henry Kuhn
15 Luke Sellers
16 Ross McLaughlin
18 Blake Johnson
19 Sam Lavala
22 Jordan Egerton
28 Tucker Walton
35 Akeem Hardy
37 Kevin Varela
39 Zach Donathan
42 Cory Sandridge
43 Adam Stein
45 Dan Coon
49 Alex Betancourt
51 Connor Donnelly
53 Curtis Coleman
55 Darren Hall II
56 Brian Donoghue
57 Taylor McReynol
58 Justin Daniels
60 Nate Beall
61 Joey Knoche
62 Jarrod Harrison
65 Matt Elliott
67 Steven Funk
69 Hunter Downs
71 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
76 Zach Emerson
77 Kevin Brown
80 Gray Smith
82 Mike Doe
83 Ian Overstreet
84 Michael Weldon
86 Marcos Ocadiz
88 Dan Crouch
89 Matt Webster
92 Bryan Ball
94 Derek Brunn
95 Calvin Davis
96 Tre Ward
97 Sam Preas
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading